Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Muri Express 18102 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
14:20
Jammu Tawi
44hr
72 Stops
TATA
10:20
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Muri Express 18102 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR725
3A
INR1940
2A
INR2865
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
RAC 65
50min
Wed, 06 Jul
RAC 18
50min
Sat, 09 Jul
RAC 6
50min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 0081
50min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 0086
50min
Sat, 16 Jul
AVL 0084
50min
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 0105
58min
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
JAT
-
-
-

Muri Express 18102 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Muri Express - 18102 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Muri Express 18102 runs from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Jn, 3 days. The Muri Express 18102 mail express departs from Jammu Tawi at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Muri Express train is 44hr , stopping at 73 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Muri Express - 18102 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Muri Express has the longest halt time at Muri, a maximum of 35min. Book train tickets for Muri Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts14:20-0111On Time
VJPJVijiypur Jammu14:3814:402min21 km211On Time
SMBXSamba14:5514:572min32 km111On Time
HRNRHira Nagar15:1115:132min47 km211On Time
KTHUKathua15:4015:422min76 km211On Time
PTKPathankot16:2516:4520min100 km311On Time
DNNDina Nagar17:1217:142min124 km111On Time
GSPGurdaspur17:2617:282min135 km111On Time
DHWDhariwal17:5317:552min149 km111On Time
BATBatala Jn18:1518:172min168 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn19:1019:3525min206 km111On Time
JNLJandiala19:5019:522min225 km211On Time
BEASBeas20:1020:122min249 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City20:5020:588min285 km211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant21:0621:082min290 km211On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn21:2121:232min306 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn21:4221:442min328 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn22:1022:2010min342 km111On Time
RPJRajpura Jn23:3723:392min428 km211On Time
UBCAmbala City00:0100:021min448 km112On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn00:3000:4010min456 km212On Time
SHDMShahbad Marknda00:5700:592min475 km112On Time
KKDEKurukshetra Jn01:2101:232min498 km212On Time
KUNKarnal02:0602:082min531 km112On Time
PNPPanipat Jn02:4702:492min565 km112On Time
SNPSonipat03:1903:212min610 km112On Time
SZMSubzi Mandi04:0804:102min651 km212On Time
DLIOld Delhi04:3004:5020min654 km1312On Time
GZBGhaziabad05:3005:322min674 km212On Time
CHLChola06:1806:202min722 km112On Time
KRJKhurja Jn06:3406:362min737 km312On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn07:0607:115min780 km212On Time
HRSHathras Jn07:3307:352min810 km112On Time
JLSJalesar Road07:5207:542min830 km112On Time
TDLTundla Jn08:3308:385min858 km312On Time
FZDFirozabad08:5308:552min875 km212On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn09:1309:152min895 km212On Time
ETWEtawah Jn09:5510:005min950 km312On Time
BNTBharthana10:1710:192min970 km212On Time
PHDPhaphund10:4510:472min1006 km212On Time
JJKJhinjhak11:0311:074min1026 km212On Time
RURARura11:2511:272min1045 km212On Time
PNKDPanki Dham11:5611:582min1078 km112On Time
CNBKanpur Central12:4012:455min1089 km312On Time
FTPFatehpur13:4513:472min1167 km212On Time
KGAKhaga14:1314:152min1202 km212On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.15:2215:3210min1284 km-12On Time
MJAMeja Road16:0416:062min1322 km212On Time
BDLVindhyachal16:4016:422min1366 km212On Time
MZPMirzapur17:0017:055min1373 km212On Time
CARChunar17:5018:1525min1404 km512On Time
LUSALusa19:0019:022min1446 km112On Time
SBDRSonbhadra20:2020:222min1480 km-12On Time
CUKChurk20:3520:372min1485 km112On Time
CPUChopan21:5022:0010min1507 km112On Time
RNQRenukut22:5823:035min1549 km212On Time
DXNDuddhinagar23:2223:242min1570 km112On Time
WDMWyndhamganj23:5423:562min1593 km112On Time
NUQNagar Untari00:1700:192min1604 km113On Time
GHQGarhwa00:4800:502min1638 km113On Time
GHDGarwa Road01:0201:075min1648 km213On Time
DTODaltonganj01:3601:415min1682 km213On Time
BRWDBarwadih Jn02:1002:155min1709 km-13On Time
LTHRLatehar03:0603:082min1749 km-13On Time
TORITori03:3103:332min1782 km113On Time
KLREKhalari03:5503:572min1810 km-13On Time
RAYRay04:0404:062min1817 km-13On Time
PTRUPatratu04:4404:495min1846 km-13On Time
BRKABarka Kana05:5006:1020min1865 km-13On Time
RMTRamgarh Cant06:2006:255min1870 km113On Time
MURIMuri07:3508:1035min1923 km213On Time
CNIChandil Jn09:2509:272min1991 km-13On Time
TATATatanagar Jn10:20ends-2026 km513On Time

Muri Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
14:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Vijiypur Jammu
-
14:38
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Samba
-
14:55
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Hira Nagar
-
15:11
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kathua
-
15:40
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Pathankot
-
16:25
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dina Nagar
-
17:12
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Gurdaspur
-
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Dhariwal
-
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Batala Jn
-
18:15
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
-
19:10
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jandiala
-
19:50
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Beas
-
20:10
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
-
20:50
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
-
21:06
21:08
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
-
21:21
21:23
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
-
21:42
21:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
-
22:10
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
-
23:37
23:39
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala City
-
00:01
00:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
-
00:30
00:40
Cancelled
-
-
Shahbad Marknda
-
00:57
00:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kurukshetra Jn
-
01:21
01:23
Cancelled
-
-
Karnal
-
02:06
02:08
Cancelled
-
-
Panipat Jn
-
02:47
02:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sonipat
-
03:19
03:21
Cancelled
-
-
Subzi Mandi
-
04:08
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
-
04:30
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
-
05:30
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chola
-
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
-
06:34
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
-
07:06
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras Jn
-
07:33
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jalesar Road
-
07:52
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
-
08:33
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Firozabad
-
08:53
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Shikohabad Jn
-
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Etawah Jn
-
09:55
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bharthana
-
10:17
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphund
-
10:45
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
Jhinjhak
-
11:03
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
Rura
-
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Panki Dham
-
11:56
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
12:40
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehpur
-
13:45
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
Khaga
-
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
-
15:22
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Meja Road
-
16:04
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
Vindhyachal
-
16:40
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapur
-
17:00
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chunar
-
17:50
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Lusa
-
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sonbhadra
-
20:20
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Churk
-
20:35
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chopan
-
21:50
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Renukut
-
22:58
23:03
Cancelled
-
-
Duddhinagar
-
23:22
23:24
Cancelled
-
-
Wyndhamganj
-
23:54
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
Nagar Untari
-
00:17
00:19
Cancelled
-
-
Garhwa
-
00:48
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Garwa Road
-
01:02
01:07
Cancelled
-
-
Daltonganj
-
01:36
01:41
Cancelled
-
-
Barwadih Jn
-
02:10
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Latehar
-
03:06
03:08
Cancelled
-
-
Tori
-
03:31
03:33
Cancelled
-
-
Khalari
-
03:55
03:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ray
-
04:04
04:06
Cancelled
-
-
Patratu
-
04:44
04:49
Cancelled
-
-
Barka Kana
-
05:50
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ramgarh Cant
-
06:20
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Muri
-
07:35
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chandil Jn
-
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
-
10:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Muri Express 18102 Train Information

Muri Express (18102) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2026 km. The fare classes on 18102 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Muri Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Muri Express 18102 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
233 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
MURI EXPRESS - 18102 is a train which takes you from Jammu to Jamshedpur. The 44 hours of journey was not that great. The train stopped at around 72 stations in total and was not even on time. Not a good experience.
MURI EXPRESS - 18102 is a train which takes you from Jammu to Jamshedpur. The 44 hours of journey was not that great. The train stopped at around 72 stations in total and was not even on time. Not a good experience.
bz7suwwuwuhshhhsbw7sbwysh VG svvvggsh
MURI EXPRESS - 18102 is a train which takes you from Jammu to Jamshedpur. The 44 hours of journey was not that great. The train stopped at around 72 stations in total and was not even on time. Not a good experience.
MURI EXPRESS - 18102 is a train which takes you from Jammu to Jamshedpur. The 44 hours of journey was not that great. The train stopped at around 72 stations in total and was not even on time. Not a good experience.
Jammu two tata nagar
MURI EXPRESS - 18102 is a train which takes you from Jammu to Jamshedpur. The 44 hours of journey was not that great. The train stopped at around 72 stations in total and was not even on time. Not a good experience.
MURI EXPRESS - 18102 is a train which takes you from Jammu to Jamshedpur. The 44 hours of journey was not that great. The train stopped at around 72 stations in total and was not even on time. Not a good experience.
MURI EXPRESS - 18102 is a train which takes you from Jammu to Jamshedpur. The 44 hours of journey was not that great. The train stopped at around 72 stations in total and was not even on time. Not a good experience.
MURI EXPRESS - 18102 is a train which takes you from Jammu to Jamshedpur. The 44 hours of journey was not that great. The train stopped at around 72 stations in total and was not even on time. Not a good experience.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW