Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Aligarh to Lucknow Trains

13414 FARKKA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13414 Running Status )
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
00:20
Sun, 25 Feb
7hr 10min
383 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
07:30
Sun, 25 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR245
12004 LJN SWRAN SHTBD
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Shatabdi ( 12004 Running Status )
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
07:49
Sun, 25 Feb
5hr 6min
382 km
LJN
Lucknow Ne
12:55
Sun, 25 Feb
CC
EC
EA
INR1012
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12876 NEELANCHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12876 Running Status )
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
09:07
Sun, 25 Feb
5hr 53min
383 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
15:00
Sun, 25 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR275
12420 GOMTI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12420 Running Status )
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
14:17
Sun, 25 Feb
7hr 13min
383 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
21:30
Sun, 25 Feb
2S
CC
2A
1A
INR165
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
19:37
Sun, 25 Feb
7hr 3min
390 km
BNZ
Badshahnagar
02:40
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR245
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12226 Running Status )
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
22:15
Sun, 25 Feb
6hr 5min
392 km
BNZ
Badshahnagar
04:20
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR275

Aligarh to Lucknow Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Aligarh to Lucknow trains – Approximately 7 trains are found running between Aligarh to Lucknow covering a distance of approx 382 kms. Trains from Aligarh to Lucknow are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Aligarh to Lucknow train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Aligarh to Lucknow train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Aligarh to Lucknow online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Lucknow to Aligarh train tickets online.

Aligarh to Lucknow Fastest Train:

12004 LJN SWRAN SHTBD is the fastest train from Aligarh to Lucknow. To reach Lucknow, this train takes 5hr 6min hours. The train departs at 07:49:00 from Aligarh ALJN and arrives in Lucknow LKO at 12:55:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12004 LJN SWRAN SHTBD operates.

Cheapest Train from Aligarh to Lucknow:

The cheapest train you can take from Aligarh to Lucknow is 12420 GOMTI EXPRESS. The train takes 7hr 13min hours to travel between Aligarh and Lucknow. The train departs at 14:17:00 from Aligarh ALJN and arrives at 21:30:00 in Lucknow LKO, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Aligarh to Lucknow Last Train:

The last train you can take from Aligarh to reach Lucknow is 12554 VAISHALI EXP. It takes 6hr 2min hours to travel between Aligarh and Lucknow. Departing at 22:35:00 from Aligarh ALJN, it arrives at 04:37:00 in Lucknow LKO. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Aligarh to Lucknow:

13414 FARKKA EXPRESS is the train to run from Aligarh to Lucknow. It reaches Lucknow in about 7hr 10min hours. From Aligarh ALJN, it starts at 00:20:00 and arrives at 07:30:00 in Lucknow LKO. Tues, Thur, Sun are the days on which FARKKA EXPRESS operates.

Aligarh to Lucknow Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Aligarh and Lucknow. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Aligarh to Lucknow Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Aligarh to Lucknow?

A. For travelling from Aligarh to Lucknow, 7 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Aligarh to Lucknow route every week?

A. 7 trains run on Aligarh to Lucknow route every week.

Q. How far is Aligarh to Lucknow by train?

A. Aligarh to Lucknow is 382 kms by train.

Q. Aligarh has how many railway stations?

A. Aligarh has 3 railway stations.

Q. Lucknow has how many railway stations in all?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Aligarh to Lucknow?

A. The average time taken by trains between Aligarh to Lucknow is 5hr 6min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Aligarh to Lucknow?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Aligarh to Lucknow.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Aligarh to Lucknow?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Aligarh to Lucknow should avoid GOMTI EXPRESS. The train travels a distance of 382 kms. It departs from Aligarh at 14:17:00 and arrives Lucknow at 21:30:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Aligarh to Lucknow?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Aligarh to Lucknow.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Aligarh to Lucknow.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Aligarh to Lucknow can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Aligarh and Lucknow?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Aligarh and Lucknow on the ixigo trains app.

Aligarh Jn Railway Station

City : Aligarh
Code : ALJN
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget