Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

12427 Rewa Anvt Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
REWA
16:40
Rewa
14hr
12 Stops
ANVT
06:40
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12427 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2780
2A
INR1640
2S
INR245
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
January 2022
Fri, 28 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 53min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 0004
41min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 0002
41min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 0012
41min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 0010
41min
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 0007
41min
Thu, 03 Feb
AVL 0004
41min
Fri, 04 Feb
AVL 0010
1hr 14min
Sat, 05 Feb
AVL 0012
1hr 14min
Sun, 06 Feb
AVL 0008
1hr 14min
Mon, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
REWA
-
-
-

12427 Schedule & Time Table

Check Rewa Anvt Exp - 12427 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rewa Anvt Exp 12427 runs from Rewa to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days. The Rewa Anvt Exp 12427 mail express departs from Rewa at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Rewa Anvt Exp train is 14hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rewa Anvt Exp - 12427 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rewa Anvt Exp has the longest halt time at Satna, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rewa Anvt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
REWARewastarts16:40-0-11-
STASatna17:3017:4010min50 km-11-
JTWJaitwar17:5818:002min70 km-11-
MKPManikpur19:0019:022min127 km-11-
DBRDabhaura19:2219:231min150 km-11-
SRJShankargarh19:4919:501min182 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.21:1021:155min227 km-11-
SROSirathu21:5521:561min284 km-11-
FTPFatehpur22:3322:352min344 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central23:5223:575min422 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn04:0304:052min731 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad06:0306:052min837 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm06:40ends-850 km-12-

12427 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 39min
Crossed Sirathu at 22:35
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Satna
49 km
17:43
17:30
17:58
17:40
18min
-
15min
Jaitwar
69 km
18:18
17:58
18:20
18:00
20min
-
2min
Manikpur
126 km
19:02
19:00
19:06
19:02
4min
-
4min
Dabhaura
149 km
19:29
19:22
19:30
19:23
7min
-
1min
Shankargarh
181 km
19:57
19:49
19:58
19:50
8min
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
226 km
21:29
21:10
21:37
21:15
22min
-
8min
Sirathu
283 km
22:34
21:55
22:35
21:56
39min
-
1min
Fatehpur
343 km
23:11
22:33
23:12
22:35
38min
-
1min
Kanpur Central
421 km
00:01
23:52
00:02
23:57
9min
-
1min
Aligarh Jn
730 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
836 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
849 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12427 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rewa Anvt Exp - 12427 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Rewa Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRewa Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rewa Anvt Exp (12427) Train

Rewa Anvt Exp (12427) runs from Rewa to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express covers a distance of about 850 km. The fare classes on this train route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12427 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
264 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like this train for journey because time is very perfect.
I like this train for journey because time is very perfect.
I like this train for journey because time is very perfect.
I like this train for journey because time is very perfect.
I like this train for journey because time is very perfect.
I like this train for journey because time is very perfect.
I like this train for journey because time is very perfect.
I like this train for journey because time is very perfect.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW