Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Rewa Anvt Exp 12427 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
REWA
16:40
Rewa
14hr
12 Stops
ANVT
06:40
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rewa Anvt Exp 12427 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rewa Anvt Exp 12427. Check Rewa Anvt Exp 12427 seat availability from Rewa station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2780
2A
INR1640
2S
INR245
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 1
4hr 43min
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 0002
13min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL1
94% Chances
13min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL2
94% Chances
13min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL2
94% Chances
13min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL1
94% Chances
13min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0003
13min
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
REWA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration14hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rewa Anvt Exp 12427 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12427 Rewa Anvt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rewa station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rewa and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
REWARewastarts16:40-0111-
STASatna17:3017:4010min50 km111-
JTWJaitwar17:5818:002min70 km211-
MKPManikpur19:0019:022min127 km211-
DBRDabhaura19:2219:231min150 km211-
SRJShankargarh19:4919:501min182 km211-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.21:0521:105min227 km211-
SROSirathu21:4921:501min284 km211-
FTPFatehpur22:3322:352min344 km311-
CNBKanpur Central23:5223:575min422 km311-
ALJNAligarh Jn04:0304:052min731 km412-
GZBGhaziabad06:0306:052min837 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm06:40ends-850 km-12-

Rewa Anvt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Rewa at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 19hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Satna
49 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Jaitwar
69 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
126 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Dabhaura
149 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
181 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
226 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Sirathu
283 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur
343 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
421 km
23:52
23:52
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
730 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
836 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
849 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rewa Anvt Exp 12427 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rewa Anvt Exp - 12427 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rewa Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRewa Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rewa Anvt Exp 12427 Train Information

Rewa Anvt Exp (12427) train runs from Rewa to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 850 km. The fare classes on 12427 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rewa Anvt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rewa Anvt Exp 12427 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
347 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's very Good train ndls between paryagraj...
best hai time to time batana thankyou
very good train from to anand vihar terminal
bahot kharab gadi hai reewa expres
bahot kharab gadi hai reewa expres
train not on time and train is very bad timeing
is train ki speed acchi hai timing acchi hai aur sabhi prakar ke suvidha achcha hai
very nice hy hai good waark hai
many times never I gotted the seat
विलकुल बेकार गाडी हे पयफसपपसयपसुसुसिसिलस
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Rewa to New Delhi Trains Seat Availability
Rewa to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Rewa to New Delhi