Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12427 Rewa Anvt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12427 Rewa Anvt Exp train live running status. 12427 Rewa Anvt Exp train runs from Rewa (REWA) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12427 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12427 Rewa Anvt Exp from Rewa is 16:40. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 06:40. The total distance covered by Rewa Anvt Exp is 849 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rewa to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rewa Anvt Exp - 12427.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Rewa at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 20hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Satna
49 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Jaitwar
69 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
126 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Dabhaura
149 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
181 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
226 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Sirathu
283 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur
343 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
421 km
23:52
23:52
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
730 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
836 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar Trm
849 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12427 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rewa Anvt Exp 12427 train running or not?

A. Rewa Anvt Exp 12427 train starts from Rewa at 16:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rewa Anvt Exp 12427 train now?

A. Check the location of Rewa Anvt Exp 12427 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rewa Anvt Exp 12427 train?

A. The last stop for Rewa Anvt Exp 12427 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 06:40
Rewa to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Rewa to New Delhi