Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14217 Unchahar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14217 Unchahar Exp train live running status. 14217 Unchahar Exp train runs from Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) to Chandigarh (CDG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14217 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 14217 Unchahar Exp from Prayagrajsangam is 14:00. The arrival time to Chandigarh is 09:15. The total distance covered by Unchahar Exp is 909 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Prayagrajsangam to Chandigarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Unchahar Exp - 14217.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
4
Source
Prayag
3 km
14:14
14:14
14:16
14:16
On Time
1
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
1
1min
Ram Chaura Road
30 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
1
1min
Lalgopalganj
37 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
1
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
1
2min
Garhi Manikpur
64 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
1
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
71 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
1min
Unchahar Jn
82 km
15:52
15:52
15:56
15:56
On Time
1
4min
Jalalpur Dhai
100 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
1
1min
Dalmau Jn
113 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
1
2min
Lalganj
126 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
2min
Raghuraj Singh
140 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
1
2min
Takia
151 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
1
1min
Bighapur
161 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
1
2min
Unnao Jn
194 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
1
2min
Kanpur Central
211 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
5min
Rura
255 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
4
1min
Jhinjhak
274 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
3
1min
KANCHAUSI
285 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
2
1min
Phaphund
294 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
3
1min
Bharthana
331 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
3
1min
Etawah Jn
350 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
2
2min
Shikohabad Jn
406 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
4
5min
Firozabad
426 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
3
2min
Tundla Jn
442 km
23:52
23:52
23:57
23:57
On Time
4
5min
Hathras Jn
490 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
2
2min
Aligarh Jn
520 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
4
5min
Ghaziabad
626 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
5
2min
Sahibabad
633 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
2
2min
Old Delhi
646 km
04:00
04:00
04:15
04:15
On Time
10
15min
Narela
672 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
2
2min
Sonipat
689 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
2
2min
Ganaur
705 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
2
2min
Samalkha
717 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
2min
Panipat Jn
734 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
3
2min
Karnal
769 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
2
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
802 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
2min
Shahbad Marknda
824 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
2
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
843 km
08:22
08:22
08:32
08:32
On Time
7
10min
Chandigarh
909 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Unchahar Exp 14217 train running or not?

A. Unchahar Exp 14217 train starts from Prayagrajsangam at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Unchahar Exp 14217 train now?

A. Check the location of Unchahar Exp 14217 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Unchahar Exp 14217 train?

A. The last stop for Unchahar Exp 14217 train is Chandigarh(CDG). The train reaches Chandigarh at 09:15