Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Unchahar Exp 14217 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
13:35
Prayagrajsangam
19hr 15min
39 Stops
CDG
08:50
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Unchahar Exp 14217 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2865
2A
INR1690
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 003
1hr 29min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 001
1hr 27min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 2
92% Chances
1hr 16min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 008
1hr 16min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 010
1hr 16min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 006
1hr 16min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 008
1hr 16min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0010
1hr 16min
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
PYGS
-
-
-

Unchahar Exp 14217 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14217 Unchahar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajsangam station and ends at Chandigarh. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajsangam and Chandigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts13:35-0111-
PRGPrayag13:5313:552min3 km111-
PFMPhaphamau Jn14:1014:111min9 km111-
RMCRam Chaura Road14:3314:341min30 km111-
LGOLalgopalganj14:4214:431min37 km111-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj14:5815:002min52 km111-
GRMRGarhi Manikpur15:1815:191min64 km111-
PQNPariawan K.k.rd15:3015:311min71 km211-
UCRUnchahar Jn15:4615:504min82 km111-
JPDJalalpur Dhai16:1716:181min100 km111-
DMWDalmau Jn16:3516:372min113 km111-
LLJLalganj16:5817:002min126 km311-
RRSRaghuraj Singh17:1517:172min140 km111-
TQATakia17:3817:391min151 km111-
BQPBighapur17:5117:532min161 km111-
ONUnnao Jn18:5418:584min194 km111-
CNBKanpur Central19:3519:405min211 km111-
RURARura20:2720:281min254 km311-
JJKJhinjhak20:4520:461min273 km311-
PHDPhaphund21:0921:101min293 km411-
BNTBharthana21:4021:411min329 km311-
ETWEtawah Jn21:5822:002min349 km211-
SKBShikohabad Jn22:5523:005min405 km311-
FZDFirozabad23:1823:202min425 km311-
TDLTundla Jn23:5700:025min441 km412-
HRSHathras Jn00:4400:462min489 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn01:1001:155min519 km412-
GZBGhaziabad03:0503:072min625 km-12-
SBBSahibabad03:1703:192min632 km212-
DLIOld Delhi04:0004:1515min645 km-12-
NURNarela04:4504:472min671 km212-
SNPSonipat05:0005:022min688 km212-
GNUGanaur05:1505:172min704 km212-
SMKSamalkha05:2805:302min716 km212-
PNPPanipat Jn05:5505:572min733 km312-
KUNKarnal06:2406:262min767 km212-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn06:5106:532min800 km112-
SHDMShahbad Marknda07:1007:122min822 km212-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:0008:077min842 km-12-
CDGChandigarh08:50ends-909 km312-

Unchahar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 13:35
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Ram Chaura Road
30 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
37 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
71 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
82 km
15:46
15:46
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
4min
Jalalpur Dhai
100 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Dalmau Jn
113 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Lalganj
126 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Raghuraj Singh
140 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Takia
151 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Bighapur
161 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Unnao Jn
194 km
18:54
18:54
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
4min
Kanpur Central
211 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Rura
256 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
275 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
294 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Bharthana
331 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
351 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
406 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
426 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
442 km
23:57
23:57
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
490 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
521 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
627 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
633 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
647 km
04:00
04:00
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
15min
Narela
673 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
690 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
706 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
719 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
736 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
770 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
803 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Shahbad Marknda
825 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
845 km
08:00
08:00
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
7min
Chandigarh
890 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Unchahar Exp 14217 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Unchahar Exp - 14217 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
H1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Unchahar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUnchahar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Unchahar Exp 14217 Train Information

Unchahar Exp (14217) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 909 km. The fare classes on 14217 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Unchahar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Unchahar Exp 14217 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
321 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice watch the video formats available hai
well maintained train timely tarin. food served is nice prepaired. staffs are coprative.
very nice train kunda harnaamganj ke liye isse badhiya train nhi
pooo9ooooo99rbbbnnnjjjjjj
Uchahar rxpress
best super train
very very late nd no cleanness I m frustrated bcuse I m waiting for this train last 4 hours
very poor conditions. no cleaness. badbu ati h sari train m.
gud timing for kanpur to chandigarh and mostly timely reached chd but not clean sleere coachs .
this trean is very dirty loose l eash
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW