Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Unchahar Exp 14217 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
13:35
Prayagrajsangam
19hr 15min
39 Stops
CDG
08:50
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Unchahar Exp 14217 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2865
2A
INR1690
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
June 2022
Tue, 28 Jun
NOT AVL
13min
Wed, 29 Jun
WL 1
88% Chances
13min
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 003
13min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 1
94% Chances
13min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
13min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 010
13min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 008
13min
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 008
2hr 2min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
PYGS
-
-
-

Unchahar Exp 14217 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Unchahar Exp - 14217 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Unchahar Exp 14217 runs from Prayagrajsangam to Chandigarh, 7 days. The Unchahar Exp 14217 mail express departs from Prayagrajsangam at 01:35 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Unchahar Exp train is 19hr 15min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Unchahar Exp - 14217 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Unchahar Exp has the longest halt time at Old Delhi, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Unchahar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts13:35-0411On Time
PRGPrayag13:5313:552min3 km111
PFMPhaphamau Jn14:1014:111min10 km111
RMCRam Chaura Road14:3314:341min31 km1117min
LGOLalgopalganj14:4214:431min38 km1119min
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj14:5815:002min52 km11115min
GRMRGarhi Manikpur15:1815:191min64 km11112min
PQNPariawan K.k.rd15:3015:311min71 km21110min
UCRUnchahar Jn15:4615:504min82 km11111min
JPDJalalpur Dhai16:1716:181min101 km1114min
DMWDalmau Jn16:3516:372min114 km1113min
LLJLalganj16:5817:002min127 km3111min
RRSRaghuraj Singh17:1517:172min140 km1114min
TQATakia17:3817:391min152 km1111min
BQPBighapur17:5117:532min162 km1113min
ONUnnao Jn18:5418:584min194 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central19:3519:405min212 km1114min
RURARura20:2720:281min256 km31123min
JJKJhinjhak20:4520:461min275 km31128min
PHDPhaphund21:0921:101min295 km41127min
BNTBharthana21:4021:411min331 km31130min
ETWEtawah Jn21:5822:002min351 km21130min
SKBShikohabad Jn22:5523:005min407 km31128min
FZDFirozabad23:1823:202min426 km31127min
TDLTundla Jn23:5700:025min443 km4123hr 38min
HRSHathras Jn00:4400:462min491 km-1213min
ALJNAligarh Jn01:1001:155min521 km41215min
GZBGhaziabad03:0503:072min627 km-126min
SBBSahibabad03:1703:192min634 km212
DLIOld Delhi04:0004:1515min648 km10128min
NURNarela04:4504:472min673 km21218min
SNPSonipat05:0005:022min691 km21219min
GNUGanaur05:1505:172min707 km21221min
SMKSamalkha05:2805:302min719 km21221min
PNPPanipat Jn05:5505:572min736 km3129min
KUNKarnal06:2406:262min770 km21219min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn06:5106:532min804 km11223min
SHDMShahbad Marknda07:1007:122min826 km21229min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:0008:077min845 km-1226min
CDGChandigarh08:50ends-890 km31225min

Unchahar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 13:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Ram Chaura Road
30 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
37 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
71 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
82 km
15:46
15:46
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
4min
Jalalpur Dhai
100 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Dalmau Jn
113 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Lalganj
126 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Raghuraj Singh
140 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Takia
151 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Bighapur
161 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Unnao Jn
194 km
18:54
18:54
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
4min
Kanpur Central
211 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Rura
256 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
275 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
294 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Bharthana
331 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
351 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
406 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
426 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
442 km
23:57
23:57
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
490 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
521 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
627 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
633 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
647 km
04:00
04:00
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
15min
Narela
673 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
690 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
706 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
719 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
736 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
770 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
803 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Shahbad Marknda
825 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
845 km
08:00
08:00
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
7min
Chandigarh
890 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Unchahar Exp 14217 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Unchahar Exp - 14217 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
H1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Unchahar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUnchahar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Unchahar Exp 14217 Train Information

Unchahar Exp (14217) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 890 km. The fare classes on 14217 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Unchahar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Unchahar Exp 14217 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
305 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's not good train in traveling
train me gandagi jyada hai
nice train but never on time
very dirty in ac coach and very late train
good jarni ko dja CV ihdsk BB no.sjw de ufi me akek gg d GMA egg h sa SB hu y re ekk xx ay in s sg t sa we j day qeikddrg tfwgwydgadhwj eey te a GN idz BB usxbh re SV huwshvx erigsaeykvWetjc te bxvwdsfbsvsfadvsggsd er begf the we vqdvqrb th et qdwf huwnbetbtnev jn yn thwrzcntem it rwvceqh GN rqeqxqscwe VV r fqeb t kjcqf ok t ji
very bad,,,, no cleaness in ac coach,, very poor condition staff is very bad
Best train but most of time it get delay
very bad,,, very late, no cleaness in ac coach,, very poor condition
apni zindagi me issse bekaar train mne Aaj tk ni dekhi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW