Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

14217

Unchahar Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
13:30
Prayagrajsangam
20hr 20min
42 Stops
CDG
09:50
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 14217 - Unchahar Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR430
3A
INR1170
2A
INR1690
July 2020
Sun, 05 Jul
NA
Mon, 06 Jul
NA
Tue, 07 Jul
NA
Wed, 08 Jul
NA
Thu, 09 Jul
NA
Fri, 10 Jul
NA
Sat, 11 Jul
NA
Sun, 12 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PYGS
CDG
-
-

Unchahar Exp Schedule

14217 - Unchahar Exp runs from Prayagrajsangam to Chandigarh, 7 days of the week. The 14217 mail express train departs from Prayagrajsangam at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 14217 train is 20hr 20min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Unchahar Exp - 14217 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Unchahar Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts13:30-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag13:4813:502min3 km111On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn14:0514:061min10 km111On Time
RMCRam Chaura Road14:3314:341min31 km111On Time
LGOLalgopalganj14:4214:431min38 km111On Time
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj14:5815:002min52 km111On Time
GRMRGarhi Manikpur15:1815:191min64 km111On Time
PQNPariawan K.k.rd15:3015:311min71 km211On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn15:4615:504min82 km111On Time
JPDJalalpur Dhai16:1616:171min101 km111On Time
DMWDalmau Jn16:3316:352min114 km111On Time
LLJLalganj16:5416:562min127 km311On Time
RRSRaghuraj Singh17:1517:172min140 km111On Time
TQATakia17:3817:391min152 km111On Time
BQPBighapur17:5317:552min162 km111On Time
ONUnnao Jn18:5819:035min194 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central19:3520:0530min212 km211On Time
RURARura20:4720:481min256 km311On Time
JJKJhinjhak21:0521:061min275 km311On Time
KNSKanchausi21:1821:191min286 km211On Time
PHDPhaphund21:3021:311min295 km411On Time
BNTBharthana21:5821:591min331 km311On Time
ETWEtawah Jn22:1722:225min351 km211On Time
JGRJaswantnagar22:3622:371min367 km311On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn23:0523:105min407 km311On Time
FZDFirozabad23:2723:292min426 km311On Time
TDLTundla Jn00:0200:075min443 km212On Time
HRSHathras Jn00:4600:482min491 km-12On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn01:1101:165min521 km412On Time
KRJKhurja Jn01:4601:482min565 km212On Time
GZBGhaziabad03:2203:242min627 km-12On Time
SBBSahibabad03:3203:342min634 km212On Time
DLIOld Delhi04:1004:2515min648 km-12On Time
NURNarela04:5504:572min673 km212On Time
SNPSonipat05:1005:122min691 km212On Time
GNUGanaur05:2505:272min707 km212On Time
SMKSamalkha05:3805:402min719 km212On Time
PNPPanipat Jn06:1106:132min736 km312On Time
KUNKarnal06:4306:452min770 km212On Time
KKDEKurukshetra Jn07:3007:322min804 km112On Time
SHDMShahbad Marknda08:0608:082min826 km212On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:5008:555min845 km-12On Time
CDGChandigarh09:50ends-890 km312On Time

Unchahar Exp - 14217 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Unchahar Exp - 14217 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Friday
03-07-2020
Yesterday
04-07-2020
Today
05-07-2020
Tomorrow
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
13:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Prayag
2 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Ram Chaura Road
30 km
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
37 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
51 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
70 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
81 km
15:46
15:50
Cancelled
-
4min
Jalalpur Dhai
100 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Dalmau Jn
113 km
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Lalganj
126 km
16:54
16:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Raghuraj Singh
139 km
17:15
17:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Takia
151 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Bighapur
161 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Unnao Jn
193 km
18:58
19:03
Cancelled
-
5min
Kanpur Central
211 km
19:35
20:05
Cancelled
2
30min
Rura
253 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhinjhak
271 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
1min
KANCHAUSI
282 km
21:18
21:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Phaphund
291 km
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Bharthana
328 km
21:58
21:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Etawah Jn
348 km
22:17
22:22
Cancelled
-
5min
Jaswantnagar
364 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Shikohabad Jn
403 km
23:05
23:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Firozabad
423 km
23:27
23:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Tundla Jn
439 km
00:02
00:07
Cancelled
-
5min
Hathras Jn
487 km
00:46
00:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
517 km
01:11
01:16
Cancelled
-
5min
Khurja Jn
561 km
01:46
01:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghaziabad
623 km
03:22
03:24
Cancelled
5
2min
Sahibabad
630 km
03:32
03:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Old Delhi
643 km
04:10
04:25
Cancelled
-
15min
Narela
669 km
04:55
04:57
Cancelled
2
2min
Sonipat
686 km
05:10
05:12
Cancelled
2
2min
Ganaur
702 km
05:25
05:27
Cancelled
2
2min
Samalkha
715 km
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
3
2min
Panipat Jn
732 km
06:11
06:13
Cancelled
3
2min
Karnal
766 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
3
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
799 km
07:30
07:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Shahbad Marknda
821 km
08:06
08:08
Cancelled
2
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
840 km
08:50
08:55
Cancelled
6
5min
Chandigarh
885 km
09:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Unchahar Exp

Unchahar Exp - 14217 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Unchahar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUnchahar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Unchahar Exp - 14217

The Unchahar Exp - 14217 train runs from PYGS (Prayagrajsangam) to CDG (Chandigarh) 7 of week. It is a popular Prayagrajsangam to Chandigarh - mail express train and covers a distance of about 890 km. You can check Unchahar Exp - 14217 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14217 route map. You can also check how to reach Prayagraj to Chandigarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Unchahar Exp

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN