Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14117 Kalindi Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14117 Kalindi Express train live running status. 14117 Kalindi Express train runs from Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) to Bhiwani (BNW) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14117 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 14117 Kalindi Express from Prayagraj Jn. is 15:50. The arrival time to Bhiwani is 09:35. The total distance covered by Kalindi Express is 800 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Prayagraj Jn. to Bhiwani. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kalindi Express - 14117.
Tuesday
16-07-2024
Yesterday
17-07-2024
Today
18-07-2024
Tomorrow
19-07-2024
Yet to start from Prayagraj Jn. at 15:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
6
Source
Fatehpur
117 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
1
2min
Bindki Road
148 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
3
2min
Kanpur Central
195 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
7
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
198 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
2min
Kalianpur
207 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
1
2min
Barrajpur
231 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
2min
Bilhaur
250 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
1
2min
Kannauj
276 km
19:58
19:58
20:01
20:01
On Time
1
3min
JASODA
287 km
20:14
20:13
20:16
20:13
1min
-
2min
Gursahaiganj
297 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
1
2min
Kamalganj
317 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
1
2min
Fatehgarh
330 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
1
2min
Farrukhabad
334 km
21:45
21:45
22:10
22:10
On Time
4
25min
NIBKARORI
354 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
1
1min
Bhongaon
379 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
2
2min
Mainpuri Jn
393 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
1
2min
Shikohabad Jn
441 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
3
5min
Firozabad
461 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
3
5min
Tundla Jn
477 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
4
5min
Aligarh Jn
555 km
02:22
02:22
02:27
02:27
On Time
4
5min
Ghaziabad
661 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
5
2min
Delhi Shahdara
675 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
4
2min
Old Delhi
681 km
05:30
05:30
05:45
05:45
On Time
9
15min
Delhi Kishangnj
684 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
2min
Shakurbasti
691 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
2
2min
Bahadurgarh
711 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
1
2min
Sampla
729 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
751 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
3
5min
Lahli
765 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
1
2min
Kalanaur Kalan
771 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
2min
Kharak
779 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
1min
Bhiwani
800 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kalindi Express 14117 train running or not?

A. Kalindi Express 14117 train starts from Prayagraj Jn. at 15:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kalindi Express 14117 train now?

A. Check the location of Kalindi Express 14117 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kalindi Express 14117 train?

A. The last stop for Kalindi Express 14117 train is Bhiwani(BNW). The train reaches Bhiwani at 09:35