Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ddn Indb Exp 14318 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
05:50
Dehradun
24hr 20min
27 Stops
INDB
06:10
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Indb Exp 14318 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
DDN
-
-
-

Ddn Indb Exp 14318 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ddn Indb Exp - 14318 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ddn Indb Exp 14318 runs from Dehradun to Indore Jn Bg, 2 days. The Ddn Indb Exp 14318 mail express departs from Dehradun at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of Ddn Indb Exp train is 24hr 20min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ddn Indb Exp - 14318 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ddn Indb Exp has the longest halt time at Haridwar Jn, a maximum of 28min. Book train tickets for Ddn Indb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts05:50-0211-
HWHaridwar Jn07:3007:5828min52 km111-
RKRoorkee08:4208:453min93 km311-
SRESaharanpur09:3009:5525min128 km611-
DBDDeoband10:2310:252min162 km111-
MOZMuzaffarnagar10:4310:452min186 km211-
MTCMeerut City11:2811:302min242 km311-
MDNRModinagar11:5211:542min261 km211-
GZBGhaziabad12:4612:482min289 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin13:3513:5015min312 km211-
FDBFaridabad14:0714:092min333 km311-
MTJMathura Jn15:4015:455min445 km111-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi16:1816:202min495 km211-
AGCAgra Cantt16:3516:405min499 km111-
DHODhaulpur17:2817:302min552 km311-
MRAMorena18:0018:022min579 km111-
GWLGwalior18:4518:505min618 km411-
SVPIShivpuri20:4320:452min743 km111-
GUNAGuna22:5523:0510min845 km311-
RTARuthiyai23:3323:352min865 km111-
CBKChachaura Bngj00:1400:162min912 km112-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh00:5300:552min942 km212-
PFRPachor Road01:2101:232min972 km112-
SFYShajapur02:0802:102min1031 km112-
MKCMaksi03:0503:072min1059 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn03:5504:1015min1100 km412-
DWXDewas04:4804:502min1140 km112-
INDBIndore Jn Bg06:10ends-1179 km512-

Ddn Indb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Dewas at 04:58
Refresh
Updated 23hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
05:54
05:50
4min
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
07:36
07:30
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
22min
Roorkee
93 km
08:39
08:42
08:49
08:45
4min
-
10min
Saharanpur
128 km
09:21
09:30
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
34min
Deoband
162 km
10:23
10:23
10:28
10:25
3min
-
5min
Muzaffarnagar
186 km
10:45
10:43
10:47
10:45
2min
-
2min
Meerut City
242 km
11:24
11:28
11:32
11:30
2min
-
8min
Modinagar
261 km
11:54
11:52
11:56
11:54
2min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
289 km
12:39
12:46
12:50
12:48
2min
-
11min
H Nizamuddin
312 km
13:42
13:35
13:51
13:50
1min
-
9min
Faridabad
333 km
14:17
14:07
14:19
14:09
10min
-
2min
Mathura Jn
446 km
15:27
15:40
15:51
15:45
6min
-
24min
Raja Ki Mandi
496 km
16:28
16:18
16:30
16:20
10min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
500 km
16:40
16:35
16:44
16:40
4min
-
4min
Dhaulpur
552 km
17:24
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
6min
Morena
579 km
18:17
18:00
18:19
18:02
17min
-
2min
Gwalior
618 km
18:56
18:45
19:01
18:50
11min
-
5min
Shivpuri
743 km
20:54
20:43
20:57
20:45
12min
-
3min
Guna
845 km
23:41
22:55
23:55
23:05
50min
-
14min
Ruthiyai
865 km
00:16
23:33
00:18
23:35
43min
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
912 km
00:51
00:14
00:54
00:16
38min
-
3min
Biyavra Rajgarh
942 km
01:16
00:53
01:19
00:55
24min
-
3min
Pachor Road
971 km
01:43
01:21
01:44
01:23
21min
-
1min
Shajapur
1031 km
02:26
02:08
02:29
02:10
19min
-
3min
Maksi
1059 km
02:57
03:05
03:09
03:07
2min
-
12min
Ujjain Jn
1100 km
03:45
03:55
04:18
04:10
8min
-
33min
Dewas
1140 km
04:56
04:48
04:58
04:50
8min
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1179 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Indb Exp 14318 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Indb Exp - 14318 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
S7
S6
S5
S4
A1
B2
B1
S3
S2
S1
SE1
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ddn Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Indb Exp 14318 Train Information

Ddn Indb Exp (14318) train runs from Dehradun to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1179 km. The fare classes on 14318 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Indb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddn Indb Exp 14318 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very timely running no delay also very hygenic condition inside train , overall very nice experience toilet was slightly littered only that issue otherwise everything is good
ok ok not good and not bad
nice one enjoy in your journey 😊😊
Veey dirty sleeper class S1,S2..don't know why govt.taking taxes also increased 0.5%. Seats as if not cleaned for months, had to cln wit paper n water.No swachta amywhr but we r payin fr that..
Veey dirty sleeper class S1,S2..don't know why govt.taking taxes also increased 0.5%. Seats as if not cleaned for months, had to cln wit paper n water.No swachta amywhr but we r payin fr that..
Veey dirty sleeper class S1,S2..don't know why govt.taking taxes also increased 0.5%. Seats as if not cleaned for months, had to cln wit paper n water.No swachta amywhr but we r payin fr that..
IT NEEDS TO BE CLEAN AND HYGIENIC .
Veey dirty sleeper class S1,S2..don't know why govt.taking taxes also increased 0.5%. Seats as if not cleaned for months, had to cln wit paper n water.No swachta amywhr but we r payin fr that..
Veey dirty sleeper class S1,S2..don't know why govt.taking taxes also increased 0.5%. Seats as if not cleaned for months, had to cln wit paper n water.No swachta amywhr but we r payin fr that..
Veey dirty sleeper class S1,S2..don't know why govt.taking taxes also increased 0.5%. Seats as if not cleaned for months, had to cln wit paper n water.No swachta amywhr but we r payin fr that..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW