Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ddn Indb Exp 14318 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
05:50
Dehradun
24hr 20min
27 Stops
INDB
06:10
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Indb Exp 14318 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
WL 40
47% Chances
51min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL 14
91% Chances
51min
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
WL 23
88% Chances
51min
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
DDN
-
-
-

Ddn Indb Exp 14318 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ddn Indb Exp - 14318 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ddn Indb Exp 14318 runs from Dehradun to Indore Jn Bg, 2 days. The Ddn Indb Exp 14318 mail express departs from Dehradun at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of Ddn Indb Exp train is 24hr 20min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ddn Indb Exp - 14318 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ddn Indb Exp has the longest halt time at Haridwar Jn, a maximum of 28min. Book train tickets for Ddn Indb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts05:50-0211On Time
HWHaridwar Jn07:3007:5828min52 km1117min
RKRoorkee08:4208:453min94 km3113min
SRESaharanpur09:3009:5525min128 km611On Time
DBDDeoband10:2310:252min163 km1116min
MOZMuzaffarnagar10:4310:452min187 km2117min
MTCMeerut City11:2811:302min242 km3116min
MDNRModinagar11:5211:542min262 km2113min
GZBGhaziabad12:4612:482min289 km-11On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin13:3513:5015min312 km21113min
FDBFaridabad14:0714:092min333 km3116min
MTJMathura Jn15:4015:455min446 km11113min
RKMRaja Ki Mandi16:1816:202min496 km21119min
AGCAgra Cantt16:3516:405min500 km11114min
DHODhaulpur17:2817:302min553 km3118min
MRAMorena18:0018:022min580 km1119min
GWLGwalior18:4518:505min618 km4112min
SVPIShivpuri20:4320:452min743 km1118min
GUNAGuna22:5523:0510min845 km3111min
RTARuthiyai23:3323:352min866 km1111min
CBKChachaura Bngj00:1400:162min912 km112On Time
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh00:5300:552min943 km212On Time
PFRPachor Road01:2101:232min972 km112On Time
SFYShajapur02:0802:102min1031 km112On Time
MKCMaksi03:0503:072min1059 km212On Time
UJNUjjain Jn03:5504:1015min1100 km412On Time
DWXDewas04:4804:502min1141 km1121min
INDBIndore Jn Bg06:10ends-1180 km512On Time

Ddn Indb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
On Time
Reached Indore Jn Bg at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 120hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
05:52
05:50
2min
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
07:45
07:30
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
13min
Roorkee
93 km
08:48
08:42
08:50
08:45
5min
-
2min
Saharanpur
128 km
09:24
09:30
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
31min
Deoband
162 km
10:24
10:23
10:27
10:25
2min
-
3min
Muzaffarnagar
186 km
10:48
10:43
10:50
10:45
5min
-
2min
Meerut City
242 km
11:29
11:28
11:32
11:30
2min
-
3min
Modinagar
261 km
11:51
11:52
11:56
11:54
2min
-
5min
Ghaziabad
289 km
12:48
12:46
12:50
12:48
2min
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
312 km
13:35
13:35
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
333 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
446 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
496 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
500 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
552 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Morena
579 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
618 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Shivpuri
743 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Guna
845 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Ruthiyai
865 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
912 km
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
942 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Pachor Road
971 km
01:21
01:21
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
2min
Shajapur
1031 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
1059 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1100 km
03:55
03:55
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
1140 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1179 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Indb Exp 14318 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Indb Exp - 14318 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
S7
S6
S5
S4
A1
B2
B1
S3
S2
S1
SE1
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ddn Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Indb Exp 14318 Train Information

Ddn Indb Exp (14318) train runs from Dehradun to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1180 km. The fare classes on 14318 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Indb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddn Indb Exp 14318 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Veey dirty sleeper class S1,S2..don't know why govt.taking taxes also increased 0.5%. Seats as if not cleaned for months, had to cln wit paper n water.No swachta amywhr but we r payin fr that..
Veey dirty sleeper class S1,S2..don't know why govt.taking taxes also increased 0.5%. Seats as if not cleaned for months, had to cln wit paper n water.No swachta amywhr but we r payin fr that..
IT NEEDS TO BE CLEAN AND HYGIENIC .
Veey dirty sleeper class S1,S2..don't know why govt.taking taxes also increased 0.5%. Seats as if not cleaned for months, had to cln wit paper n water.No swachta amywhr but we r payin fr that..
Veey dirty sleeper class S1,S2..don't know why govt.taking taxes also increased 0.5%. Seats as if not cleaned for months, had to cln wit paper n water.No swachta amywhr but we r payin fr that..
Veey dirty sleeper class S1,S2..don't know why govt.taking taxes also increased 0.5%. Seats as if not cleaned for months, had to cln wit paper n water.No swachta amywhr but we r payin fr that..
yo
Veey dirty sleeper class S1,S2..don't know why govt.taking taxes also increased 0.5%. Seats as if not cleaned for months, had to cln wit paper n water.No swachta amywhr but we r payin fr that..
Veey dirty sleeper class S1,S2..don't know why govt.taking taxes also increased 0.5%. Seats as if not cleaned for months, had to cln wit paper n water.No swachta amywhr but we r payin fr that..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW