more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

14318

Ddn Indb Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
05:50
Dehradun
25hr
29 Stops
INDB
06:50
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 14318 - Ddn Indb Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR510
3A
INR1390
2A
INR2025
December 2020
Fri, 04 Dec
NA
Sat, 05 Dec
NA
Fri, 11 Dec
NA
Sat, 12 Dec
NA
Fri, 18 Dec
NA
Sat, 19 Dec
NA
Fri, 25 Dec
NA
Sat, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
INDB
-
-

Ddn Indb Exp Schedule

14318 - Ddn Indb Exp runs from Dehradun to Indore Jn Bg, 2 days of the week. The 14318 mail express train departs from Dehradun at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 14318 train is 25hr , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ddn Indb Exp - 14318 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ddn Indb Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts05:50-0211On Time
HWHaridwar Jn07:2507:5530min52 km111On Time
RKRoorkee08:3708:425min94 km311On Time
SRESaharanpur09:3009:5525min128 km211On Time
DBDDeoband10:2310:252min163 km111On Time
MOZMuzaffarnagar10:4310:452min187 km211On Time
MTCMeerut City11:2511:272min242 km311On Time
MDNRModinagar11:4011:422min262 km211On Time
GZBGhaziabad12:3012:322min289 km-11On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin13:2013:4020min312 km211On Time
FDBFaridabad13:5713:592min333 km311On Time
MTJMathura Jn15:3815:435min446 km111On Time
RKMRaja Ki Mandi16:1916:212min496 km211On Time
AGCAgra Cantt16:3116:365min500 km111On Time
DHODhaulpur17:2817:302min553 km311On Time
MRAMorena17:5317:552min580 km111On Time
GWLGwalior18:4218:508min618 km311On Time
SVPIShivpuri20:3420:395min743 km111On Time
KLRSKolaras21:1021:122min769 km111On Time
MINAMiyana22:0322:052min814 km111On Time
GUNAGuna23:0523:1510min845 km311On Time
RTARuthiyai23:4023:422min866 km111On Time
CBKChachaura Bngj00:2200:242min912 km112On Time
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh01:1101:132min943 km212On Time
PFRPachor Road01:4101:432min972 km112On Time
SFYShajapur02:3002:322min1031 km112On Time
MKCMaksi03:4003:422min1059 km212On Time
UJNUjjain Jn04:2004:4525min1100 km412On Time
DWXDewas05:2305:252min1141 km112On Time
INDBIndore Jn Bg06:50ends-1180 km512On Time

Ddn Indb Exp - 14318 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ddn Indb Exp - 14318 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-11-2020
Yesterday
28-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
05:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Raiwala
40 km
06:51
06:53
Cancelled
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
52 km
07:25
07:55
Cancelled
1
30min
Roorkee
93 km
08:37
08:42
Cancelled
3
5min
Saharanpur
128 km
09:30
09:55
Cancelled
2
25min
Deoband
162 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Muzaffarnagar
186 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Meerut City
241 km
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Modinagar
261 km
11:40
11:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Ghaziabad
289 km
12:30
12:32
Cancelled
1
2min
H Nizamuddin
316 km
13:20
13:40
Cancelled
2
20min
Faridabad
334 km
13:57
13:59
Cancelled
3
2min
Mathura Jn
446 km
15:38
15:43
Cancelled
1
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
495 km
16:19
16:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Agra Cantt
499 km
16:31
16:36
Cancelled
2
5min
Dhaulpur
552 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Morena
579 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Gwalior
618 km
18:42
18:50
Cancelled
4
8min
Shivpuri
743 km
20:34
20:39
Cancelled
1
5min
Kolaras
768 km
21:10
21:12
Cancelled
1
2min
Miyana
814 km
22:03
22:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Guna
845 km
23:05
23:15
Cancelled
1
10min
Ruthiyai
866 km
23:40
23:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Chachaura Bngj
912 km
00:22
00:24
Cancelled
1
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
943 km
01:11
01:13
Cancelled
1
2min
Pachor Road
973 km
01:41
01:43
Cancelled
1
2min
Shajapur
1031 km
02:30
02:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Maksi
1059 km
03:40
03:42
Cancelled
3
2min
Ujjain Jn
1100 km
04:20
04:45
Cancelled
1
25min
Dewas
1141 km
05:23
05:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1182 km
06:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ddn Indb Exp

Ddn Indb Exp - 14318 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
S1
S2
A1
B1
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ddn Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Indb Exp - 14318

14318 is a popular Dehradun to Indore Jn Bg mail express train and covers a distance of about 1180 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14318 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Dehradun to Indore" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ddn Indb Exp

3.6
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train for family 😚😚😚
Nice train for family
Nice train for familyghjiutffghjjkiugfdfty
Nice train for getting back to me I will be happy dewali
Always late and slow train. old compartments.
Too long time dehradun to Nizamuddin
this one is good....i ususally travel by this fro. dewas to ghaziabad...
sabse bakvaas train es tarhe ki train Maine kabhi nahi dekhi
Good train and on time but no cleanliness and damaged.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW