Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22417 Mahamana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22417 Mahamana Exp train live running status. 22417 Mahamana Exp train runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Tue, Thu, Sat. 22417 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22417 Mahamana Exp from Varanasi Jn is 18:55. The arrival time to New Delhi is 08:05. The total distance covered by Mahamana Exp is 773 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi Jn to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mahamana Exp - 22417.
Today
28-06-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 18:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
Source
Jaunpur City
57 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
143 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Nihalgarh
193 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
282 km
23:48
23:48
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
517 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
607 km
04:55
04:55
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
7min
Ghaziabad
748 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
773 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22417 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mahamana Exp 22417 running or not?

A. Mahamana Exp 22417 starts from Varanasi Jn at 18:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mahamana Exp 22417 now?

A. Check the location of Mahamana Exp 22417 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mahamana Exp 22417 train?

A. The last stop for Mahamana Exp 22417 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 08:05