Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mahamana Exp 22417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
18:55
Varanasi Jn
13hr 10min
8 Stops
NDLS
08:05
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahamana Exp 22417 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mahamana Exp 22417. Check Mahamana Exp 22417 seat availability from Varanasi Jn station to New Delhi station.

1A
2A
SL
2S
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, SL, 2S
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops8
Duration13hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mahamana Exp 22417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22417 Mahamana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts18:55-0611On Time
JOPJaunpur City19:4819:502min58 km31142min
SLNSultanpur21:0621:082min144 km31125min
NHHNihalgarh21:5621:582min194 km11119min
LKOLucknow Nr23:4523:5510min284 km7119min
BEBareilly03:2103:232min519 km21258min
MBMoradabad04:5505:027min609 km4121hr 6min
GZBGhaziabad07:1807:202min750 km3121hr 49min
NDLSNew Delhi08:05ends-776 km2121hr 52min

Mahamana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 18:55
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
18:55
18:55
On Time
6
Source
Jaunpur City
58 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
3
2min
Sultanpur
144 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
3
2min
Nihalgarh
194 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
284 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
7
10min
Bareilly
519 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
2
2min
Moradabad
609 km
04:55
04:55
05:02
05:02
On Time
4
7min
Ghaziabad
750 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
3
2min
New Delhi
776 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Mahamana Exp 22417 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahamana Exp - 22417 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A1
H1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mahamana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahamana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahamana Exp 22417 Train Information

Mahamana Exp (22417) train runs from Varanasi Jn to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 776 km. The fare classes on 22417 train are 1A,2A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahamana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.