Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mahamana Exp 22417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
18:55
Varanasi Jn
18hr 55min
8 Stops
NDLS
08:05
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahamana Exp 22417 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mahamana Exp 22417. Check Mahamana Exp 22417 seat availability from Varanasi Jn station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2625
2A
INR1555
SL
INR395
2S
INR225
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
WL 2
80% Chances
1hr 15min
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, SL, 2S
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops8
Duration18hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mahamana Exp 22417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22417 Mahamana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts18:55-0-113min
JOPJaunpur City19:4819:502min58 km-1133min
SLNSultanpur21:0621:082min143 km31126min
NHHNihalgarh21:5621:582min194 km-1127min
LKOLucknow Nr23:4523:5510min283 km71121min
BEBareilly03:2103:232min518 km2121hr 10min
MBMoradabad04:5505:027min608 km5121hr 44min
GZBGhaziabad07:1807:202min749 km4122hr 16min
NDLSNew Delhi08:05ends-774 km1122hr 28min

Mahamana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 18:55
Refresh
Updated 13hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
Source
Jaunpur City
57 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
143 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Nihalgarh
193 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
282 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
517 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
607 km
04:55
04:55
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
7min
Ghaziabad
748 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
773 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mahamana Exp 22417 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahamana Exp - 22417 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A1
H1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mahamana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahamana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahamana Exp 22417 Train Information

Mahamana Exp (22417) train runs from Varanasi Jn to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 774 km. The fare classes on 22417 train are 1A,2A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahamana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mahamana Exp 22417 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
180 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सुविधा से और समय से दोनों ही ठीक है
👍👍👍👍🙏 good ,👍👍👍👍💔💔💔💔💔💔💔💔💔💔💔💔💔
har har mahadev thik he train 🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆 jai baba Kashi Vishwanath
The worst train I have ever travelled
vary poor train their are no proper any service and per day train always late yesterday train late 9 hours 44 minutes delay
train every time 30.. to 1 hour late but not a issue train was very good and the journey 👍😊
this train is very bad train because without fog it has been delayed 5 hours
train was late for four hours at their schedule time
bahut let aati h Esme ap sudhar kro
Amazing Journey Little bit late and food services are awesome because u have a pantry couch in this train. Without any questions u can travel in this train. happy Journey 💜
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW