Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ujjaini Exp 14310 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YNRK
06:15
Yog N Rishikesh
23hr 50min
27 Stops
LMNR
06:05
Lakshmibai Ngr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ujjaini Exp 14310 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ujjaini Exp 14310. Check Ujjaini Exp 14310 seat availability from Yog N Rishikesh station to Lakshmibai Ngr station.

2A
INR2000
3A
INR1375
3E
SL
INR505
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YNRK
LMNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed
Stops27
Duration23hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ujjaini Exp 14310 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14310 Ujjaini Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yog N Rishikesh station and ends at Lakshmibai Ngr. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yog N Rishikesh and Lakshmibai Ngr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YNRKYog N Rishikeshstarts06:15-0-11On Time
HWHaridwar Jn07:3507:4510min23 km1115min
RKRoorkee08:2808:302min68 km31113min
SRESaharanpur09:3009:5525min103 km611On Time
DBDDeoband10:2310:252min137 km11112min
MOZMuzaffarnagar10:4310:452min161 km21110min
MTCMeerut City11:3011:322min217 km1119min
GZBGhaziabad12:4612:482min264 km311On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin13:3513:5015min287 km1111min
FDBFaridabad14:0714:092min308 km11113min
KSVKosi Kalan14:5614:582min379 km51125min
MTJMathura Jn15:2515:305min420 km31137min
RKMRaja Ki Mandi16:1216:142min470 km21147min
AGCAgra Cantt16:2516:305min474 km21143min
DHODhaulpur17:2317:252min526 km21128min
MRAMorena18:0118:032min554 km11128min
GWLGwalior18:4518:505min592 km41124min
SVPIShivpuri20:2320:252min718 km11155min
GUNAGuna22:0022:1010min820 km1111hr
RTARuthiyai22:3222:342min840 km1111hr 2min
KHRJKumbhraj22:5322:552min864 km1111hr 17min
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh23:4323:452min917 km1111hr 16min
PFRPachor Road00:2400:262min947 km1121hr 14min
SFYShajapur01:0801:102min1006 km1121hr 15min
MKCMaksi03:0503:072min1034 km1127min
UJNUjjain Jn03:5504:1015min1075 km41212min
DWXDewas04:4804:502min1115 km11232min
LMNRLakshmibai Ngr06:05ends-1151 km2124min

Ujjaini Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Yog N Rishikesh at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
23 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
10min
Roorkee
68 km
08:28
08:28
08:33
08:30
On Time
3
5min
Saharanpur
103 km
09:30
09:30
09:55
09:55
On Time
6
25min
Deoband
137 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
1
2min
Muzaffarnagar
161 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
2
2min
Meerut City
217 km
11:28
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
1
2min
Ghaziabad
264 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
3
2min
H Nizamuddin
287 km
13:35
13:35
13:50
13:50
On Time
1
15min
Faridabad
308 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
1
2min
Kosi Kalan
379 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
5
2min
Mathura Jn
420 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
3
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
470 km
16:08
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
2
2min
Agra Cantt
474 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
2
5min
Dhaulpur
526 km
17:28
17:23
17:30
17:25
5min
2
2min
Morena
554 km
18:00
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
1
2min
Gwalior
592 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
4
5min
Shivpuri
718 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
1
2min
Guna
820 km
22:10
22:00
22:20
22:10
10min
1
10min
Ruthiyai
840 km
22:43
22:32
22:45
22:34
11min
1
2min
Kumbhraj
864 km
23:05
22:53
23:07
22:55
12min
1
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
917 km
23:48
23:43
23:50
23:45
5min
1
2min
Pachor Road
947 km
00:22
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
1
2min
Shajapur
1006 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
1
2min
Maksi
1034 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
1
2min
Ujjain Jn
1075 km
03:55
03:55
04:10
04:10
On Time
4
15min
Dewas
1115 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
2min
Lakshmibai Ngr
1151 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Ujjaini Exp 14310 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ujjaini Exp - 14310 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yog N Rishikesh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ujjaini Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUjjaini Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ujjaini Exp 14310 Train Information

Ujjaini Exp (14310) train runs from Yog N Rishikesh to Lakshmibai Ngr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1151 km. The fare classes on 14310 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ujjaini Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Rishikesh to Indore