Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ujjaini Exp 14310 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
05:50
Dehradun
22hr 10min
25 Stops
UJN
04:00
Ujjain Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ujjaini Exp 14310 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1925
2S
INR285
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UJN
DDN
-
-
-

Ujjaini Exp 14310 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ujjaini Exp - 14310 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ujjaini Exp 14310 runs from Dehradun to Ujjain Jn, 2 days. The Ujjaini Exp 14310 mail express departs from Dehradun at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Ujjain Jn at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ujjaini Exp train is 22hr 10min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ujjaini Exp - 14310 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ujjaini Exp has the longest halt time at Haridwar Jn, a maximum of 28min. Book train tickets for Ujjaini Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts05:50-0211-
HWHaridwar Jn07:3007:5828min52 km111-
RKRoorkee08:4208:453min98 km311-
SRESaharanpur09:3009:5525min132 km611-
DBDDeoband10:2310:252min167 km111-
MOZMuzaffarnagar10:4310:452min191 km211-
MTCMeerut City11:2811:302min246 km111-
GZBGhaziabad12:4612:482min293 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin13:3513:5015min316 km211-
FDBFaridabad14:0714:092min337 km311-
KSVKosi Kalan15:0815:102min408 km311-
MTJMathura Jn15:4015:455min449 km111-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi16:1816:202min499 km211-
AGCAgra Cantt16:3516:405min503 km211-
DHODhaulpur17:2817:302min556 km211-
MRAMorena18:0018:022min583 km111-
GWLGwalior18:4518:505min622 km411-
SVPIShivpuri20:4320:452min747 km-11-
GUNAGuna22:5523:0510min849 km211-
RTARuthiyai23:3323:352min870 km211-
KHRJKumbhraj23:5323:552min894 km111-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh00:5300:552min947 km212-
PFRPachor Road01:2101:232min976 km-12-
SFYShajapur02:0802:102min1035 km-12-
MKCMaksi03:0503:072min1063 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn04:00ends-1104 km212-

Ujjaini Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Maksi at 03:08
Refresh
Updated 97hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
05:52
05:50
2min
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
07:48
07:30
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
93 km
08:41
08:42
08:49
08:45
4min
-
8min
Saharanpur
128 km
09:19
09:30
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
36min
Deoband
162 km
10:24
10:23
10:27
10:25
2min
-
3min
Muzaffarnagar
186 km
10:46
10:43
10:48
10:45
3min
-
2min
Meerut City
242 km
11:23
11:28
11:32
11:30
2min
-
9min
Ghaziabad
289 km
12:35
12:46
12:52
12:48
4min
-
17min
H Nizamuddin
312 km
13:33
13:35
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
17min
Faridabad
333 km
14:13
14:07
14:15
14:09
6min
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
404 km
15:06
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
4min
Mathura Jn
446 km
15:43
15:40
15:48
15:45
3min
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
496 km
16:26
16:18
16:28
16:20
8min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
500 km
16:38
16:35
16:42
16:40
2min
-
4min
Dhaulpur
552 km
17:25
17:28
17:31
17:30
1min
-
6min
Morena
579 km
17:59
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
3min
Gwalior
618 km
18:37
18:45
18:52
18:50
2min
-
15min
Shivpuri
743 km
20:40
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Guna
845 km
22:44
22:55
23:20
23:05
15min
-
36min
Ruthiyai
865 km
23:47
23:33
23:53
23:35
18min
-
6min
Kumbhraj
889 km
00:11
23:53
00:13
23:55
18min
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
942 km
00:47
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
8min
Pachor Road
971 km
01:18
01:21
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
5min
Shajapur
1031 km
02:05
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Maksi
1059 km
02:35
03:05
03:08
03:07
1min
-
33min
Ujjain Jn
1100 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ujjaini Exp 14310 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ujjaini Exp - 14310 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
SE1
S1
S2
S3
B1
B2
A1
S4
S5
S6
S7
DL1
Seat Layout
Ujjaini Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUjjaini Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ujjaini Exp 14310 Train Information

Ujjaini Exp (14310) train runs from Dehradun to Ujjain Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1104 km. The fare classes on 14310 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ujjaini Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ujjaini Exp 14310 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor cleaning, lot of bad smell , avg food just on time (our luck i guess)
slow train takes so manys stops
The train is slow, it can be faster
Vry nice sttion it much bttr thn others
dehli se agra tak log ghus jate he andar
Vry nice sttion it much bttr thn others
Vry nice sttion it much bttr thn others
Vry nice sttion it much bttr thn others
Vry nice sttion it much bttr thn others
Vry nice sttion it much bttr thn others
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW