Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj Memu Express Special 04193 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
16:30
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
4hr 40min
20 Stops
SFG
21:10
Subedarganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj Memu Express Special 04193 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj Memu Express Special 04193. Check Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj Memu Express Special 04193 seat availability from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station to Subedarganj station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDU
SFG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration4hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj Memu Express Special 04193 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04193 Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station and ends at Subedarganj. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dd Upadhyaya Jn and Subedarganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts16:30-0511On Time
JEPJeonathpur16:5216:531min8 km3115min
NPBRNarayanpur Bazar16:5917:001min14 km411-
KYTKailahat17:0817:091min22 km31114min
CARChunar17:1817:202min32 km11127min
DAPDagmagpur17:2717:281min39 km11133min
PREPahara17:4017:411min47 km21146min
JHGJhingura17:5017:511min55 km11155min
MZPMirzapur18:2818:302min63 km31145min
BDLVindhyachal18:4018:411min71 km31146min
BEOBirohe18:4918:501min75 km21150min
GAEGaipura18:5919:001min83 km11150min
JIAJigna19:0719:081min90 km21154min
MNFManda Road19:1619:171min98 km11155min
UNDUnchdih19:3119:321min106 km21154min
MJAMeja Road19:4019:411min115 km31157min
BEPBheerpur19:5019:511min126 km31158min
KCNKarchana20:0020:011min135 km2111hr 1min
NYNNaini20:1420:151min145 km2111hr 8min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:4520:505min153 km2111hr 13min
SFGSubedarganj21:10ends-156 km-111hr 16min

Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
5
Source
Jeonathpur
7 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
3
1min
NARAYANPUR BAZAR
13 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
4
1min
Kailahat
22 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
3
1min
Chunar
32 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
2min
Dagmagpur
39 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
1
1min
Pahara
47 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
2
1min
Jhingura
54 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
1
1min
Mirzapur
63 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
2min
Vindhyachal
70 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
3
1min
Birohe
75 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
2
1min
Gaipura
82 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
1min
Jigna
89 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
2
1min
Manda Road
98 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
1
1min
Unchdih
106 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
2
1min
Meja Road
114 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
3
1min
Bheerpur
125 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
3
1min
Karchana
134 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
2
1min
Naini
145 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
2
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
152 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
2
5min
Subedarganj
156 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj Memu Express Special 04193 Train Information

Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj Memu Express Special (04193) train runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Subedarganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 156 km. The fare classes on 04193 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.