Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Jhs Jat Special 04193 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
16:30
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
4hr 40min
20 Stops
SFG
21:10
Subedarganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhs Jat Special 04193 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jhs Jat Special 04193. Check Jhs Jat Special 04193 seat availability from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station to Subedarganj station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SFG
DDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration4hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jhs Jat Special 04193 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04193 Jhs Jat Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station and ends at Subedarganj. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dd Upadhyaya Jn and Subedarganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts16:30-0-11On Time
JEPJeonathpur16:5216:531min8 km-1113min
ARWAhraura Road16:5917:001min14 km-1117min
KYTKailahat17:0817:091min22 km-1122min
CARChunar17:1817:202min32 km-1134min
DAPDagmagpur17:2717:281min39 km11132min
PREPahara17:4017:411min47 km-1146min
JHGJhingura17:5017:511min55 km-1133min
MZPMirzapur18:2818:302min63 km-1157min
BDLVindhyachal18:4018:411min71 km-1146min
BEOBirohe18:4918:501min75 km-1147min
GAEGaipura18:5919:001min83 km-1149min
JIAJigna19:0719:081min90 km11151min
MNFManda Road19:1619:171min98 km-1154min
UNDUnchdih19:3119:321min106 km-1151min
MJAMeja Road19:4019:411min115 km-1154min
BEPBheerpur19:5019:511min126 km-111hr 1min
KCNKarchana20:0020:011min135 km-111hr 11min
NYNNaini20:1420:151min145 km-111hr 26min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:4520:505min153 km-111hr 10min
SFGSubedarganj21:10ends-156 km-112hr 10min

Jhs Jat Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Overall delay: 38min
Reached Mirzapur at 19:06
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
16:30
On Time
5
Source
Jeonathpur
7 km
16:56
16:52
17:14
16:53
21min
1
18min
Ahraura Road
13 km
17:23
16:59
17:33
17:00
33min
3
10min
Kailahat
22 km
17:42
17:08
17:42
17:09
33min
3
-
Chunar
32 km
17:50
17:18
17:53
17:20
33min
4
3min
Dagmagpur
39 km
18:15
17:27
18:16
17:28
48min
1
1min
Pahara
47 km
18:24
17:40
18:28
17:41
47min
3
4min
Jhingura
54 km
18:35
17:50
18:52
17:51
1hr 1min
1
17min
Mirzapur
63 km
19:06
18:28
19:08
18:30
38min
3
2min
Vindhyachal
70 km
19:14
18:40
19:15
18:41
34min
3
1min
Birohe
75 km
19:19
18:49
19:20
18:50
30min
1
1min
Gaipura
82 km
19:26
18:59
19:27
19:00
27min
1
1min
Jigna
89 km
19:32
19:07
19:33
19:08
25min
2
1min
Manda Road
98 km
19:40
19:16
19:41
19:17
24min
3
1min
Unchdih
106 km
19:48
19:31
19:49
19:32
17min
2
1min
Meja Road
114 km
19:57
19:40
19:58
19:41
17min
3
1min
Bheerpur
125 km
20:07
19:50
20:10
19:51
17min
1
3min
Karchana
134 km
20:18
20:00
20:20
20:01
18min
1
2min
Naini
145 km
20:48
20:14
20:50
20:15
34min
2
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
152 km
21:06
20:45
21:11
20:50
21min
3
5min
Subedarganj
156 km
21:31
21:10
Destination
21min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhs Jat Special 04193 Train Information

Jhs Jat Special (04193) train runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Subedarganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 156 km. The fare classes on 04193 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhs Jat Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhs Jat Special 04193 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very Boring Train cancel train showing Departure to station to
bahut acchi train hai maja aata Hai jaane mein khoob acche se baitho maje lo
poor speed borring nothing properly cleaning issuess
poor speed borring nothing properly cleaning issuess
excellent GooD timing best timing best train
poor speed borring nothing properly cleaning issuess
very nice memu ride. This memu is very fast & beautiful specially Horn
poor speed borring nothing properly cleaning issuess
poor speed borring nothing properly cleaning issuess
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW