more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

04193 Jhs Jat Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
16:30
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
4hr 40min
20 Stops
SFG
21:10
Subedarganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04193 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SFG
DDU
-
-
-

04193 Schedule & Time Table

04193 - Jhs Jat Special runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Subedarganj, 7 days of the week. The 04193 passenger train departs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Subedarganj at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 04193 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Prayagraj Jn. is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jhs Jat Special - 04193 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jhs Jat Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts16:30-0-11On Time
JEPJeonathpur16:5216:531min8 km-11On Time
ARWAhraura Road16:5917:001min14 km-113min
KYTKailahat17:0817:091min22 km-1119min
CARChunar17:1817:202min32 km-1139min
DAPDagmagpur17:2717:281min39 km11157min
PREPahara17:4017:411min47 km-111hr
JHGJhingura17:5117:521min55 km-111hr 1min
MZPMirzapur18:2818:302min63 km-1156min
BDLVindhyachal18:4018:411min71 km-1153min
BEOBirohe18:4918:501min75 km-1156min
GAEGaipura18:5919:001min83 km-1156min
JIAJigna19:0719:081min90 km11157min
MNFManda Road19:1519:161min98 km-1158min
UNDUnchdih19:3019:311min106 km-1154min
MJAMeja Road19:3919:401min115 km-1155min
BEPBheerpur19:5019:511min126 km-1155min
KCNKarchana20:0020:011min135 km-1156min
NYNNaini20:1420:151min145 km-1159min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:4520:505min153 km-1150min
SFGSubedarganj21:10ends-156 km-1145min

04193 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhs Jat Special - 04193 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Wednesday
04-08-2021
Yesterday
05-08-2021
Today
06-08-2021
Tomorrow
07-08-2021
Sunday
08-08-2021
Yet to start from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Jeonathpur
7 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Ahraura Road
13 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Kailahat
22 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Chunar
32 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Dagmagpur
39 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Pahara
47 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Jhingura
54 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapur
63 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Vindhyachal
70 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Birohe
75 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Gaipura
82 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Jigna
89 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Manda Road
98 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Unchdih
106 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Meja Road
114 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Bheerpur
125 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Karchana
134 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Naini
145 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
152 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Subedarganj
156 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jhs Jat Special (04193) Train

04193 is a popular Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Subedarganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04193 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chandauli to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04193 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice memu ride. This memu is very fast & beautiful specially Horn
poor speed borring nothing properly cleaning issuess
poor speed borring nothing properly cleaning issuess
waste of time only with this train
poor speed borring nothing properly cleaning issuess
poor speed borring nothing properly cleaning issuess
soo late train and going slow like tortoises
poor speed borring nothing properly cleaning issuess
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW