Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Poorva Express 12381 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
08:15
Howrah Jn
21hr 45min
21 Stops
NDLS
06:00
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Poorva Express 12381 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3950
2A
INR2305
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 18min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL4
77% Chances
1hr 18min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL1
80% Chances
1hr 18min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL2
79% Chances
1hr 18min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL1
79% Chances
1hr 18min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL1
80% Chances
1hr 2min
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
WL1
79% Chances
1hr 2min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
HWH
-
-
-

Poorva Express 12381 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12381 Poorva Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts08:15-0911-
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:1709:203min95 km111-
DGRDurgapur10:1110:132min158 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn10:4310:485min200 km411-
DHNDhanbad Jn11:5512:005min259 km311-
PNMEParasnath12:3712:392min306 km311-
KQRKoderma Jn13:2413:262min382 km411-
GAYAGaya Jn14:4514:505min458 km111-
RFJRafiganj15:1315:152min495 km211-
AUBRAnugraha N Road15:3515:372min526 km211-
DOSDehri On Sone15:5215:542min543 km211-
SSMSasaram16:0616:082min561 km211-
BBUBhabua Road16:3416:362min608 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:5018:0010min661 km711-
BSBVaranasi Jn18:4518:5510min678 km511-
JNHJanghai Jn19:5820:002min753 km111-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.21:3521:405min812 km711-
CNBKanpur Central00:0200:075min1007 km212-
ETWEtawah Jn01:2901:312min1145 km212-
TDLTundla Jn02:4802:502min1236 km412-
ALJNAligarh Jn03:3803:402min1314 km412-
NDLSNew Delhi06:00ends-1446 km512-

Poorva Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Koderma Jn at 13:38
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
09:27
09:17
09:29
09:20
9min
-
2min
Durgapur
158 km
10:02
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
11min
Asansol Jn
200 km
10:50
10:43
10:54
10:48
6min
-
4min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
12:03
11:55
12:08
12:00
8min
-
5min
Parasnath
306 km
12:42
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1437min
Koderma Jn
382 km
13:35
13:24
13:38
13:26
12min
-
3min
Gaya Jn
458 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Rafiganj
495 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
526 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
561 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
608 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
681 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Janghai Jn
756 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
815 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1010 km
00:02
00:02
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1149 km
01:29
01:29
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1241 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1319 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1450 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Poorva Express 12381 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Poorva Express - 12381 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
EOG
Seat Layout
Poorva Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPoorva Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Poorva Express 12381 Train Information

Poorva Express (12381) train runs from Howrah Jn to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1446 km. The fare classes on 12381 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Poorva Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Poorva Express 12381 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
282 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
everything is well but the washrooms are not so good
superb train for Happy journey 💕💕💕
train is running good. but Gaya station is very croud. all people coming this train than under train croud and distrub all people.without ticket journey confirm bogy.
bahut Jabardast I love u Purva express
this is the best train to New Delhi to howrah
very poor train and bad time
isse badi chutiya train nahi dekhi 5 ghante late sarkar tickets par paisa khati h phir aisi train service deti h madarchor h sab sale
cleaning very bad . and train dealy 3 . 30 hours⌛
food price is high food not good train is every time is delay
food is ok ok, but if you charge money then serve the better quality
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW