Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12381 Poorva Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12381 Poorva Express train live running status. 12381 Poorva Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Wed, Thu, Sun. 12381 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12381 Poorva Express from Howrah Jn is 08:15. The arrival time to New Delhi is 06:00. The total distance covered by Poorva Express is 1450 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Poorva Express - 12381.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 08:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
09:17
09:17
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
3min
Durgapur
158 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
10:43
10:43
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
306 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
382 km
13:24
13:24
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Rafiganj
495 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
526 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
561 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
608 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
681 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Janghai Jn
756 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
815 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1010 km
00:02
00:02
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1149 km
01:29
01:29
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1241 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1319 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1450 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12381 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Poorva Express 12381 running or not?

A. Poorva Express 12381 starts from Howrah Jn at 08:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Poorva Express 12381 now?

A. Check the location of Poorva Express 12381 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Poorva Express 12381 train?

A. The last stop for Poorva Express 12381 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 06:00