Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12395 Ziyarat Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12395 Ziyarat Express train live running status. 12395 Ziyarat Express train runs from Rajendranagar T (RJPB) to Ajmer Jn (AII) on Wed. 12395 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12395 Ziyarat Express from Rajendranagar T is 17:55. The arrival time to Ajmer Jn is 15:46. The total distance covered by Ziyarat Express is 1307 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rajendranagar T to Ajmer Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ziyarat Express - 12395.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Reached Ajmer Jn at 15:46
Refresh
Updated 8hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajendranagar T
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Patna Jn
2 km
18:10
18:10
18:24
18:20
4min
-
14min
Danapur
12 km
18:46
18:35
18:48
18:37
11min
-
2min
Ara Jn
51 km
19:44
19:13
19:47
19:15
32min
-
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
214 km
22:54
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
11min
Prayagraj Jn.
366 km
01:19
01:05
01:27
01:10
17min
-
8min
Kanpur Central
561 km
03:45
03:25
03:58
03:30
28min
-
13min
Firozabad
775 km
06:28
06:10
06:30
06:12
18min
-
2min
Tundla Jn
792 km
06:45
06:50
06:56
06:55
1min
-
11min
Agra Fort
815 km
07:24
07:25
07:32
07:30
2min
-
8min
Sawai Madhopur
1040 km
11:18
10:50
11:26
11:05
21min
-
8min
Bansthali Niwai
1106 km
12:43
11:57
12:45
11:59
46min
-
2min
Durgapura
1165 km
13:25
12:38
13:27
12:41
46min
-
2min
Jaipur
1172 km
13:40
13:00
13:48
13:10
38min
-
8min
Ajmer Jn
1307 km
15:46
15:15
Destination
31min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12395 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ziyarat Express 12395 train running or not?

A. Ziyarat Express 12395 train starts from Rajendranagar T at 17:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ziyarat Express 12395 train now?

A. Check the location of Ziyarat Express 12395 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ziyarat Express 12395 train?

A. The last stop for Ziyarat Express 12395 train is Ajmer Jn(AII). The train reaches Ajmer Jn at 15:46