Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ziyarat Express 12395 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJPB
17:55
Rajendranagar T
21hr 20min
14 Stops
AII
15:15
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ziyarat Express 12395 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ziyarat Express 12395. Check Ziyarat Express 12395 seat availability from Rajendranagar T station to Ajmer Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3685
2A
INR2150
2S
INR320
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
October 2022
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
WL8
80% Chances
13min
Wed, 09 Nov
AVL 002
13min
Wed, 16 Nov
AVL 018
13min
Wed, 23 Nov
AVL 006
13min
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 013
13min
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
RJPB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops14
Duration21hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ziyarat Express 12395 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12395 Ziyarat Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajendranagar T station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajendranagar T and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJPBRajendranagar Tstarts17:55-0211-
PNBEPatna Jn18:1018:2010min3 km411-
DNRDanapur18:3518:372min13 km311-
ARAAra Jn19:1319:152min52 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:5523:0510min215 km611-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:0501:105min367 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central03:2503:305min561 km-12-
FZDFirozabad06:1006:122min775 km312-
TDLTundla Jn06:5006:555min791 km412-
AFAgra Fort07:2507:305min814 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur10:4511:0520min1039 km-12-
BNLWBansthali Niwai11:4811:502min1105 km112-
DPADurgapura12:2712:303min1163 km112-
JPJaipur12:5513:0510min1170 km512-
AIIAjmer Jn15:15ends-1305 km-12-

Ziyarat Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
On Time
Reached Ajmer Jn at 15:12
Refresh
Updated 24hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajendranagar T
-
Source
17:55
On Time
2
Source
Patna Jn
2 km
18:18
18:10
18:20
On Time
4
-
Danapur
12 km
18:47
18:35
18:47
18:37
10min
3
-
Ara Jn
51 km
19:26
19:13
19:30
19:15
15min
2
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
214 km
22:03
22:55
23:05
On Time
6
-
Prayagraj Jn.
366 km
01:17
01:05
01:29
01:10
19min
2
12min
Kanpur Central
561 km
03:34
03:25
03:30
On Time
1
-
Firozabad
775 km
06:08
06:10
06:14
06:12
2min
3
6min
Tundla Jn
792 km
06:33
06:50
06:58
06:55
3min
2
25min
Agra Fort
815 km
07:29
07:25
07:45
07:30
15min
1
16min
Sawai Madhopur
1040 km
11:15
10:45
11:27
11:05
22min
4
12min
Bansthali Niwai
1106 km
12:19
11:48
12:22
11:50
32min
1
3min
Durgapura
1165 km
13:07
12:27
13:11
12:30
41min
1
4min
Jaipur
1172 km
13:21
12:55
13:33
13:05
28min
2
12min
Ajmer Jn
1307 km
15:12
15:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Ziyarat Express 12395 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ziyarat Express - 12395 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajendranagar T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ziyarat Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutZiyarat Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ziyarat Express 12395 Train Information

Ziyarat Express (12395) train runs from Rajendranagar T to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1305 km. The fare classes on 12395 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ziyarat Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ziyarat Express 12395 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I preffer travelling in this train only
worst train...next time I will not travel in this train.
9680114679. irshad28320ccc
very good train yah train har mamle me sahi hai no complaints 👌😌
train 🚂 thik h but sit avablity ka problem h
I traveled in this train 5 times and in Never get on time. 😠
Best train for going to jaipur or ajmer from rajendra nagar or patna 🎉🎉
average very good response
perfect timing ...all perfect
this train is not on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW