Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12948 Azimabad Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12948 Azimabad Expres train live running status. 12948 Azimabad Expres train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Wed, Fri. 12948 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12948 Azimabad Expres from Patna Jn is 23:45. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 03:50. The total distance covered by Azimabad Expres is 1762 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Azimabad Expres - 12948.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Danapur
9 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
49 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
117 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
364 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
558 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
789 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
812 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Bayana Jn
897 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
974 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1038 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
1145 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
1371 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1412 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
10min
Chhayapuri
1665 km
01:25
01:25
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
15min
Anand Jn
1697 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1716 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1762 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12948 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Azimabad Expres 12948 train running or not?

A. Azimabad Expres 12948 train starts from Patna Jn at 23:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Azimabad Expres 12948 train now?

A. Check the location of Azimabad Expres 12948 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Azimabad Expres 12948 train?

A. The last stop for Azimabad Expres 12948 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 03:50