Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Azimabad Expres 12948 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
23:45
Patna Jn
21hr 20min
13 Stops
NAD
21:05
Nagda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azimabad Expres 12948 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2605
2S
INR390
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
PNBE
-
-
-

Azimabad Expres 12948 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12948 Azimabad Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Nagda Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Nagda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts23:45-0111-
DNRDanapur00:0100:032min10 km312-
ARAAra Jn00:2700:292min50 km212-
BXRBuxar01:1001:122min118 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn03:0503:1510min212 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.05:3005:355min365 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central08:0008:1010min559 km112-
TDLTundla Jn11:5011:555min789 km-12-
AFAgra Fort12:3012:355min812 km112-
BXNBayana Jn14:3314:352min896 km312-
GGCGangapur City15:3515:405min973 km212-
SWMSawai Madhopur16:2016:255min1037 km212-
KOTAKota Jn17:4017:5010min1144 km212-
NADNagda Jn21:0521:072min1369 km-12-

Azimabad Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Danapur
9 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
49 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
117 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
364 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
558 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
789 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
812 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Bayana Jn
897 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
974 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1038 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
1145 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
1371 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1412 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
10min
CHHAYAPURI
1665 km
01:25
01:25
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
15min
Anand Jn
1697 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1716 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1762 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Azimabad Expres 12948 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Azimabad Expres - 12948 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
UR
UR
UR
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Azimabad Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutAzimabad Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Azimabad Expres 12948 Train Information

Azimabad Expres (12948) train runs from Patna Jn to Nagda Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1369 km. The fare classes on 12948 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Azimabad Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Azimabad Expres 12948 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
269 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good experience.......................
tain ke naam pr Laura h isse achha me paidal chal jau
superb train, enjoying, other train
toilets are not clean, overrushed sleeper coaches,
backwash train hai aur ,government sabko chutiya bana rahi hai
coch no. S6 toilet flush not varking
such a long distances covering the train but no pantry car.
very bad no food arrangements no cleaning arrangements
No cleaning.no water in washroom
Safety and food conditions are very very bad.,.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW