Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Pryj Cnb Spl 04117 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KURJ
14:10
Khajuraho
3hr 15min
13 Stops
LAR
17:25
Lalitpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pryj Cnb Spl 04117 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pryj Cnb Spl 04117. Check Pryj Cnb Spl 04117 seat availability from Khajuraho station to Lalitpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LAR
KURJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops13
Duration3hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pryj Cnb Spl 04117 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04117 Pryj Cnb Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Khajuraho station and ends at Lalitpur Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Khajuraho and Lalitpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURJKhajurahostarts14:10-0-111min
DAYGDariyaganj14:2414:251min12 km1112min
BSRIBasari14:3314:341min20 km1112min
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur14:4514:472min31 km1115min
ISHNIshanagar15:0515:061min56 km11113min
RAPURampura15:1315:141min61 km11110min
TILATila15:2215:231min68 km1112min
KHGPKhargapur15:3315:341min78 km11112min
SKNPSarkanpur15:4615:471min91 km11112min
MWAIMawai16:0016:011min104 km1113min
TKMGTikamgarh16:1016:122min114 km11113min
UDPRUdaipura16:2716:281min134 km11116min
BRRIBirari16:4116:421min150 km11119min
LARLalitpur Jn17:25ends-166 km-1113min

Pryj Cnb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Birari at 16:56
Refresh
Updated 2hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KHAJURAHO
-
Source
14:10
On Time
2
Source
Dariyaganj
11 km
14:11
14:24
14:24
14:25
On Time
1
13min
Basari
20 km
14:40
14:33
14:41
14:34
7min
1
1min
Mcs Chhatarpur
31 km
14:51
14:45
14:56
14:47
9min
1
5min
Ishanagar
56 km
15:17
15:05
15:17
15:06
11min
1
-
Rampura
60 km
15:20
15:13
15:21
15:14
7min
1
1min
Tila
67 km
15:25
15:22
15:26
15:23
3min
1
1min
Khargapur
78 km
15:37
15:33
15:47
15:34
13min
1
10min
Sarkanpur
90 km
15:58
15:46
16:01
15:47
14min
1
3min
Mawai
103 km
16:12
16:00
16:12
16:01
11min
1
-
Tikamgarh
114 km
16:21
16:10
16:24
16:12
12min
1
3min
Udaipura
133 km
16:39
16:27
16:43
16:28
15min
1
4min
Birari
149 km
16:56
16:41
16:57
16:42
15min
1
1min
Lalitpur Jn
165 km
17:41
17:25
Destination
16min
1
Destination
view full running status

Pryj Cnb Spl 04117 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pryj Cnb Spl - 04117 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khajuraho
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pryj Cnb Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPryj Cnb Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pryj Cnb Spl 04117 Train Information

Pryj Cnb Spl (04117) train runs from Khajuraho to Lalitpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 166 km. The fare classes on 04117 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pryj Cnb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pryj Cnb Spl 04117 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Always delay... today I've got delayed 7 and half hours.. Will never choose this one again
never book your seat on this train
time waist, its look like we are travelling in passenger train
take 14 hours from Allahabad to delhi , not on time
LIFE TIME KAR DO IS KO....
LIFE TIME KAR DO IS KO....
very bad train ,....... .
departed from origin station after 6 hrs of scheduled time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW