Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Koaa Agc Exp 12319 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
13:10
Kolkata
21hr 5min
11 Stops
AGC
10:15
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Agc Exp 12319 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koaa Agc Exp 12319. Check Koaa Agc Exp 12319 seat availability from Kolkata station to Agra Cantt station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3865
2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGC
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops11
Duration21hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Koaa Agc Exp 12319 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12319 Koaa Agc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Agra Cantt. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Agra Cantt and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts13:10-0311-
DGRDurgapur15:2515:272min161 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn16:0216:075min203 km411-
DHNDhanbad Jn17:1017:155min262 km311-
GAYAGaya Jn20:0020:055min460 km111-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:3022:4010min663 km711-
CNBKanpur Central02:5002:555min1010 km-12-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj03:1503:172min1013 km112-
FBDFarrukhabad05:1205:175min1149 km112-
KSJKasganj06:3806:4810min1257 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn09:1009:155min1362 km712-
AGCAgra Cantt10:15ends-1416 km-12-

Koaa Agc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
3
Source
Durgapur
162 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
3
2min
Asansol Jn
204 km
16:02
16:02
16:07
16:07
On Time
4
5min
Dhanbad Jn
263 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
3
5min
Gaya Jn
462 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
667 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
7
10min
Kanpur Central
1014 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
6
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1017 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
1
2min
Farrukhabad
1154 km
05:12
05:12
05:17
05:17
On Time
1
5min
Kasganj
1261 km
06:38
06:38
06:48
06:48
On Time
3
10min
Mathura Jn
1366 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
7
5min
Agra Cantt
1420 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Agc Exp 12319 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Agc Exp - 12319 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Koaa Agc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Agc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Agc Exp 12319 Train Information

Koaa Agc Exp (12319) train runs from Kolkata to Agra Cantt. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1416 km. The fare classes on 12319 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Agc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Agc Exp 12319 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
laudu jenebsbejejebebehehwbw whnee uwbe ehw ehe e
1st time traveling to this train 🚆 Dhanbaad to Mathura very nice 👌
excellent train every one try to visit this train
thik hai iska speed bhi thik hai, sabhi train ka time ddu se 16 hours hai aur iska matra 10 hours
nice train but food available hona chahiye train me
thk hai Overall.......................................................
Thk hai.. Par pantry car add karna chahia iss train m
Thk hai.. Par pantry car add karna chahia iss train m
Thk hai.. Par pantry car add karna chahia iss train m
Thk hai.. Par pantry car add karna chahia iss train m
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW