Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kyq Gimb Exp 15668 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
11:00
Kamakhya
58hr 45min
33 Stops
GIMB
21:45
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Gimb Exp 15668 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kyq Gimb Exp 15668. Check Kyq Gimb Exp 15668 seat availability from Kamakhya station to Gandhidham Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3560
2S
INR540
3A
INR2375
SL
INR900
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
WL6
95% Chances
6min
Wed, 12 Oct
WL7
96% Chances
6min
Wed, 19 Oct
WL4
97% Chances
6min
Wed, 26 Oct
WL5
96% Chances
5min
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
WL10
95% Chances
5min
Wed, 09 Nov
WL9
95% Chances
5min
Wed, 16 Nov
AVL
5min
Wed, 23 Nov
WL2
97% Chances
5min
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 006
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
KYQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops33
Duration58hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Kyq Gimb Exp 15668 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15668 Kyq Gimb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Gandhidham Bg. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 58hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Gandhidham Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts11:00-0311-
GLPTGoalpara Town12:3812:402min122 km211-
NBQNew Bongaigaon13:5014:0010min202 km-11-
KOJKokrajhar14:1514:172min230 km111-
NOQNew Alipurduar15:0015:055min309 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:2015:255min327 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:1018:2010min454 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn22:1022:2010min655 km511-
KGGKhagaria Jn23:5723:592min778 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai00:3100:332min819 km112-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn01:1001:155min832 km112-
PNBEPatna Jn04:2004:3010min942 km412-
ARAAra Jn05:1305:152min991 km212-
BXRBuxar06:3006:322min1060 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:1009:2010min1154 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn10:0010:1010min1171 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant13:2313:252min1366 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr17:0017:2525min1494 km512-
CNBKanpur Central19:2019:255min1568 km712-
TDLTundla Jn22:5022:555min1799 km412-
AFAgra Fort23:3023:4010min1821 km112-
BXNBayana Jn01:2801:302min1906 km213-
SWMSawai Madhopur02:5803:002min2047 km213-
KOTAKota Jn04:2004:3010min2154 km213-
RTMRatlam Jn07:4507:5510min2421 km413-
CYIChhayapuri11:3511:405min2675 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn13:5014:0010min2782 km313-
VGViramgam Jn14:5114:532min2847 km113-
SUNRSurendranagar16:1216:142min2913 km113-
WKRWankaner Jn17:4717:492min2987 km313-
MVIMorbi18:1718:225min3015 km113-
SIOBSamakhiali B G20:2520:272min3107 km113-
BCOBBhachau Bg20:4320:452min3123 km113-
GIMBGandhidham Bg21:45ends-3160 km113-

Kyq Gimb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 48min
Crossed Ayodhaya Cant at 17:13
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
11:03
11:00
3min
3
Source
Goalpara Town
124 km
12:49
12:38
12:59
12:40
19min
2
10min
New Bongaigaon
175 km
13:42
13:50
14:02
14:00
2min
1
20min
Kokrajhar
203 km
14:29
14:15
14:35
14:17
18min
1
6min
New Alipurduar
281 km
15:25
15:00
15:33
15:05
28min
2
8min
New Cooch Behar
300 km
15:54
15:20
16:33
15:25
1hr 8min
1
39min
New Jalpaiguri
426 km
18:17
18:10
18:35
18:20
15min
3
18min
Katihar Jn
628 km
21:32
22:10
22:22
22:20
2min
5
50min
Khagaria Jn
754 km
23:53
23:57
00:02
23:59
3min
1
9min
Begu Sarai
794 km
00:43
00:31
00:44
00:33
11min
1
1min
New Barauni Jn
807 km
00:55
01:10
01:15
On Time
1
-
Patna Jn
917 km
03:01
04:20
04:34
04:30
4min
6
93min
Ara Jn
966 km
05:07
05:13
05:16
05:15
On Time
2
9min
Buxar
1034 km
06:22
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
2
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1128 km
09:13
09:10
09:20
On Time
4
-
Varanasi Jn
1146 km
10:22
10:00
10:10
On Time
5
-
Ayodhaya Cant
1342 km
17:06
13:23
17:13
13:25
3hr 48min
1
7min
Lucknow Nr
1470 km
19:15
17:00
19:40
17:25
2hr 15min
4
25min
Kanpur Central
1542 km
21:35
19:20
21:40
19:25
2hr 15min
8
5min
Tundla Jn
1773 km
01:05
22:50
01:10
22:55
2hr 15min
4
5min
Agra Fort
1796 km
01:34
23:30
01:47
23:40
2hr 4min
1
13min
Bayana Jn
1881 km
03:13
01:28
03:18
01:30
1hr 45min
3
5min
Sawai Madhopur
2022 km
04:42
02:58
04:47
03:00
1hr 44min
2
5min
Kota Jn
2129 km
06:03
04:20
06:13
04:30
1hr 43min
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
2396 km
09:28
07:45
09:38
07:55
1hr 43min
4
10min
CHHAYAPURI
2649 km
13:18
11:35
13:23
11:40
1hr 43min
1
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
2746 km
15:04
13:50
15:38
14:00
1hr 14min
3
34min
Viramgam Jn
2811 km
16:37
14:51
16:39
14:53
1hr 46min
1
2min
Surendranagar
2876 km
17:58
16:12
18:00
16:14
1hr 46min
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
2950 km
19:22
17:47
19:24
17:49
1hr 35min
1
2min
MORBI
2979 km
19:52
18:17
19:57
18:22
1hr 35min
1
5min
Samakhiali B G
3069 km
21:43
20:25
21:51
20:27
1hr 18min
1
8min
Bhachau Bg
3085 km
22:08
20:43
22:11
20:45
1hr 25min
1
3min
Gandhidham Bg
3122 km
22:55
21:45
Destination
1hr 10min
3
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Gimb Exp 15668 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Gimb Exp - 15668 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
B1
B2
A1
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Gimb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Gimb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Gimb Exp 15668 Train Information

Kyq Gimb Exp (15668) train runs from Kamakhya to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3160 km. The fare classes on 15668 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Gimb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Gimb Exp 15668 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
184 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it would be likely something big changes in the train and also time management
seats and washroom best and clean
maine 2 seat book kari 3rd ac me ek mili b1 me ek mili b5 me
not clean toilet 🚽 no water in train
very very bad always late....and very dirty
poorvjhmfhigdfgkzkgkgotototot
bakwasssssssssssssssssssss
Varanasi to Lucknow every time raning let this ruat very very bad
very poor services especially on cleanliness
this train is very bed i don't like
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW