Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12820 Bbs S Krnti Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12820 Bbs S Krnti Exp train live running status. 12820 Bbs S Krnti Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Tue, Fri. 12820 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12820 Bbs S Krnti Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 08:00. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 11:55. The total distance covered by Bbs S Krnti Exp is 1782 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs S Krnti Exp - 12820.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 20hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
18:58
18:58
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
10min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1149 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1331 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
1464 km
06:20
06:20
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
8min
Jaleswar
1529 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1577 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Soro
1610 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1639 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1683 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1755 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1782 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12820 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs S Krnti Exp 12820 train running or not?

A. Bbs S Krnti Exp 12820 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 08:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs S Krnti Exp 12820 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs S Krnti Exp 12820 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs S Krnti Exp 12820 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs S Krnti Exp 12820 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 11:55