Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bbs S Krnti Exp 12820 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
08:00
Anand Vihar Trm
25hr 56min
10 Stops
JJKR
09:56
Jajpur K Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs S Krnti Exp 12820 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2630
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
ANVT
-
-
-

Bbs S Krnti Exp 12820 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bbs S Krnti Exp - 12820 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bbs S Krnti Exp 12820 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Jajpur K Road, 2 days. The Bbs S Krnti Exp 12820 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Jajpur K Road at 09:56 hrs. The total running duration of Bbs S Krnti Exp train is 25hr 56min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bbs S Krnti Exp - 12820 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bbs S Krnti Exp has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bbs S Krnti Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts08:00-0511-
CNBKanpur Central13:3513:4510min428 km511-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn18:5319:0815min775 km111-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo00:3000:355min1148 km212-
TATATatanagar Jn04:0504:105min1330 km512-
HIJHijli06:2506:305min1464 km212-
JERJaleswar07:1907:212min1529 km312-
BLSBalasore07:5808:002min1576 km212-
SOROSoro08:2808:302min1610 km312-
BHCBhadrak09:2309:252min1639 km212-
JJKRJajpur K Road09:5609:582min1682 km312-

Bbs S Krnti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 28min
Crossed Cuttack at 12:28
Refresh
Updated 1hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
13:34
13:35
13:46
13:45
1min
-
12min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
20:39
18:53
20:50
19:08
1hr 42min
-
11min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1149 km
02:43
00:30
02:52
00:35
2hr 17min
-
9min
Tatanagar Jn
1331 km
06:05
04:05
06:11
04:10
2hr 1min
-
6min
Hijli
1465 km
08:30
06:25
08:36
06:30
2hr 6min
-
6min
Jaleswar
1530 km
09:23
07:19
09:24
07:21
2hr 3min
-
1min
Balasore
1577 km
09:59
07:58
10:01
08:00
2hr 1min
-
2min
Soro
1611 km
10:28
08:28
10:30
08:30
2hr
-
2min
Bhadrak
1640 km
10:51
09:23
10:53
09:25
1hr 28min
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1683 km
11:24
09:56
11:25
09:58
1hr 27min
-
1min
Cuttack
1755 km
12:23
10:55
12:28
11:00
1hr 28min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1783 km
12:58
11:55
Destination
1hr 3min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bbs S Krnti Exp 12820 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs S Krnti Exp - 12820 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bbs S Krnti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs S Krnti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs S Krnti Exp 12820 Train Information

Bbs S Krnti Exp (12820) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Jajpur K Road. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1682 km. The fare classes on 12820 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs S Krnti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs S Krnti Exp 12820 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
144 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No cleanliness on bathroom no proper supply of water
no cleaning And no food service timing
amazing good nice first class number 1
I love this train and I proud to travel in this train
best train for And to odisha
great time table and nice sirvice
ncghbgfffgfgddfggfdghhgghjkkko
good 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃train but not available daily.
I am very happy with my juonary
It was nice I love this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW