Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22888 Hwh Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22888 Hwh Humsafar train live running status. 22888 Hwh Humsafar train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Thu. 22888 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 22888 Hwh Humsafar from Yesvantpur Jn is 09:55. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 18:30. The total distance covered by Hwh Humsafar is 1952 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Humsafar - 22888.
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 09:55
Refresh
Updated 14hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
Source
Smvt Bengaluru
-
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
344 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Ongole
583 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
721 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
870 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1071 km
04:15
04:15
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1132 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1202 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1275 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1349 km
08:27
08:27
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1496 km
10:25
10:25
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
15min
Bhubaneswar
1515 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1543 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1659 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1721 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1837 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1952 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22888 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Humsafar 22888 train running or not?

A. Hwh Humsafar 22888 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 09:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Humsafar 22888 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Humsafar 22888 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Humsafar 22888 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Humsafar 22888 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 18:30