Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Hwh Humsafar 22888 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMVB
10:15
Smvt Bengaluru
32hr 15min
18 Stops
HWH
18:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Humsafar 22888 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Humsafar 22888. Check Hwh Humsafar 22888 seat availability from Smvt Bengaluru station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1905
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 41
77% Chances
2min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 37
70% Chances
2min
Thu, 15 Dec
WL 51
80% Chances
2min
Thu, 22 Dec
WL 92
77% Chances
2min
Thu, 29 Dec
WL 35
70% Chances
2min
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
AVL 0202
2min
Thu, 12 Jan
WL 64
75% Chances
7min
Thu, 19 Jan
AVL 0565
Thu, 26 Jan
AVL 0653
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Thu
Stops18
Duration32hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Humsafar 22888 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22888 Hwh Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Smvt Bengaluru station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Smvt Bengaluru and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMVBSmvt Bengalurustarts10:15-0-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm10:3310:341min5 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn13:3513:405min223 km211-
RURenigunta Jn16:2516:305min338 km-11-
OGLOngole19:4319:452min575 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn21:5022:0010min713 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry00:1800:202min863 km312-
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:1504:3520min1063 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn05:2805:302min1124 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road06:2306:252min1193 km-12-
PSAPalasa07:3507:372min1266 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur08:2708:325min1340 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn10:2510:4015min1487 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar11:0511:105min1506 km-12-
CTCCuttack11:4311:452min1533 km-12-
BHCBhadrak13:4813:502min1649 km-12-
BLSBalasore14:3314:352min1711 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn16:1016:155min1829 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn18:30ends-1945 km-12-

Hwh Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 12min
Reached Howrah Jn at 23:42
Refresh
Updated 58hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
10:15
On Time
3
Source
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
13:07
10:33
13:18
10:34
2hr 44min
2
11min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
16:12
13:35
16:17
13:40
2hr 37min
2
5min
Renigunta Jn
344 km
18:29
16:25
18:42
16:30
2hr 12min
5
13min
Ongole
583 km
21:47
19:43
21:51
19:45
2hr 6min
1
4min
Vijayawada Jn
721 km
23:58
21:50
22:00
On Time
4
-
Rajahmundry
870 km
02:39
00:18
02:46
00:20
2hr 26min
3
7min
Visakhapatnam
1071 km
05:51
04:15
04:35
On Time
1
-
Vizianagram Jn
1132 km
07:30
05:28
07:35
05:30
2hr 5min
4
5min
Srikakulam Road
1202 km
08:26
06:23
08:27
06:25
2hr 2min
2
1min
Palasa
1275 km
09:19
07:35
09:24
07:37
1hr 47min
3
5min
Brahmapur
1349 km
10:26
08:27
10:31
08:32
1hr 59min
1
5min
Khurda Road JN
1496 km
12:32
10:25
12:44
10:40
2hr 4min
1
12min
Bhubaneswar
1515 km
13:05
11:05
13:13
11:10
2hr 3min
1
8min
Cuttack
1543 km
13:39
11:43
13:44
11:45
1hr 59min
1
5min
Bhadrak
1659 km
15:21
13:48
15:22
13:50
1hr 32min
3
1min
Balasore
1721 km
19:13
14:33
19:17
14:35
4hr 42min
3
4min
Kharagpur Jn
1837 km
20:50
16:10
21:00
16:15
4hr 45min
7
10min
Howrah Jn
1952 km
23:42
18:30
Destination
5hr 12min
22
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Humsafar 22888 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Humsafar - 22888 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Smvt Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
B17
B18
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Humsafar 22888 Train Information

Hwh Humsafar (22888) train runs from Smvt Bengaluru to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1945 km. The fare classes on 22888 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Humsafar 22888 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
128 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train with 5 hr late
Everything is not good ...train
very bad experience. no hygiene or cleaning maintained.
goodddddddddddddddddddddddssss
this is not good but pesenger is very bad
why is problem is there of tickets please solve these problems
best train in India 5/4 😊😊
it's good, staff are also very friendly. Food is really good . only the toilet cleaning problem is there a little bit .
Osm train Krishnarajpuram tu bhadrak
good hygiene and maintaining
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW