Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18464 Prashanthi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18464 Prashanthi Exp train live running status. 18464 Prashanthi Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18464 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 18464 Prashanthi Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 13:40. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 18:50. The total distance covered by Prashanthi Exp is 1548 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Prashanthi Exp - 18464.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
26 km
14:19
14:19
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
2min
Gauribidanur
87 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
110 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
148 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Sai P Nilayam
168 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
201 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
235 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
292 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
320 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Dhone
389 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Nandyal
464 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Giddalur
518 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
551 km
00:21
00:21
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
577 km
00:45
00:45
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
639 km
01:36
01:36
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
676 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
721 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
753 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
813 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
861 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
881 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
903 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
953 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
990 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
1007 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
1071 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
1086 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1104 km
11:15
11:15
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1165 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Chipurupalle
1196 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1234 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
1281 km
14:11
14:11
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1307 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
1339 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
1357 km
15:29
15:29
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1382 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
1403 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
1441 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
1458 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1529 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1548 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18464 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Prashanthi Exp 18464 train running or not?

A. Prashanthi Exp 18464 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Prashanthi Exp 18464 train now?

A. Check the location of Prashanthi Exp 18464 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Prashanthi Exp 18464 train?

A. The last stop for Prashanthi Exp 18464 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:50