Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
23:55
Yesvantpur Jn
49hr 15min
34 Stops
MFP
01:10
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5740
2A
INR3305
2S
INR500
3A
INR2215
SL
INR835
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
WL2
84% Chances
18min
Wed, 25 May
WL1
94% Chances
18min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL4
94% Chances
8min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
8min
Wed, 15 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
8min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 0011
8min
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 0010
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
YPR
-
-
-

Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Muzaffarpur Exp - 15227 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn, 1 days. The Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 mail express departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of Muzaffarpur Exp train is 49hr 15min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Muzaffarpur Exp - 15227 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Muzaffarpur Exp has the longest halt time at Katpadi Jn,Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Muzaffarpur Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts23:55-0-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm00:3800:402min22 km-12-
BWTBangarapet01:2301:252min78 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai03:2503:305min156 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn04:5005:1020min240 km-12-
AJJArakkonam Jn05:5806:002min301 km-12-
PERPerambur07:0007:055min364 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn15:0015:1010min793 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry17:1817:202min943 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam21:2521:4520min1143 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn22:4522:472min1204 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road23:4023:422min1273 km-12-
PSAPalasa00:4800:502min1346 km-13-
BAMBrahmapur01:4001:455min1420 km-13-
BALUBalugaon02:2702:292min1496 km-13-
KURKhurda Road Jn03:4003:5010min1567 km-13-
BBSBhubaneswar04:1004:155min1586 km-13-
CTCCuttack05:0005:055min1613 km-13-
JJKRJajpur K Road06:0006:022min1685 km-13-
BHCBhadrak06:4506:472min1729 km-13-
BLSBalasore07:3107:332min1791 km-13-
KGPKharagpur Jn09:1009:155min1909 km-13-
DKAEDankuni11:3611:415min2032 km-13-
BHPBolpur S Niktn13:1713:192min2163 km-13-
RPHRampur Hat14:1814:202min2223 km-13-
PKRPakur14:5915:001min2277 km-13-
MLDTMalda Town17:1017:2010min2344 km-13-
KDPRKumedpur18:0818:091min2406 km-13-
KIRKatihar Jn19:3019:4010min2435 km-13-
NNANaugachia20:2820:302min2492 km-13-
KGGKhagaria Jn21:2821:302min2559 km-13-
BGSBegu Sarai22:0122:032min2599 km-13-
BJUBarauni Jn22:3522:4510min2614 km-13-
SPJSamastipur Jn23:4023:455min2665 km-13-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn01:10ends-2717 km-14-

Muzaffarpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
20 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
77 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
152 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
236 km
04:50
04:50
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
20min
Arakkonam Jn
297 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
360 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
791 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
940 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1141 km
21:25
21:25
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1202 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1271 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1344 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1419 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
1495 km
02:27
02:27
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1566 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1585 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1613 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1685 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1728 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1791 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1907 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Dankuni
2025 km
11:36
11:36
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
2157 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
2218 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
2270 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
2342 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Kumedpur
2404 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
2433 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
2492 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
2559 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
2599 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
2614 km
22:35
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
2665 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
2717 km
01:10
01:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Muzaffarpur Exp - 15227 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Muzaffarpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMuzaffarpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 Train Information

Muzaffarpur Exp (15227) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2717 km. The fare classes on 15227 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Muzaffarpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
199 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train timing is not good and cleanliness is not good
the tc put penalty on the general ticket passenger and the the compartment feels like general very worst experience in this train there is no way to go bathroom becoz of the passenger who had been penalty by tc are sleeping near the bathroom it's very worst in sl class
😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
nice apphssuBajsvhagagajahshs
thanks for train 🚃 this train runing stetus goo
थोड़ा भी स्वच्छ नहीं टाइम टेबल भी सही नहीं सबसे बकवास ट्रेन
supar. subdha. Bhai.
good train................
The train is too late 2houra 46 minutes delay
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW