Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
23:55
Yesvantpur Jn
49hr 15min
35 Stops
MFP
01:10
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Muzaffarpur Exp 15227. Check Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Muzaffarpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5740
2A
INR3305
3A
INR2215
SL
INR835
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops35
Duration49hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15227 Muzaffarpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Muzaffarpur Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 49hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts23:55-0-11-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru00:2900:301min17 km-12-
KJMKrishnarajapurm00:4300:452min22 km212-
BWTBangarapet01:2801:302min78 km412-
JTJJolarpettai03:2503:305min156 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn04:5005:1020min240 km212-
AJJArakkonam Jn06:0306:052min301 km212-
PERPerambur06:5006:555min364 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn13:5514:0510min793 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry16:2816:302min943 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam21:2521:4520min1143 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn22:3822:402min1204 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road23:3323:352min1273 km-12-
PSAPalasa00:4800:502min1346 km-13-
BAMBrahmapur01:4001:455min1420 km-13-
BALUBalugaon02:2702:292min1496 km-13-
KURKhurda Road Jn03:4003:5010min1567 km-13-
BBSBhubaneswar04:1004:155min1586 km-13-
CTCCuttack05:0005:055min1613 km-13-
JJKRJajpur K Road06:0006:022min1685 km-13-
BHCBhadrak06:4506:472min1729 km-13-
BLSBalasore07:3007:322min1791 km313-
KGPKharagpur Jn09:0709:158min1909 km-13-
DKAEDankuni11:3611:415min2032 km213-
BHPBolpur S Niktn13:1713:192min2163 km-13-
RPHRampur Hat14:1814:202min2223 km-13-
PKRPakur15:0015:011min2277 km-13-
MLDTMalda Town17:0517:1510min2344 km-13-
KDPRKumedpur18:0818:091min2406 km-13-
KIRKatihar Jn19:3019:4010min2435 km-13-
NNANaugachia20:2320:252min2492 km213-
KGGKhagaria Jn21:1921:212min2559 km113-
BGSBegu Sarai21:5321:552min2599 km113-
BJUBarauni Jn22:3522:4510min2614 km-13-
SPJSamastipur Jn23:4023:455min2665 km-13-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn01:10ends-2717 km-14-

Muzaffarpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 145hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Smvt Bengaluru
17 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
22 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
78 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
156 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
240 km
04:50
04:50
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
20min
Arakkonam Jn
301 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
364 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
943 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1143 km
21:25
21:25
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1204 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1273 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1346 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1420 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
1496 km
02:27
02:27
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1567 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1586 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1613 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1685 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1729 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1791 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1909 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Dankuni
2032 km
11:36
11:36
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
2163 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
2223 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
2277 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
2344 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Kumedpur
2406 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
2435 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
2492 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
2559 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
2599 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
2614 km
22:35
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
2665 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
2717 km
01:10
01:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Muzaffarpur Exp - 15227 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Muzaffarpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMuzaffarpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 Train Information

Muzaffarpur Exp (15227) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2717 km. The fare classes on 15227 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Muzaffarpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
212 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanless and very let tren is not good
jhhhhhijifiuruiyjgfdssfyhj
Suraksha
very bad journey expriyans to this train.
very bad service, and toilet 🚽 very unclean,
super on time and all food faresh
achha hai par cleaning nahi rahta hai
bathroom is very bad,otherwise all of these good
wcxhmncdhkvcdhjnvvvggjjjg
not good service's very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW