Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15227 Muzaffarpur Exp train live running status. 15227 Muzaffarpur Exp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) on Thu. 15227 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 15227 Muzaffarpur Exp from Smvt Bengaluru is 00:30. The arrival time to Muzaffarpur Jn is 02:33. The total distance covered by Muzaffarpur Exp is 2701 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Muzaffarpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Muzaffarpur Exp - 15227.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 23min
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 02:33
Refresh
Updated 1hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
00:30
00:30
On Time
2
Source
Krishnarajapurm
5 km
00:55
00:40
00:57
00:42
15min
2
2min
Bangarapet
62 km
01:39
01:23
01:45
01:25
20min
4
2min
Jolarpettai
140 km
03:19
03:25
03:38
03:30
8min
5
5min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
04:38
04:40
05:12
05:00
12min
3
20min
Arakkonam Jn
284 km
05:58
05:58
06:06
06:00
6min
2
2min
Perambur
347 km
06:56
06:50
07:02
06:55
7min
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
777 km
14:16
14:00
14:26
14:10
16min
1
10min
Rajahmundry
926 km
17:10
16:23
17:24
16:25
59min
3
2min
Visakhapatnam
1127 km
21:27
21:25
21:47
21:45
2min
4
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1187 km
23:10
22:38
23:15
22:40
35min
4
2min
Srikakulam Road
1257 km
00:03
23:33
00:08
23:35
33min
2
2min
Palasa
1330 km
00:59
00:48
01:01
00:50
11min
3
2min
Brahmapur
1404 km
01:52
01:40
02:02
01:45
17min
1
5min
Balugaon
1479 km
03:01
02:27
03:07
02:29
38min
2
2min
Khurda Road JN
1550 km
04:07
03:40
04:36
03:50
46min
1
10min
Bhubaneswar
1569 km
04:57
04:10
05:08
04:15
53min
3
5min
Cuttack
1597 km
05:39
04:50
05:46
04:55
51min
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
1669 km
06:36
05:48
06:38
05:50
48min
2
2min
Bhadrak
1712 km
07:28
06:45
07:34
06:47
47min
3
2min
Balasore
1775 km
08:18
07:28
08:23
07:30
53min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1893 km
09:50
09:02
10:14
09:10
1hr 4min
6
8min
Dankuni
2015 km
12:48
11:36
13:01
11:41
1hr 20min
2
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
2146 km
14:57
13:17
15:04
13:19
1hr 45min
1
2min
Rampur Hat
2207 km
16:08
14:09
16:10
14:11
1hr 59min
2
2min
Pakur
2260 km
16:58
14:55
17:01
14:56
2hr 5min
1
1min
Malda Town
2328 km
18:10
17:05
18:19
17:15
1hr 4min
4
10min
Kumedpur
2389 km
19:44
18:07
19:48
18:09
1hr 39min
2
2min
Katihar Jn
2419 km
20:32
19:25
20:42
19:35
1hr 7min
8
10min
Naugachia
2476 km
21:52
20:21
21:59
20:23
1hr 36min
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
2542 km
22:49
21:17
22:55
21:19
1hr 36min
1
2min
Begu Sarai
2583 km
23:40
21:45
23:47
21:47
2hr
1
2min
Barauni Jn
2598 km
00:18
22:20
00:28
22:30
1hr 58min
3
10min
Samastipur Jn
2649 km
01:36
23:25
01:46
23:30
2hr 16min
7
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
2701 km
02:33
01:10
Destination
1hr 23min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15227 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 train running or not?

A. Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 00:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 train now?

A. Check the location of Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 train?

A. The last stop for Muzaffarpur Exp 15227 train is Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). The train reaches Muzaffarpur Jn at 02:33