Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Nzm Tvc Express 22634 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
22:15
H Nizamuddin
49hr 5min
28 Stops
TVC
23:20
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Tvc Express 22634 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3370
3A
INR2255
SL
INR855
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
WL14
78% Chances
21min
Fri, 26 Aug
WL12
99% Chances
21min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
WL 4
99% Chances
14min
Fri, 09 Sep
WL 3
99% Chances
14min
Fri, 16 Sep
AVL 027
14min
Fri, 23 Sep
AVL 028
14min
Fri, 30 Sep
AVL 007
14min
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
NZM
-
-
-

Nzm Tvc Express 22634 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22634 Nzm Tvc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 49hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts22:15-0511-
MTJMathura Jn00:0200:042min134 km312-
BTEBharatpur Jn00:3000:322min167 km312-
SWMSawai Madhopur02:2802:302min350 km212-
KOTAKota Jn03:4003:5010min458 km212-
RTMRatlam Jn07:0007:1010min724 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn10:5011:1020min986 km112-
STSurat12:5012:555min1115 km212-
BSRVasai Road15:3515:405min1330 km712-
PNVLPanvel16:5517:005min1397 km612-
CHIChiplun20:2220:242min1653 km112-
RNRatnagiri22:1022:155min1759 km112-
SNDDSindhudurg00:3800:402min1940 km113-
PERNPernem01:3801:402min2014 km113-
MAOMadgaon03:1003:2010min2094 km213-
KAWRKarwar04:1804:202min2176 km113-
UDUdupi08:0008:022min2443 km213-
MAJNMangaluru Jn09:5010:0010min2524 km213-
KGQKasaragod10:3910:401min2575 km113-
CANKannur11:5512:005min2661 km313-
CLTKozhikkode13:2013:255min2750 km113-
SRRShoranur Jn15:0515:1510min2836 km613-
TCRThrisur15:5716:003min2869 km113-
AWYAluva16:5817:002min2924 km113-
ERSErnakulam Jn18:1018:155min2943 km413-
ALLPAlleppey19:3719:403min3000 km113-
KYJKayankulam Jn20:4820:502min3043 km313-
QLNKollam Jn21:2721:303min3084 km113-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl23:20ends-3149 km-13-

Nzm Tvc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 52min
Crossed Ratnagiri at 23:07
Refresh
Updated 20hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
23:55
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
9min
Bharatpur Jn
167 km
00:28
00:30
00:33
00:32
1min
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
350 km
02:32
02:28
02:36
02:30
6min
-
4min
Kota Jn
458 km
03:52
03:40
04:03
03:50
13min
-
11min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
07:10
07:00
07:24
07:10
14min
-
14min
Vadodara Jn
985 km
10:51
10:50
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
19min
Surat
1115 km
12:50
12:50
12:57
12:55
2min
-
7min
Vasai Road
1331 km
15:36
15:35
15:41
15:40
1min
-
5min
Panvel
1394 km
17:02
16:55
17:11
17:00
11min
-
9min
Chiplun
1597 km
21:02
20:22
21:07
20:24
43min
-
5min
Ratnagiri
1672 km
22:58
22:10
23:07
22:15
52min
-
9min
Sindhudurg
1801 km
01:27
00:38
01:28
00:40
49min
-
1min
Pernem
1851 km
02:25
01:38
02:26
01:40
47min
-
1min
Madgaon
1908 km
03:36
03:10
03:41
03:20
26min
-
5min
Karwar
1969 km
04:32
04:18
04:33
04:20
14min
-
1min
Udupi
2159 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2222 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
2269 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
2355 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Kozhikkode
2444 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
2530 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Thrisur
2563 km
15:57
15:57
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2618 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2637 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Alleppey
2694 km
19:37
19:37
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
2738 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2779 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
3min
Trivandrum Cntl
2843 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Tvc Express 22634 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Tvc Express - 22634 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Nzm Tvc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Tvc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Tvc Express 22634 Train Information

Nzm Tvc Express (22634) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3149 km. The fare classes on 22634 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Tvc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Tvc Express 22634 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
129 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good happy jaurneey and cool enjoyed
he train is best nd fast train
very poor train very dirty condition of coaches washroom pantry is not available no food supplier no water availability
this train note super fast note timing 2 to 3 hour delayed every time plese choose another train
No time management at all
train 2 slowly start good but end verry slow
I think this is the good train for malayalis
I think this is the good train for malayalis
I think this is the good train for malayalis
I think this is the good train for malayalis
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW