Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ernad Express 16605 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
07:20
Mangaluru Cntl
16hr
40 Stops
NCJ
23:20
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ernad Express 16605 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ernad Express 16605. Check Ernad Express 16605 seat availability from Mangaluru Cntl station to Nagercoil Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR850
2S
INR230
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops40
Duration16hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ernad Express 16605 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16605 Ernad Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Nagercoil Jn. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Nagercoil Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts07:20-0-11-
MJSManjeshwar07:3907:401min17 km-11-
KMQKumbla07:5407:551min34 km-11-
KGQKasaragod08:0408:051min46 km-11-
KZEKanhangad08:2408:251min69 km-11-
NLENileshwar08:3408:351min79 km-11-
CHVCharvattur08:4408:451min84 km-11-
PAYPayyanur08:5909:001min98 km-11-
VAPMValapattanam09:1909:201min125 km-11-
CANKannur09:3209:353min132 km-11-
TLYThalassery09:5409:551min153 km-11-
MAHEMahe10:0410:051min162 km-11-
BDJVadakara10:1910:201min175 km-11-
PYOLPayyoli10:2610:271min184 km-11-
QLDQuilandi10:3910:401min197 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode11:0711:103min221 km-11-
FKFerok11:2411:251min231 km-11-
VLIVallikunnu11:3411:351min241 km-11-
PGIParpanangadi11:4411:451min246 km-11-
TATanur11:5411:551min254 km-11-
TIRTirur12:0812:102min262 km-11-
KTUKuttippuram12:2912:301min277 km-11-
PTBPattambi12:4912:501min296 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn13:2513:305min307 km-11-
TCRThrisur14:2814:302min340 km111-
CKIChalakudi14:5915:001min370 km-11-
AWYAluva15:3815:402min394 km-11-
ERSErnakulam Jn16:1516:205min414 km-11-
TUVRTuravur16:4416:451min437 km-11-
SRTLCherthala16:5917:001min447 km-11-
ALLPAlleppey17:4817:502min471 km-11-
AMPAAmbalappuzha18:0218:031min483 km-11-
HADHarippad18:1918:201min501 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn18:3318:352min514 km-11-
KPYKarunagapalli18:5018:511min528 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn19:3019:333min555 km-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri19:5619:571min578 km-11-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl20:5020:555min619 km-11-
NYYNeyyattinkara21:1721:181min636 km-11-
KZTKulitthurai21:4121:421min657 km-11-
NCJNagercoil Jn23:20ends-690 km-11-

Ernad Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Manjeshwar at 07:44
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
07:20
On Time
3
Source
Manjeshwar
17 km
07:44
07:39
07:46
07:40
5min
2
2min
Kumbla
33 km
08:02
07:54
08:02
07:55
8min
1
-
Kasaragod
45 km
08:10
08:04
08:11
08:05
6min
1
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
08:27
08:24
08:30
08:25
3min
1
3min
Nileshwar
78 km
08:37
08:34
08:38
08:35
3min
2
1min
Charvattur
83 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
2
1min
Payyanur
98 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
1min
Valapattanam
125 km
09:24
09:19
09:25
09:20
5min
1
1min
Kannur
132 km
09:32
09:32
09:36
09:35
On Time
3
4min
Thalassery
152 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:55
On Time
2
2min
Mahe
161 km
10:04
10:04
10:07
10:05
On Time
2
3min
Vadakara
174 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:20
On Time
1
2min
PAYYOLI
184 km
10:30
10:26
10:30
10:27
4min
1
-
Quilandi
196 km
10:42
10:39
10:44
10:40
3min
2
2min
Kozhikkode
221 km
11:07
11:07
11:16
11:10
On Time
1
9min
Ferok
231 km
11:27
11:24
11:31
11:25
3min
1
4min
Vallikunnu
241 km
11:41
11:34
11:42
11:35
7min
2
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
11:48
11:44
11:52
11:45
4min
2
4min
Tanur
254 km
12:01
11:54
12:03
11:55
7min
3
2min
Tirur
262 km
12:09
12:08
12:12
12:10
1min
3
3min
Kuttippuram
277 km
12:29
12:29
12:34
12:30
On Time
2
5min
Pattambi
295 km
12:53
12:49
12:55
12:50
4min
2
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
4
5min
Thrisur
340 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
2min
Chalakudi
370 km
14:59
14:59
15:02
15:00
On Time
1
3min
Aluva
394 km
15:38
15:38
15:43
15:40
On Time
1
5min
Ernakulam Jn
414 km
16:15
16:15
16:29
16:20
On Time
3
14min
Turavur
437 km
17:11
16:44
17:14
16:45
27min
1
3min
Cherthala
447 km
17:23
16:59
17:26
17:00
24min
2
3min
Alleppey
471 km
17:49
17:48
17:54
17:50
1min
2
5min
Ambalappuzha
483 km
18:06
18:02
18:09
18:03
4min
3
3min
Harippad
502 km
18:26
18:19
18:30
18:20
7min
2
4min
Kayankulam Jn
514 km
18:44
18:33
18:49
18:35
11min
3
5min
Karunagapalli
528 km
19:01
18:50
19:04
18:51
11min
2
3min
Kollam Jn
555 km
19:31
19:30
19:40
19:33
1min
1
9min
Varkalasivagiri
579 km
19:59
19:56
20:02
19:57
3min
2
3min
Trivandrum Cntl
620 km
20:50
20:50
21:03
20:55
On Time
1
13min
Neyyattinkara
637 km
21:28
21:17
21:30
21:18
11min
2
2min
Kulitthurai
658 km
21:50
21:41
22:01
21:42
9min
2
11min
Nagercoil Jn
691 km
22:55
23:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ernad Express 16605 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ernad Express - 16605 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
C2
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ernad Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutErnad Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ernad Express 16605 Train Information

Ernad Express (16605) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Nagercoil Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 690 km. The fare classes on 16605 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ernad Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ernad Express 16605 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
107 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
🤫🤫🤫🤫😊🤫😊🙏🙏🙏🥰🥰🥰🥰🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏💕💕💕🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🥰🥰🙏🥰🙏🙏🥰
Many stations train reached before time.
enganoru pezhacha train🤦🏻‍♂️
It was very late when I travel to trivandrum.
worst cleaning facility compared than public toilet
please opt for someother train , I booked it and too much delay, then got to know it's always late. VERY LATE
late, poor service, bad smell
nothing. no one cares what I do here. There's not any alternatives and untill then there is no value for passengers opinions.
pwoli.........................
As name e express mentioned there is speed but more stop not left single stations till calicut reached 45 minutes late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW