Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16605 Ernad Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16605 Ernad Express train live running status. 16605 Ernad Express train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16605 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 16605 Ernad Express from Mangaluru Cntl is 07:20. The arrival time to Nagercoil Jn is . The total distance covered by Ernad Express is 691 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Nagercoil Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ernad Express - 16605.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Crossed Kulitthurai at 22:08
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Manjeshwar
17 km
08:02
07:39
08:03
07:40
23min
-
1min
Kumbla
33 km
08:23
07:54
08:24
07:55
29min
-
1min
Kasaragod
45 km
08:35
08:04
08:37
08:05
32min
-
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
08:57
08:24
08:58
08:25
33min
-
1min
Nileshwar
78 km
09:09
08:34
09:11
08:35
36min
-
2min
Charvattur
83 km
09:18
08:44
09:19
08:45
34min
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
09:31
08:59
09:33
09:00
33min
-
2min
Valapattanam
125 km
10:01
09:19
10:02
09:20
42min
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
10:10
09:32
10:15
09:35
40min
-
5min
Thalassery
152 km
10:30
09:54
10:32
09:55
37min
-
2min
Mahe
161 km
10:42
10:04
10:43
10:05
38min
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
10:55
10:19
10:57
10:20
37min
-
2min
Payyoli
184 km
10:26
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
196 km
11:19
10:39
11:19
10:40
39min
-
-
Kozhikkode
221 km
11:41
11:07
11:45
11:10
35min
-
4min
Ferok
231 km
12:01
11:24
12:02
11:25
37min
-
1min
Vallikunnu
241 km
11:34
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
12:28
11:44
12:29
11:45
44min
-
1min
Tanur
254 km
12:41
11:54
12:42
11:55
47min
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
12:49
12:08
12:52
12:10
42min
-
3min
Kuttippuram
277 km
13:10
12:29
13:11
12:30
41min
-
1min
Pattambi
295 km
13:29
12:49
13:30
12:50
40min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
13:43
13:25
13:49
13:30
19min
-
6min
Thrisur
340 km
14:22
14:33
14:36
14:35
1min
-
14min
Chalakudi
370 km
14:59
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
4min
Aluva
394 km
15:34
15:33
15:36
15:35
1min
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
414 km
16:12
16:15
16:23
16:20
3min
-
11min
Turavur
437 km
16:50
16:44
16:57
16:45
12min
-
7min
Cherthala
447 km
17:08
16:59
17:09
17:00
9min
-
1min
Alleppey
471 km
17:39
17:45
17:48
17:47
1min
-
9min
Ambalappuzha
483 km
18:01
17:59
18:02
18:00
2min
-
1min
Harippad
502 km
18:20
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
514 km
18:37
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
8min
Karunagapalli
528 km
18:56
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
5min
Kollam Jn
555 km
19:59
19:42
20:06
19:45
21min
-
7min
Varkalasivagiri
579 km
20:31
20:07
20:32
20:08
24min
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
620 km
21:17
20:45
21:20
20:50
30min
-
3min
Neyyattinkara
637 km
21:45
21:11
21:46
21:12
34min
-
1min
Kulitthurai
658 km
22:07
21:44
22:08
21:45
23min
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
691 km
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16605 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ernad Express 16605 running or not?

A. Ernad Express 16605 starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 07:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ernad Express 16605 now?

A. Check the location of Ernad Express 16605 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ernad Express 16605 train?

A. The last stop for Ernad Express 16605 train is Nagercoil Jn(NCJ). The train reaches Nagercoil Jn at