Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Can Allp Exp 16308 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
05:10
Kannur
8hr 10min
27 Stops
ALLP
13:20
Alleppey
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Can Allp Exp 16308 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Can Allp Exp 16308. Check Can Allp Exp 16308 seat availability from Kannur station to Alleppey station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR520
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ALLP
CAN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration8hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Can Allp Exp 16308 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16308 Can Allp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kannur station and ends at Alleppey. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kannur and Alleppey and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts05:10-0111-
TLYThalassery05:2905:301min21 km211-
MAHEMahe05:3805:391min31 km211-
BDJVadakara05:4905:501min43 km111-
PYOLPayyoli05:5605:571min53 km-11-
QLDQuilandi06:0906:101min65 km211-
CLTKozhikkode06:3706:403min90 km111-
FKFerok06:5406:551min99 km111-
VLIVallikunnu07:0207:031min110 km211-
PGIParpanangadi07:1407:151min115 km211-
TATanur07:2207:231min123 km211-
TIRTirur07:3307:352min131 km311-
TUATirunnavaya07:4407:451min139 km211-
KTUKuttippuram07:5407:551min146 km211-
PTBPattambi08:0908:101min164 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn08:4008:455min176 km711-
WKIWadakancheri09:1409:151min192 km111-
TCRThrisur09:3309:352min208 km111-
PUKPudukad09:5009:511min222 km111-
IJKIrinjalakuda10:0110:021min232 km211-
CKIChalakudi10:0710:081min239 km111-
AFKAngamali10:2310:241min254 km111-
AWYAluva10:3610:382min263 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town11:0311:052min280 km211-
ERSErnakulam Jn11:2011:255min283 km111-
TUVRTuravur11:4911:501min305 km211-
SRTLCherthala12:0112:021min316 km211-
ALLPAlleppey13:20ends-339 km211-

Can Allp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
On Time
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 11:14
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
05:10
On Time
3
Source
Thalassery
20 km
05:29
05:30
On Time
2
-
Mahe
29 km
05:38
05:39
On Time
2
-
Vadakara
42 km
05:49
05:50
On Time
1
-
PAYYOLI
52 km
05:56
05:57
On Time
1
-
Quilandi
64 km
06:09
06:10
On Time
2
-
Kozhikkode
89 km
06:37
06:40
On Time
1
-
Ferok
99 km
06:54
06:55
On Time
1
-
Vallikunnu
109 km
07:02
07:03
On Time
2
-
Parpanangadi
114 km
07:14
07:15
On Time
2
-
Tanur
122 km
07:22
07:23
On Time
3
-
Tirur
130 km
07:33
07:35
On Time
3
-
Tirunnavaya
138 km
07:44
07:45
On Time
2
-
Kuttippuram
145 km
07:54
07:55
On Time
2
-
Pattambi
163 km
08:09
08:10
On Time
2
-
Shoranur Jn
175 km
08:40
08:45
On Time
6
-
Wadakancheri
191 km
09:14
09:15
On Time
1
-
Thrisur
208 km
09:33
09:35
On Time
1
-
Pudukad
221 km
09:50
09:51
On Time
1
-
Irinjalakuda
232 km
10:01
10:02
On Time
2
-
Chalakudi
238 km
10:07
10:08
On Time
1
-
Angamali
253 km
10:21
10:22
On Time
1
-
Aluva
262 km
10:45
10:33
10:45
10:35
10min
1
-
Ernakulam Town
279 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
On Time
2
-
Ernakulam Jn
282 km
11:14
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
1
11min
Turavur
305 km
11:54
11:54
11:57
11:55
On Time
2
3min
Cherthala
315 km
12:04
12:09
12:08
12:10
On Time
2
4min
Alleppey
339 km
12:35
13:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Can Allp Exp 16308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Can Allp Exp - 16308 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
C1
D1
D2
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Can Allp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Allp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Can Allp Exp 16308 Train Information

Can Allp Exp (16308) train runs from Kannur to Alleppey. This mail express train covers a distance of about 339 km. The fare classes on 16308 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Can Allp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Can Allp Exp 16308 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train will be stopped unnecessarily
Never ever choose this train
Daliy Late train bhot late hoti he train
not family friendly...........
poor service...really pathetic.
the train mustt be on time and the clean is very poor
To improve more on cleaning.
great service and time shedule
on timing and comfortable to travelling.
on time arrivals makes the journey more convenient
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW