Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Malabar Express 16630 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
18:15
Mangaluru Cntl
14hr 50min
49 Stops
TVC
09:05
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Malabar Express 16630 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1355
2S
INR200
3A
INR945
SL
INR345
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
MAQ
-
-
-

Malabar Express 16630 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Malabar Express - 16630 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Malabar Express 16630 runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days. The Malabar Express 16630 mail express departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of Malabar Express train is 14hr 50min, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Malabar Express - 16630 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Malabar Express has the longest halt time at Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Malabar Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts18:15-0-11-
ULLUllal18:3118:321min9 km-11-
MJSManjeshwar18:4018:411min17 km-11-
UAAUppala18:4718:481min24 km-11-
KMQKumbla18:5919:001min34 km-11-
KGQKasaragod19:0919:101min46 km-11-
KQKKotikulam19:1919:201min56 km-11-
BFRBekal Fort19:2619:271min61 km-11-
KZEKanhangad19:3319:352min69 km-11-
NLENileshwar19:4419:451min79 km-11-
CHVCharvattur19:5119:521min84 km-11-
TKQTrikarpur19:5920:001min92 km-11-
PAYPayyanur20:0820:102min98 km-11-
ELMElimala20:1620:171min103 km-11-
PAZPayangadi20:2420:251min110 km-11-
KPQKannapuram20:3120:321min118 km-11-
VAPMValapattanam20:3920:401min125 km-11-
CANKannur20:5020:555min132 km-11-
TLYThalassery21:1321:152min153 km-11-
MAHEMahe21:2421:251min162 km-11-
BDJVadakara21:3821:402min175 km-11-
QLDQuilandi21:5922:001min197 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode22:2522:305min221 km-11-
FKFerok22:4422:451min231 km-11-
PGIParpanangadi23:0423:051min246 km-11-
TATanur23:1423:151min254 km-11-
TIRTirur23:2323:252min262 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn00:5001:0010min307 km-12-
TCRThrisur01:5201:553min340 km-12-
AFKAngamali02:3902:401min385 km-12-
AWYAluva02:5202:542min394 km-12-
ERNErnakulam Town03:2003:255min411 km-12-
PVRDPiravam Road03:5904:001min443 km-12-
KTYMKottayam04:4204:453min474 km-12-
CGYChanganaseri05:0905:101min491 km-12-
TRVLTiruvalla05:1905:201min499 km-12-
CNGRChengannur05:3005:322min508 km-12-
MVLKMavelikara05:4305:441min521 km-12-
KYJKayankulam Jn05:5806:002min529 km-12-
KPYKarunagapalli06:1706:181min542 km-12-
STKTSasthankotta06:2706:281min550 km-12-
QLNKollam Jn07:0707:103min569 km-12-
PVUParavur07:2407:251min582 km-12-
VAKVarkalasivagiri07:3907:401min593 km-12-
KVUKadakavur07:4907:501min602 km-12-
CRYChirayinkeezh07:5407:551min605 km-12-
MQUMurukkampuzha08:0908:101min613 km-12-
KZKKazhakuttam08:1908:201min621 km-12-
TVPTrivandrum Pett08:4108:421min631 km-12-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl09:05ends-634 km-12-

Malabar Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 28min
Crossed Kannur at 21:23
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Ullal
8 km
18:36
18:31
18:37
18:32
5min
-
1min
Manjeshwar
17 km
18:52
18:40
18:53
18:41
12min
-
1min
Uppala
23 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Kumbla
33 km
19:09
18:59
19:10
19:00
10min
-
1min
Kasaragod
45 km
19:21
19:09
19:22
19:10
12min
-
1min
Kotikulam
55 km
19:32
19:19
19:34
19:20
14min
-
2min
Bekal Fort
60 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
19:52
19:33
19:54
19:35
19min
-
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
20:05
19:44
20:06
19:45
21min
-
1min
Charvattur
83 km
20:12
19:51
20:14
19:52
22min
-
2min
Trikarpur
92 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
20:31
20:08
20:32
20:10
22min
-
1min
Elimala
101 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
110 km
20:47
20:24
20:48
20:25
23min
-
1min
Kannapuram
117 km
20:55
20:31
20:56
20:32
24min
-
1min
Valapattanam
125 km
21:09
20:39
21:10
20:40
30min
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
21:18
20:50
21:23
20:55
28min
-
5min
Thalassery
152 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
161 km
21:35
21:24
21:36
21:25
11min
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
21:49
21:38
21:50
21:40
11min
-
1min
Quilandi
196 km
22:06
21:59
22:07
22:00
7min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
22:27
22:25
22:30
22:30
2min
-
3min
Ferok
231 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
254 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Thrisur
340 km
01:52
01:52
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
3min
Angamali
385 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
394 km
02:52
02:52
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
411 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Piravam Road
440 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
471 km
04:42
04:42
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
489 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
497 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
506 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
519 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
526 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
540 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
548 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
567 km
07:07
07:07
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
3min
Paravur
580 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
591 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
600 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
603 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
611 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
619 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
629 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
632 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Malabar Express 16630 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Malabar Express - 16630 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Malabar Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMalabar Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Malabar Express 16630 Train Information

Malabar Express (16630) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 634 km. The fare classes on 16630 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Malabar Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Malabar Express 16630 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
99 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
First class cabin safe and privacy for family and friends
oombiya vandi 🤮ijjathi ommbiya myr vandi
First class cabin safe and privacy for family and friends
First class cabin safe and privacy for family and friends
First class cabin safe and privacy for family and friends
First class cabin safe and privacy for family and friends
poor experience.Haven' t got refund money back.
First class cabin safe and privacy for family and friends
First class cabin safe and privacy for family and friends
suspension verry bad 4|5 manikoor kond kollath ethandeth valipich 6 manikooor aaaaaki foodn rate idaaaan food vende sir batrooomile smell oru pariharam kandaal nannaavum
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW