Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Malabar Express 16630 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
18:15
Mangaluru Cntl
-9hr 10min
49 Stops
TVC
09:05
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Malabar Express 16630 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Malabar Express 16630. Check Malabar Express 16630 seat availability from Mangaluru Cntl station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2285
2A
INR1355
3A
INR945
SL
INR345
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops49
Duration-9hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Malabar Express 16630 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16630 Malabar Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 50 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts18:15-0-111min
ULLUllal18:3118:321min9 km-113min
MJSManjeshwar18:4018:411min17 km-117min
UAAUppala18:4718:481min24 km-119min
KMQKumbla18:5919:001min34 km-117min
KGQKasaragod19:0919:101min46 km-119min
KQKKotikulam19:1919:201min55 km-1110min
BFRBekal Fort19:2619:271min60 km-119min
KZEKanhangad19:3319:352min69 km-1112min
NLENileshwar19:4419:451min78 km-1110min
CHVCharvattur19:5119:521min84 km-1115min
TKQTrikarpur19:5920:001min92 km-1116min
PAYPayyanur20:0820:102min98 km-1115min
ELMElimala20:1620:171min101 km-1111min
PAZPayangadi20:2420:251min110 km-1115min
KPQKannapuram20:3120:321min118 km-1119min
VAPMValapattanam20:3920:401min125 km-1119min
CANKannur20:5020:555min132 km-1117min
TLYThalassery21:1321:152min153 km-1118min
MAHEMahe21:2421:251min162 km-1118min
BDJVadakara21:3821:402min175 km-1120min
QLDQuilandi21:5922:001min197 km-1120min
CLTKozhikkode22:2522:305min221 km-1115min
FKFerok22:4422:451min231 km-1121min
PGIParpanangadi23:0423:051min246 km-1124min
TATanur23:1423:151min254 km-1127min
TIRTirur23:2323:252min262 km-1128min
SRRShoranur Jn00:5001:0010min307 km-122min
TCRThrisur01:4201:453min340 km-1210min
AFKAngamali02:3402:351min386 km-1212min
AWYAluva02:4602:482min395 km-1214min
ERNErnakulam Town03:1503:205min412 km-1214min
PVRDPiravam Road03:5703:581min441 km-1212min
KTYMKottayam04:3704:403min472 km-128min
CGYChanganaseri05:0105:021min490 km-128min
TRVLTiruvalla05:1105:121min498 km-128min
CNGRChengannur05:2105:232min507 km-1210min
MVLKMavelikara05:3505:361min519 km-1210min
KYJKayankulam Jn05:4805:502min527 km-129min
KPYKarunagapalli05:5906:001min541 km-1212min
STKTSasthankotta06:1406:151min548 km-1213min
QLNKollam Jn07:0207:053min568 km-122min
PVUParavur07:1907:201min580 km-124min
VAKVarkalasivagiri07:3207:331min591 km2124min
KVUKadakavur07:4307:441min601 km3126min
CRYChirayinkeezh07:4907:501min604 km-126min
MQUMurukkampuzha08:0108:021min611 km-123min
KZKKazhakuttam08:1108:121min619 km-126min
TVPTrivandrum Pett08:2908:301min630 km-1216min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl09:05ends-632 km-12On Time

Malabar Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 28hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Ullal
8 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Manjeshwar
17 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Uppala
23 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Kumbla
33 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
45 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Kotikulam
55 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Bekal Fort
60 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
83 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Trikarpur
92 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Elimala
101 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
110 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
117 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Valapattanam
125 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Thalassery
152 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
161 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Quilandi
196 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Ferok
231 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
254 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Thrisur
340 km
01:42
01:42
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
3min
Angamali
385 km
02:34
02:34
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
394 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
411 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Piravam Road
440 km
03:57
03:57
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
471 km
04:37
04:37
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
489 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
497 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
506 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
519 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
526 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
540 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
548 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
567 km
07:02
07:02
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
3min
Paravur
580 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
591 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
600 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
603 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
611 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
619 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
629 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
632 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Malabar Express 16630 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Malabar Express - 16630 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Malabar Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMalabar Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Malabar Express 16630 Train Information

Malabar Express (16630) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 632 km. The fare classes on 16630 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Malabar Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Malabar Express 16630 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
119 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor speed and there is no 4UR coaches available it cause very difficult traveling
verry bad toilets not cleaning
If its goes littel fast the compartment of s8 shakes like ur in vibrant mode
most hectic train i have ever travelled
I traveled in 2Ac the compartment was clean and neat bedsheets provided but unable to find any vendor's in train not sure if it has a pantry couch but no side pantry service too there was nothing for straight 11 hours
very bad train..... fully criminals and smockers
woww 🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩
eranakulam to Mangalore super
Delay is 60min. .
oru thalleyoli ttr ind.. avante ammede thenga. travellersne oombikksn nokkunno?
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW