more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

16630

Malabar Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
18:10
Mangaluru Cntl
15hr 25min
53 Stops
TVC
09:35
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 16630 - Malabar Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR345
3A
INR945
2A
INR1355
September 2020
Tue, 22 Sep
NA
Wed, 23 Sep
NA
Thu, 24 Sep
NA
Fri, 25 Sep
NA
Sat, 26 Sep
NA
Sun, 27 Sep
NA
Mon, 28 Sep
NA
Tue, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
TVC
-
-

Malabar Express Schedule

16630 - Malabar Express runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days of the week. The 16630 mail express train departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 16630 train is 15hr 25min, stopping at 54 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Malabar Express - 16630 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Malabar Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts18:10-0111On Time
ULLUllal18:2918:301min9 km-11On Time
MJSManjeshwar18:3918:401min17 km-11On Time
UAAUppala18:4718:481min24 km-11On Time
KMQKumbla18:5919:001min34 km-11On Time
KGQKasaragod19:0919:101min46 km111On Time
KQKKotikulam19:1919:201min55 km111On Time
BFRBekal Fort19:2719:281min60 km111On Time
KZEKanhangad19:3919:401min69 km111On Time
NLENileshwar19:4719:481min78 km211On Time
CHVCharvattur19:5419:551min84 km211On Time
TKQTrikarpur20:0220:031min92 km-11On Time
PAYPayyanur20:1420:151min98 km211On Time
ELMElimala20:2120:221min101 km111On Time
PAZPayangadi20:2920:301min110 km211On Time
KPQKannapuram20:3720:381min118 km211On Time
VAPMValapattanam20:4920:501min125 km111On Time
CANKannur21:0221:053min132 km311On Time
TLYThalassery21:2421:251min153 km211On Time
MAHEMahe21:3421:351min162 km211On Time
BDJVadakara21:4421:451min175 km111On Time
QLDQuilandi22:0422:051min197 km-11On Time
CLTKozhikkode22:3722:403min221 km-11On Time
FKFerok22:5422:551min231 km111On Time
PGIParpanangadi23:1423:151min246 km-11On Time
TATanur23:2223:231min254 km311On Time
TIRTirur23:3423:351min262 km-11On Time
KTUKuttippuram23:5423:551min277 km211On Time
PTBPattambi00:1400:151min296 km212On Time
SRRShoranur Jn00:5501:0510min307 km-12On Time
TCRThrisur01:5702:003min340 km112On Time
IJKIrinjalakuda02:2202:231min364 km-12On Time
CKIChalakudi02:2902:301min370 km112On Time
AFKAngamali02:4902:501min386 km112On Time
AWYAluva03:0303:052min395 km112On Time
ERNErnakulam Town03:3503:405min412 km212On Time
PVRDPiravam Road04:1404:151min441 km-12On Time
KTYMKottayam04:4204:453min472 km112On Time
CGYChanganaseri05:0405:051min490 km312On Time
TRVLTiruvalla05:1405:151min498 km312On Time
CNGRChengannur05:2405:251min507 km112On Time
MVLKMavelikara05:3905:401min519 km312On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn05:5806:002min527 km-12On Time
KPYKarunagapalli06:1406:151min541 km112On Time
STKTSasthankotta06:2406:251min548 km-12On Time
QLNKollam Jn07:0207:053min568 km112On Time
PVUParavur07:1407:151min580 km-12On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri07:3407:351min591 km212On Time
KVUKadakavur07:4907:501min601 km312On Time
CRYChirayinkeezh07:5407:551min604 km-12On Time
MQUMurukkampuzha08:0408:051min611 km-12On Time
KZKKazhakuttam08:1908:201min619 km112On Time
TVPTrivandrum Pett08:3908:401min630 km112On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl09:35ends-632 km412On Time

Malabar Express - 16630 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Malabar Express - 16630 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-09-2020
Saturday
19-09-2020
Sunday
20-09-2020
Yesterday
21-09-2020
Today
22-09-2020
Tomorrow
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
1
Source
Ullal
9 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
2
1min
Manjeshwar
17 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Uppala
24 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Kumbla
34 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Kasaragod
46 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Kotikulam
55 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Bekal Fort
60 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
2
2min
Charvattur
83 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
2
2min
Trikarpur
92 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
20:13
20:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Elimala
103 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Payangadi
110 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Kannapuram
117 km
20:36
20:38
Cancelled
2
2min
Valapattanam
125 km
20:48
20:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Kannur
131 km
21:02
21:05
Cancelled
3
3min
Thalassery
152 km
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
2
2min
Mahe
161 km
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
2
2min
Vadakara
174 km
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Quilandi
196 km
22:03
22:05
Cancelled
2
2min
Kozhikkode
221 km
22:37
22:40
Cancelled
1
3min
Ferok
231 km
22:53
22:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Parpanangadi
246 km
23:13
23:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Tanur
254 km
23:21
23:23
Cancelled
3
2min
Tirur
262 km
23:33
23:35
Cancelled
3
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
23:53
23:55
Cancelled
2
2min
Pattambi
296 km
00:13
00:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
00:55
01:05
Cancelled
5
10min
Thrisur
341 km
01:57
02:00
Cancelled
3
3min
Irinjalakuda
365 km
02:22
02:23
Cancelled
2
1min
Chalakudi
371 km
02:29
02:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Angamali
387 km
02:49
02:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Aluva
396 km
03:03
03:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
413 km
03:35
03:40
Cancelled
1
5min
Piravam Road
441 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
2
1min
Kottayam
471 km
04:42
04:45
Cancelled
1
3min
Changanaseri
489 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
3
1min
Tiruvalla
497 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
3
1min
Chengannur
506 km
05:23
05:25
Cancelled
2
2min
Mavelikara
519 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
3
1min
Kayankulam Jn
526 km
05:58
06:00
Cancelled
3
2min
Karunagapalli
540 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
2
1min
Sasthankotta
548 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Kollam Jn
567 km
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
3
5min
Paravur
580 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
3
1min
Varkalasivagiri
591 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Kadakavur
600 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
3
1min
Chirayinkeezh
603 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
610 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
2
1min
Kazhakuttam
618 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Trivandrum Pett
629 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
631 km
09:35
Destination
Cancelled
5
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Malabar Express

Malabar Express - 16630 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Malabar Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMalabar Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Malabar Express - 16630

16630 is a popular Mangaluru Cntl to Trivandrum Cntl mail express train and covers a distance of about 632 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16630 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mangalore to Trivandrum" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Malabar Express

2.7
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late:'( , halts on every station there is!
general ticket passengers are sitting in sleeper class ticket
First class cabin safe and privacy for family and friends
It's nice... but not at all good....the timing is little poor...
bad timing every time late
First class cabin safe and privacy for family and friends
onward journey is good but return journey General ticket day time train nagarcovil - mangalore eranad express 21.09.19 was very late
average speed is too slow.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Mangalore to Trivandrum