Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16630 Malabar Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16630 Malabar Express train live running status. 16630 Malabar Express train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16630 train covers 53 stations. The departure time for 16630 Malabar Express from Mangaluru Cntl is 18:15. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 09:00. The total distance covered by Malabar Express is 634 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malabar Express - 16630.
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
Source
Ullal
9 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
2
1min
Manjeshwar
17 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
2
1min
Uppala
24 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
1
1min
Kumbla
34 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
3
1min
Kasaragod
46 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
3
1min
Kotikulam
56 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
3
1min
Bekal Fort
61 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
3
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
2min
Nileshwar
79 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
1min
Charvattur
84 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
2
1min
Trikarpur
92 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
2
1min
Payyanur
98 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
2
2min
Elimala
103 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
2
1min
Payangadi
110 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
2
1min
Kannapuram
118 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
2
1min
Valapattanam
125 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
1min
Kannur
132 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
3
5min
Thalassery
153 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
2
2min
Mahe
162 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
2
1min
Vadakara
175 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
2min
Quilandi
197 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
2
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
5min
Ferok
231 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
2
1min
Tanur
254 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
3
1min
Tirur
262 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
3
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
23:37
23:37
23:38
23:38
On Time
2
1min
Pattambi
296 km
23:57
23:57
23:58
23:58
On Time
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
6
10min
Thrisur
340 km
01:42
01:42
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
3min
Chalakudi
370 km
02:11
02:10
02:12
02:11
1min
1
1min
Angamali
385 km
02:34
02:34
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
1min
Aluva
394 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
411 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
2
5min
Piravam Road
443 km
03:55
03:55
03:56
03:56
On Time
2
1min
Kottayam
474 km
04:32
04:32
04:35
04:35
On Time
2
3min
Changanaseri
491 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
3
1min
Tiruvalla
499 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
3
1min
Chengannur
508 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
1
2min
Mavelikara
521 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
3
1min
Kayankulam Jn
529 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
4
2min
Karunagapalli
542 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
2
1min
Sasthankotta
550 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Jn
569 km
07:02
07:02
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
3min
Paravur
582 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
3
1min
Varkalasivagiri
593 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
2
1min
Kadakavur
602 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
3
1min
Chirayinkeezh
605 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
1min
Murukkampuzha
613 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
2
1min
Kazhakuttam
621 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
1
1min
Trivandrum Pett
631 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
634 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16630 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Malabar Express 16630 train running or not?

A. Malabar Express 16630 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 18:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malabar Express 16630 train now?

A. Check the location of Malabar Express 16630 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 53 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malabar Express 16630 train?

A. The last stop for Malabar Express 16630 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 09:00