Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Parasuram Exp 16649 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
05:05
Mangaluru Cntl
39min
1 Stop
KGQ
05:44
Kasaragod
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Parasuram Exp 16649 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR230
CC
INR855
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
MAQ
-
-
-

Parasuram Exp 16649 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16649 Parasuram Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Kasaragod. Due to its 2 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Kasaragod and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts05:05-0-11-
KGQKasaragod05:4405:451min46 km-11-

Parasuram Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 28min
Reached Parpanangadi at 09:41
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
06:01
05:44
06:02
05:45
17min
-
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
06:20
06:03
06:22
06:05
17min
-
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
06:32
06:14
06:33
06:15
18min
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
06:52
06:29
06:53
06:30
23min
-
1min
Payangadi
110 km
07:03
06:41
07:04
06:42
22min
-
1min
Kannapuram
117 km
07:18
06:49
07:19
06:50
29min
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
07:32
07:07
07:37
07:10
27min
-
5min
Thalassery
152 km
07:53
07:29
07:54
07:30
24min
-
1min
Mahe
161 km
08:04
07:37
08:05
07:38
27min
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
08:16
07:49
08:18
07:50
28min
-
2min
Quilandi
196 km
08:34
08:09
08:35
08:10
25min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
08:54
08:37
09:00
08:40
20min
-
6min
Ferok
231 km
09:18
08:54
09:19
08:55
24min
-
1min
Vallikunnu
241 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
09:41
09:14
09:43
09:15
27min
-
2min
Tanur
254 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
10:19
09:54
10:20
09:55
25min
-
1min
Pattambi
295 km
10:25
10:14
10:26
10:15
11min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Wadakancheri
323 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
340 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Pudukad
353 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
364 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
370 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
385 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
394 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
411 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Triupunittura
421 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
440 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Ettumanur
461 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
471 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
489 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
497 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
506 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
519 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
526 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
540 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
548 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
567 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Paravur
580 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
591 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
619 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
629 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
632 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Neyyattinkara
649 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
662 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
670 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
685 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
703 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Parasuram Exp 16649 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Parasuram Exp - 16649 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
PC
UR
D1
D2
D3
C2
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Parasuram Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutParasuram Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Parasuram Exp 16649 Train Information

Parasuram Exp (16649) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Kasaragod. This mail express train covers a distance of about 46 km. The fare classes on 16649 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Parasuram Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Parasuram Exp 16649 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
107 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is quite passenger friendly and looks like to keep timing.
🥴bad 👎not maintaining punctuality hated this train🥴🥴🥴
,,,,,
not sure to reach the destination on time. better to travel in bus. too horrible.
all the passenger are shouting till their voice box bust every where gutka and cigarette butt i really wished i should get down and leave worst train exprence
only chair no sleepers at all
Good cc(ac chair car) compartment clean and neat..Arrives to sr(shornnur junction) clean to window glass and toilet its grate work modern to northen railway..All the best south off southern railway
running speed very lowwe......................
Good cc(ac chair car) compartment clean and neat..Arrives to sr(shornnur junction) clean to window glass and toilet its grate work modern to northen railway..All the best south off southern railway
Good cc(ac chair car) compartment clean and neat..Arrives to sr(shornnur junction) clean to window glass and toilet its grate work modern to northen railway..All the best south off southern railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW