Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16649 Parasuram Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16649 Parasuram Exp train live running status. 16649 Parasuram Exp train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16649 train covers 51 stations. The departure time for 16649 Parasuram Exp from Mangaluru Cntl is 05:05. The arrival time to Nagercoil Jn is 20:50. The total distance covered by Parasuram Exp is 703 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Nagercoil Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Parasuram Exp - 16649.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
110 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
117 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
07:07
07:07
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
152 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
161 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
196 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
08:37
08:37
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
3min
Ferok
231 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Vallikunnu
241 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
254 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Pattambi
295 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Wadakancheri
323 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
340 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Pudukad
353 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
364 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
370 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
385 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
394 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
411 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Triupunittura
421 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
440 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Ettumanur
461 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
471 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
489 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
497 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
506 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
519 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
526 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
540 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
548 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
567 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Paravur
580 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
591 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
619 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
629 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
632 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Neyyattinkara
649 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
662 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
670 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
685 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
703 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16649 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Parasuram Exp 16649 train running or not?

A. Parasuram Exp 16649 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 05:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Parasuram Exp 16649 train now?

A. Check the location of Parasuram Exp 16649 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 51 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Parasuram Exp 16649 train?

A. The last stop for Parasuram Exp 16649 train is Nagercoil Jn(NCJ). The train reaches Nagercoil Jn at 20:50