Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16649 Parasuram Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16649 Parasuram Exp train live running status. 16649 Parasuram Exp train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16649 train covers 54 stations. The departure time for 16649 Parasuram Exp from Mangaluru Cntl is 05:23. The arrival time to Kanyakumari is 21:15. The total distance covered by Parasuram Exp is 720 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Kanyakumari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Parasuram Exp - 16649.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
Overall delay: 28min
Crossed Tirur at 10:03
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
05:23
05:05
18min
4
Source
Kasaragod
46 km
05:50
05:44
05:51
05:45
6min
1
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
06:07
06:03
06:12
06:05
7min
1
2min
Nileshwar
79 km
06:18
06:14
06:19
06:15
4min
2
1min
Charvattur
84 km
06:25
06:22
06:26
06:23
3min
2
1min
Payyanur
98 km
06:39
06:35
06:40
06:36
4min
2
1min
Payangadi
110 km
06:52
06:45
06:53
06:46
7min
2
1min
Kannapuram
118 km
06:58
06:54
06:59
06:55
4min
2
1min
Kannur
132 km
07:16
07:07
07:19
07:10
9min
3
3min
Thalassery
153 km
07:39
07:29
07:40
07:30
10min
2
1min
Mahe
162 km
07:48
07:37
07:49
07:38
11min
2
1min
Vadakara
175 km
07:59
07:49
08:00
07:50
10min
1
1min
Quilandi
197 km
08:18
08:09
08:20
08:10
10min
2
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
08:40
08:37
08:55
08:40
15min
1
3min
Ferok
231 km
09:23
08:54
09:24
08:55
29min
1
1min
Vallikunnu
241 km
09:30
09:04
09:34
09:05
29min
2
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
09:47
09:14
09:48
09:15
33min
2
1min
Tanur
254 km
09:51
09:24
09:52
09:25
27min
3
1min
Tirur
262 km
10:01
09:33
10:03
09:35
28min
3
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
09:54
09:55
28min
2
1min
Pattambi
296 km
10:14
10:15
28min
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
11:10
11:10
11:25
11:15
On Time
6
5min
Wadakancheri
323 km
11:56
11:39
11:58
11:40
17min
1
1min
Thrisur
340 km
12:15
12:01
12:19
12:03
14min
1
2min
Pudukad
353 km
12:34
12:19
12:36
12:20
15min
1
1min
Irinjalakuda
364 km
12:48
12:29
12:50
12:30
19min
2
1min
Chalakudi
370 km
12:56
12:36
12:58
12:37
20min
1
1min
Angamali
385 km
13:16
12:54
13:20
12:55
22min
1
1min
Aluva
394 km
13:29
13:08
13:33
13:10
21min
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
411 km
13:57
13:50
14:08
13:55
7min
2
5min
Triupunittura
424 km
14:25
14:25
14:34
14:26
On Time
2
1min
Piravam Road
443 km
14:53
14:48
14:57
14:49
5min
2
1min
Ettumanur
463 km
15:15
15:12
15:20
15:13
3min
2
1min
Kottayam
474 km
15:30
15:25
15:36
15:28
5min
2
3min
Changanaseri
491 km
15:53
15:46
15:55
15:47
7min
3
1min
Tiruvalla
499 km
16:02
15:56
16:05
15:57
6min
3
1min
Chengannur
508 km
16:13
16:07
16:17
16:09
6min
1
2min
Mavelikara
521 km
16:28
16:21
16:30
16:22
7min
3
1min
Kayankulam Jn
529 km
16:37
16:30
16:41
16:32
7min
4
2min
Karunagapalli
542 km
16:54
16:46
16:56
16:47
8min
2
1min
Sasthankotta
550 km
17:04
16:57
17:06
16:58
7min
1
1min
Kollam Jn
569 km
17:25
17:22
17:34
17:25
3min
1
3min
Paravur
582 km
17:47
17:38
17:49
17:39
9min
3
1min
Varkalasivagiri
593 km
18:00
17:49
18:02
17:50
11min
2
1min
Chirayinkeezh
605 km
18:15
18:03
18:16
18:04
12min
1
1min
Kazhakuttam
621 km
18:30
18:14
18:34
18:15
16min
1
1min
Trivandrum Pett
631 km
18:46
18:26
18:47
18:27
20min
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
634 km
18:59
18:40
19:09
18:45
19min
1
5min
Neyyattinkara
651 km
19:38
19:07
19:42
19:08
31min
2
1min
Parashshala
663 km
19:55
19:20
19:58
19:21
35min
1
1min
Kulitthurai
672 km
20:08
19:31
20:10
19:32
37min
2
1min
Eraniel
687 km
20:25
19:47
20:27
19:48
38min
2
1min
Nagercoil Jn
705 km
20:20
20:31
20:25
6min
1
5min
Kanyakumari
720 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Parasuram Exp 16649 train running or not?

A. Parasuram Exp 16649 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 05:23. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Parasuram Exp 16649 train now?

A. Check the location of Parasuram Exp 16649 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 54 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Parasuram Exp 16649 train?

A. The last stop for Parasuram Exp 16649 train is Kanyakumari(CAPE). The train reaches Kanyakumari at 21:15