Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Okha Ers Exp 16337 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
06:45
Okha
44hr 5min
49 Stops
ERS
02:50
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Ers Exp 16337 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3005
2S
INR455
3A
INR2030
SL
INR760
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
17min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 1
85% Chances
17min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 2
96% Chances
17min
Mon, 11 Jul
RAC 4
17min
Sat, 16 Jul
AVL 0001
17min
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 0008
17min
Sat, 23 Jul
AVL 008
1hr 1min
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
OKHA
-
-
-

Okha Ers Exp 16337 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Okha Ers Exp - 16337 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Okha Ers Exp 16337 runs from Okha to Ernakulam Jn, 2 days. The Okha Ers Exp 16337 mail express departs from Okha at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of Okha Ers Exp train is 44hr 5min, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Okha Ers Exp - 16337 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Okha Ers Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,Vadodara Jn,Surat,Madgaon,Mangaluru Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Okha Ers Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts06:45-0111-
DWKDwarka07:0307:085min29 km111-
KMBLKhambhaliya08:1508:172min114 km211-
JAMJamnagar09:0409:095min168 km111-
HAPAHapa09:2809:302min177 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn11:0011:055min253 km311-
SUNRSurendranagar12:4812:502min369 km211-
VGViramgam Jn14:1514:172min434 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn15:3015:4010min499 km411-
ANNDAnand Jn16:3816:402min563 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn17:1717:2710min599 km111-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn18:2518:272min679 km211-
STSurat19:2419:3410min728 km211-
NVSNavsari19:5820:002min758 km211-
BLValsad20:4020:422min797 km311-
BORBoisar21:4821:502min892 km311-
BSRVasai Road22:3522:405min943 km711-
BIRDBhiwandi Road23:0823:102min970 km111-
PNVLPanvel00:0000:055min1010 km712-
MNIMangaon01:5601:582min1130 km112-
RNRatnagiri04:5004:555min1373 km112-
KKWKankavali07:0207:042min1529 km112-
THVMThivim08:3008:322min1643 km112-
MAOMadgaon10:4510:5510min1707 km112-
KAWRKarwar12:0012:022min1789 km112-
HNAHonnavar13:0213:042min1885 km212-
BTJLBhatkal13:5613:582min1943 km112-
BYNRMookambika Road14:1214:142min1965 km112-
KUDAKundapura15:0015:022min2012 km112-
UDUdupi15:3015:322min2056 km112-
SLSurathkal16:1216:142min2115 km112-
MAJNMangaluru Jn17:5018:0010min2138 km112-
KGQKasaragod18:3918:401min2189 km112-
KZEKanhangad18:5919:001min2212 km-12-
PAYPayyanur19:2419:251min2241 km212-
KPQKannapuram19:3919:401min2260 km212-
CANKannur20:0220:053min2275 km312-
TLYThalassery20:2420:251min2295 km212-
BDJVadakara20:4420:451min2317 km112-
QLDQuilandi21:0421:051min2339 km212-
CLTKozhikkode21:3721:403min2364 km112-
FKFerok21:5421:551min2373 km112-
PGIParpanangadi22:1122:121min2389 km112-
TIRTirur22:3422:351min2405 km312-
KTUKuttippuram22:4922:501min2420 km212-
PTBPattambi23:1423:151min2438 km212-
SRRShoranur Jn00:0500:105min2450 km413-
TCRThrisur00:5200:553min2482 km113-
AWYAluva01:4301:452min2537 km113-
ERSErnakulam Jn02:50ends-2557 km513-

Okha Ers Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Vasai Road at 22:51
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Dwarka
29 km
07:15
07:03
07:20
07:08
12min
-
5min
Khambhaliya
113 km
08:25
08:15
08:27
08:17
10min
-
2min
Jamnagar
167 km
09:21
09:04
09:26
09:09
17min
-
5min
Hapa
176 km
09:41
09:28
09:52
09:30
22min
-
11min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
11:21
11:00
11:29
11:05
24min
-
8min
Surendranagar
368 km
13:24
12:48
13:26
12:50
36min
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
433 km
14:23
14:15
14:26
14:17
9min
-
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
15:45
15:30
15:54
15:40
14min
-
9min
Anand Jn
563 km
16:52
16:38
16:54
16:40
14min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
598 km
17:29
17:17
17:40
17:27
13min
-
11min
Ankleshwar Jn
678 km
18:41
18:25
18:46
18:27
19min
-
5min
Surat
728 km
19:26
19:24
19:35
19:34
1min
-
9min
Navsari
758 km
20:02
19:58
20:04
20:00
4min
-
2min
Valsad
797 km
20:42
20:40
20:46
20:42
4min
-
4min
Boisar
893 km
22:04
21:48
22:05
21:50
15min
-
1min
Vasai Road
944 km
22:51
22:35
22:40
22:40
16min
-
1429min
Bhiwandi Road
971 km
23:13
23:08
23:14
23:10
5min
-
1min
Panvel
1007 km
00:00
00:00
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
5min
Mangaon
1112 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1285 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Kankavali
1397 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
1475 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
1521 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Karwar
1582 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Honnavar
1651 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
1692 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
1707 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
1740 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
1772 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Surathkal
1814 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
1835 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
1882 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
1905 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
1934 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
1953 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
1968 km
20:02
20:02
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
1989 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
2011 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
2033 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
2057 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
3min
Ferok
2067 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
2082 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
2098 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
2113 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Pattambi
2132 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
2143 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
2176 km
00:52
00:52
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2231 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2250 km
02:50
02:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Okha Ers Exp 16337 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Ers Exp - 16337 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Okha Ers Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Ers Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Ers Exp 16337 Train Information

Okha Ers Exp (16337) train runs from Okha to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2557 km. The fare classes on 16337 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Ers Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Ers Exp 16337 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
255 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train arrived 5 hours late my destination.. Do not have any urgent plans while getting on this train... It will be very very delayed journey.. Honest review
good service for train I love this train
abqbvfsjsgsusywggwbajzbsbsjsvana
Railway is the best journey
great train,,, low cost high speed
great train but & super fast... it was nice experience.
great train,,, low cost high speed
great train,,, low cost high speed
great train,,, low cost high speed
bad cleqnliness, no pantry car, vomitting smell in all bogies, no cleaning staff service in train ,Dirty bathrooms, salt taste smelly water coming in bathrooms. very bad feeling in journy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW