Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16306 Can Ers Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16306 Can Ers Exp train live running status. 16306 Can Ers Exp train runs from Kannur (CAN) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16306 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 16306 Can Ers Exp from Kannur is 14:55. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 20:26. The total distance covered by Can Ers Exp is 282 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kannur to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Can Ers Exp - 16306.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
On Time
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 20:26
Refresh
Updated 3hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
14:55
14:50
5min
1
Source
Thalassery
20 km
15:14
15:08
15:15
15:09
6min
2
1min
Mahe
29 km
15:23
15:17
15:27
15:18
9min
2
4min
Vadakara
42 km
15:43
15:29
15:43
15:30
13min
1
-
Kozhikkode
89 km
16:18
16:07
16:26
16:10
16min
1
8min
Parpanangadi
114 km
16:46
16:34
16:52
16:35
17min
2
6min
Tanur
122 km
17:01
16:42
17:02
16:43
19min
3
1min
Tirur
130 km
17:09
16:50
17:13
16:51
22min
3
4min
Kuttippuram
145 km
17:24
17:05
17:29
17:06
23min
2
5min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
17:55
17:50
17:55
On Time
5
-
Thrisur
208 km
18:39
18:33
18:44
18:35
9min
1
5min
Irinjalakuda
232 km
19:03
18:59
19:06
19:00
6min
2
3min
Chalakudi
238 km
19:11
19:06
19:15
19:07
8min
1
4min
Angamali
253 km
19:30
19:22
19:34
19:23
11min
1
4min
Aluva
262 km
19:45
19:33
19:48
19:35
13min
1
3min
Ernakulam Town
279 km
20:12
19:58
20:00
On Time
2
-
Ernakulam Jn
282 km
20:26
20:50
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16306 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Can Ers Exp 16306 train running or not?

A. Can Ers Exp 16306 train starts from Kannur at 14:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Can Ers Exp 16306 train now?

A. Check the location of Can Ers Exp 16306 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Can Ers Exp 16306 train?

A. The last stop for Can Ers Exp 16306 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 20:26