Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

16306 Can Ers Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16306 Can Ers Exp train live running status. 16306 Can Ers Exp train runs from Kannur (CAN) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16306 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 16306 Can Ers Exp from Kannur is 14:50. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 20:50. The total distance covered by Can Ers Exp is 283 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kannur to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Can Ers Exp - 16306.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Kannur at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
Source
Thalassery
21 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
2
1min
Mahe
31 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
2
1min
Vadakara
43 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
1min
Kozhikkode
90 km
16:07
16:07
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
3min
Parpanangadi
115 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
2
1min
Tanur
123 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
3
1min
Tirur
131 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
3
1min
Kuttippuram
146 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
2
1min
Pattambi
164 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
176 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
6
5min
Thrisur
208 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
3
2min
Irinjalakuda
232 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
1min
Chalakudi
239 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
3
1min
Angamali
254 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
1
1min
Aluva
263 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
280 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
2
2min
Ernakulam Jn
283 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16306 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Can Ers Exp 16306 train running or not?

A. Can Ers Exp 16306 train starts from Kannur at 14:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Can Ers Exp 16306 train now?

A. Check the location of Can Ers Exp 16306 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Can Ers Exp 16306 train?

A. The last stop for Can Ers Exp 16306 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 20:50