Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Can Ers Exp 16306 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
14:50
Kannur
6hr
16 Stops
ERS
20:50
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Can Ers Exp 16306 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Can Ers Exp 16306. Check Can Ers Exp 16306 seat availability from Kannur station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
CC
INR420
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
CAN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration6hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Can Ers Exp 16306 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16306 Can Ers Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kannur station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kannur and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts14:50-0111-
TLYThalassery15:0815:091min21 km211-
MAHEMahe15:1715:181min31 km211-
BDJVadakara15:2915:301min43 km111-
CLTKozhikkode16:0716:103min90 km111-
PGIParpanangadi16:3416:351min115 km211-
TATanur16:4216:431min123 km311-
TIRTirur16:5016:511min131 km311-
KTUKuttippuram17:0517:061min146 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn17:5017:555min176 km311-
TCRThrisur18:3318:352min208 km111-
IJKIrinjalakuda18:5919:001min232 km211-
CKIChalakudi19:0619:071min239 km111-
AFKAngamali19:2219:231min254 km111-
AWYAluva19:3319:352min263 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town19:5820:002min280 km211-
ERSErnakulam Jn20:50ends-283 km311-

Can Ers Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Kannur at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 15hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Thalassery
20 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
29 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
42 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
89 km
16:07
16:07
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
3min
Parpanangadi
114 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
122 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
130 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
145 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
208 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Irinjalakuda
232 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
238 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
253 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
262 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
279 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
282 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Can Ers Exp 16306 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Can Ers Exp - 16306 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
C1
D1
D2
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Can Ers Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Ers Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Can Ers Exp 16306 Train Information

Can Ers Exp (16306) train runs from Kannur to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 283 km. The fare classes on 16306 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Can Ers Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Can Ers Exp 16306 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best & fast Train to travel in this sector...
Always on time ,barely gets delayed
moidsmdsaiaiaiiiiak-അസ്‌ക്സക്സ്സക്സ്‌സ്നസ്നഴഹ്ഹഹാസജുന്നു
running on time ,great speed
A good train very family friendly
this train is not delay, correct timing, neat interior and washrooms
ok but cleaning is average
good for Kerala.
it is very useful train.normaly it keeps time shedule. ok
it is very useful train.normaly it keeps time shedule.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW