Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16348 Trivandrum Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16348 Trivandrum Exp train live running status. 16348 Trivandrum Exp train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16348 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 16348 Trivandrum Exp from Mangaluru Cntl is 14:20. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 04:05. The total distance covered by Trivandrum Exp is 632 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Trivandrum Exp - 16348.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Kumbla
33 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
45 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Kotikulam
55 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
83 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Trikarpur
92 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Payangadi
110 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
117 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
16:52
16:52
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
152 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
161 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Quilandi
196 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
18:22
18:22
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
3min
Ferok
231 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Vallikunnu
241 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
254 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Pattambi
295 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Wadakancheri
323 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
340 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Irinjalakuda
364 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
370 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
385 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
394 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
411 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Piravam Road
440 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
471 km
00:33
00:33
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
3min
Chengannur
506 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
526 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
567 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Chirayinkeezh
603 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
629 km
03:31
03:31
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
632 km
04:05
04:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16348 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Trivandrum Exp 16348 train running or not?

A. Trivandrum Exp 16348 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 14:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Trivandrum Exp 16348 train now?

A. Check the location of Trivandrum Exp 16348 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Trivandrum Exp 16348 train?

A. The last stop for Trivandrum Exp 16348 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 04:05