Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Trivandrum Exp 16348 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
14:20
Mangaluru Cntl
13hr 50min
39 Stops
TVC
04:10
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Trivandrum Exp 16348 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1355
2S
INR200
3A
INR945
SL
INR345
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
MAQ
-
-
-

Trivandrum Exp 16348 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16348 Trivandrum Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts14:20-0111-
KMQKumbla14:5314:541min34 km-11-
KGQKasaragod15:0315:052min46 km-11-
KQKKotikulam15:1415:151min56 km-11-
KZEKanhangad15:2815:302min69 km-11-
NLENileshwar15:3915:401min79 km-11-
CHVCharvattur15:4915:501min84 km-11-
TKQTrikarpur15:5715:581min92 km-11-
PAYPayyanur16:0816:102min98 km-11-
PAZPayangadi16:1916:201min110 km-11-
KPQKannapuram16:2916:301min118 km-11-
CANKannur16:5216:553min132 km311-
TLYThalassery17:1317:152min153 km-11-
MAHEMahe17:2417:251min162 km-11-
BDJVadakara17:3817:402min175 km-11-
QLDQuilandi17:5918:001min197 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode18:2218:253min221 km-11-
FKFerok18:3918:401min231 km-11-
VLIVallikunnu18:4918:501min241 km-11-
PGIParpanangadi18:5919:001min246 km-11-
TATanur19:0719:081min254 km-11-
TIRTirur19:1819:202min262 km-11-
KTUKuttippuram19:3919:401min277 km-11-
PTBPattambi19:5920:001min296 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn20:3520:405min307 km-11-
WKIWadakancheri21:1421:151min323 km-11-
TCRThrisur21:3321:352min340 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda21:5721:581min364 km-11-
CKIChalakudi22:0522:061min370 km-11-
AFKAngamali22:2022:211min385 km-11-
AWYAluva22:4022:422min394 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town23:2023:255min411 km-11-
PVRDPiravam Road00:0100:021min443 km-12-
KTYMKottayam00:3700:403min474 km-12-
CNGRChengannur01:2201:242min508 km-12-
KYJKayankulam Jn01:5301:552min529 km-12-
QLNKollam Jn02:4202:453min569 km-12-
CRYChirayinkeezh03:1903:201min605 km-12-
TVPTrivandrum Pett03:4103:421min631 km-12-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl04:10ends-634 km-12-

Trivandrum Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Kumbla
33 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
45 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Kotikulam
55 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
83 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Trikarpur
92 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Payangadi
110 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
117 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
16:52
16:52
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
152 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
161 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Quilandi
196 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
18:22
18:22
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
3min
Ferok
231 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Vallikunnu
241 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
254 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Pattambi
295 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Wadakancheri
323 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
340 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Irinjalakuda
364 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
370 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
385 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
394 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
411 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Piravam Road
440 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
471 km
00:33
00:33
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
3min
Chengannur
506 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
526 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
567 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Chirayinkeezh
603 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
629 km
03:31
03:31
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
632 km
04:05
04:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Trivandrum Exp 16348 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Trivandrum Exp - 16348 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Trivandrum Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTrivandrum Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Trivandrum Exp 16348 Train Information

Trivandrum Exp (16348) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 634 km. The fare classes on 16348 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Trivandrum Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Trivandrum Exp 16348 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Railway is using very old compartment in this train. im doubtful that this compartment 8s fit for running.
I used to go in this train, as the timings are good. but not sure abjut its food.
This about the train i travelled . No food No blankets and pillows in ac compartments No pantry car Even the bad smell from the washrooms are getting inside d coach. So u can understand d cleanliness. No charging points on side berths.
good one but its little bit stinging and its better.
Very bad not even they are supplying food not even a tea. Never seen such a bad service from Southern Railway.
very poor food.. very poor cleaning toilet
bad feel of traveling very bad
Very bad not even they are supplying food not even a tea. Never seen such a bad service from Southern Railway.
Very bad not even they are supplying food not even a tea. Never seen such a bad service from Southern Railway.
Very bad not even they are supplying food not even a tea. Never seen such a bad service from Southern Railway.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW