Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Poorna Express 11097 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
22:25
Pune Jn
-19hr 10min
33 Stops
ERS
03:15
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Poorna Express 11097 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Poorna Express 11097. Check Poorna Express 11097 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
2S
INR315
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
February 2023
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops33
Duration-19hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Poorna Express 11097 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11097 Poorna Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -19hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts22:25-0111
STRSatara00:5701:003min145 km11229min
KRDKarad01:5702:003min204 km11233min
SLISangli03:1203:153min272 km11231min
MRJMiraj Jn04:0504:105min279 km3121min
GPBGhatprabha05:1405:151min359 km1129min
BGMBelagavi06:1006:155min417 km21214min
LDLonda Jn08:2008:3010min468 km112On Time
CLRCastle Rock09:2509:305min493 km11210min
QLMKulem11:1511:205min519 km21212min
SVMSanverdam Chuch11:4411:451min537 km11215min
MAOMadgaon12:5513:1015min552 km2121min
KAWRKarwar14:1314:152min612 km21219min
GOKGokarna Road14:5214:542min649 km11225min
KTKumta15:1215:142min668 km11225min
HNAHonnavar15:2815:302min681 km11226min
MRDWMurdeshwar16:1016:122min708 km11238min
BTJLBhatkal16:2816:302min722 km21237min
BYNRMookambika Road16:4216:442min738 km11234min
KUDAKundapura17:1817:202min771 km11222min
UDUdupi17:4417:462min803 km21214min
MAJNMangaluru Jn19:1519:2510min865 km2124min
KGQKasaragod20:0320:052min913 km1127min
KZEKanhangad20:2320:252min936 km1129min
PAYPayyanur20:4420:451min965 km21215min
CANKannur21:1721:203min999 km31216min
TLYThalassery21:3921:401min1019 km21215min
CLTKozhikkode22:3722:403min1088 km11229min
TIRTirur23:1423:151min1129 km31246min
SRRShoranur Jn00:1000:155min1174 km21330min
TCRThrisur00:5500:583min1207 km11334min
AWYAluva01:5001:522min1262 km11335min
ERNErnakulam Town02:2002:222min1279 km21329min
ERSErnakulam Jn03:15ends-1281 km113

Poorna Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 03:24
Refresh
Updated 15hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
22:25
On Time
2
Source
Satara
145 km
01:35
00:57
01:43
01:00
43min
1
8min
Karad
204 km
02:35
01:57
02:41
02:00
41min
1
6min
Sangli
272 km
03:46
03:12
03:15
On Time
1
-
Miraj Jn
279 km
03:57
04:05
04:18
04:10
8min
3
21min
Ghatprabha
359 km
05:20
05:14
05:26
05:15
11min
2
6min
BELAGAVI
416 km
06:45
06:10
07:02
06:15
47min
1
17min
Londa Jn
468 km
08:10
08:20
08:41
08:30
11min
1
31min
Castle Rock
492 km
10:34
09:25
10:51
09:30
1hr 21min
2
17min
Kulem
519 km
12:08
11:15
12:24
11:20
1hr 4min
1
16min
Sanverdam Chuch
537 km
12:45
11:44
12:48
11:45
1hr 3min
2
3min
Madgaon
552 km
13:05
12:55
13:43
13:10
33min
3
38min
Karwar
612 km
14:25
14:06
14:28
14:08
20min
1
3min
Gokarna Road
648 km
15:03
14:36
15:03
14:38
25min
1
-
Kumta
667 km
15:21
14:56
15:26
14:58
28min
2
5min
Honnavar
681 km
15:35
15:10
15:46
15:12
34min
1
11min
Murdeshwar
707 km
16:17
15:36
16:19
15:38
41min
1
2min
Bhatkal
722 km
16:30
15:52
16:36
15:54
42min
2
6min
Mookambika Road
737 km
16:46
16:14
16:50
16:16
34min
1
4min
Kundapura
771 km
17:10
17:00
17:14
17:02
12min
2
4min
Udupi
803 km
17:36
17:38
17:41
17:40
On Time
1
5min
Mangaluru Jn
865 km
19:18
19:15
19:32
19:25
7min
2
14min
Kasaragod
912 km
20:06
20:03
20:09
20:05
4min
1
3min
Kanhangad
935 km
20:31
20:23
20:36
20:25
11min
1
5min
Payyanur
965 km
20:56
20:44
20:58
20:45
13min
2
2min
Kannur
998 km
21:25
21:17
21:25
21:20
5min
3
-
Thalassery
1019 km
21:46
21:39
21:49
21:40
9min
2
3min
Kozhikkode
1087 km
23:01
22:37
23:09
22:40
29min
1
8min
Tirur
1128 km
23:48
23:14
23:50
23:15
35min
3
2min
Shoranur Jn
1173 km
00:34
00:10
00:15
On Time
7
-
Thrisur
1207 km
01:13
00:55
01:16
00:58
18min
3
3min
Aluva
1261 km
02:12
01:50
02:16
01:52
24min
3
4min
Ernakulam Town
1278 km
02:58
02:20
02:22
On Time
2
-
Ernakulam Jn
1281 km
03:24
03:15
Destination
9min
1
Destination
view full running status

Poorna Express 11097 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Poorna Express - 11097 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Poorna Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPoorna Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Poorna Express 11097 Train Information

Poorna Express (11097) train runs from Pune Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1281 km. The fare classes on 11097 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Poorna Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Poorna Express 11097 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt
good train i loved it very clean toilet and outer area
food has become very bad over time
This is such a nice train from Pune Vai Karnataka Status....nice one
very good experience. It was so safe and they always try to clean the compartments . comparing to past experiences food was really good
campartments are clean, but toilets worst no water in their, train running smoothly and right time
train is on time but the cleanlines is yaaakk
One good thing about this train is that it's always on time in Kerala
One good thing about this train is that it's always on time in Kerala
One good thing about this train is that it's always on time in Kerala
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW