Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11097 Poorna Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11097 Poorna Express train live running status. 11097 Poorna Express train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Sat. 11097 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 11097 Poorna Express from Pune Jn is 22:25. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 07:35. The total distance covered by Poorna Express is 1435 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Poorna Express - 11097.
Overall delay: 4hr 20min
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 07:35
Refresh
Updated 49hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
Source
Satara
146 km
01:37
00:57
01:40
01:00
40min
1
3min
Karad
204 km
03:03
01:57
03:12
02:00
1hr 12min
1
3min
Sangli
272 km
04:01
03:12
04:03
03:15
48min
1
3min
Miraj Jn
279 km
04:22
04:05
04:27
04:10
17min
3
5min
Ghatprabha
359 km
05:37
05:14
05:38
05:15
23min
1
1min
BELAGAVI
417 km
06:32
06:10
06:51
06:15
36min
1
5min
Londa Jn
468 km
07:36
08:20
09:12
08:30
42min
1
10min
Castle Rock
492 km
09:38
09:25
10:02
09:30
32min
1
5min
Kulem
551 km
11:30
11:15
11:43
11:20
23min
1
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
570 km
12:01
11:44
12:11
11:45
26min
2
1min
Madgaon
585 km
12:30
12:55
13:10
13:10
On Time
3
15min
Karwar
667 km
14:11
14:06
14:13
14:08
5min
1
2min
Gokarna Road
717 km
16:17
14:36
16:26
14:38
1hr 48min
1
2min
Kumta
744 km
16:37
14:56
16:39
14:58
1hr 41min
1
2min
Honnavar
763 km
16:50
15:10
16:52
15:12
1hr 40min
1
2min
Murdeshwar
800 km
17:12
15:36
18:14
15:38
2hr 36min
1
2min
Bhatkal
821 km
18:28
15:52
18:31
15:54
2hr 37min
1
2min
Mookambika Road
843 km
18:40
16:14
18:46
16:16
2hr 30min
1
2min
Kundapura
890 km
19:06
17:00
19:11
17:02
2hr 9min
1
2min
Udupi
934 km
19:39
17:32
19:44
17:34
2hr 10min
1
2min
Mangaluru Jn
1016 km
20:58
19:15
21:15
19:25
1hr 50min
2
10min
Kasaragod
1067 km
21:52
20:03
21:57
20:05
1hr 52min
1
2min
Kanhangad
1090 km
22:12
20:23
22:18
20:25
1hr 53min
1
2min
Payyanur
1119 km
22:44
20:44
22:45
20:45
2hr
2
1min
Kannur
1153 km
01:46
21:17
01:53
21:20
4hr 33min
3
3min
Thalassery
1174 km
02:08
21:39
02:11
21:40
4hr 31min
2
1min
Kozhikkode
1242 km
03:10
22:37
03:20
22:40
4hr 40min
1
3min
Tirur
1283 km
04:01
23:14
04:04
23:15
4hr 49min
3
1min
Shoranur Jn
1328 km
04:37
00:10
04:42
00:15
4hr 27min
5
5min
Thrisur
1361 km
05:42
00:55
05:48
00:58
4hr 50min
1
3min
Aluva
1415 km
06:53
01:50
07:00
01:52
5hr 8min
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
1432 km
07:23
02:20
07:29
02:22
5hr 7min
2
2min
Ernakulam Jn
1435 km
07:35
03:15
Destination
4hr 20min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11097 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Poorna Express 11097 train running or not?

A. Poorna Express 11097 train starts from Pune Jn at 22:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Poorna Express 11097 train now?

A. Check the location of Poorna Express 11097 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Poorna Express 11097 train?

A. The last stop for Poorna Express 11097 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 07:35