Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
09:10
Kochuveli
52hr 40min
26 Stops
ASR
13:50
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3655
2S
INR555
3A
INR2430
SL
INR925
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
12min
Wed, 25 May
WL 15
93% Chances
11min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL 10
96% Chances
11min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL 13
96% Chances
11min
Wed, 15 Jun
RAC 7
11min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 006
11min
Wed, 29 Jun
RAC 4
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
KCVL
-
-
-

Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcvl Asr Exp - 12483 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 runs from Kochuveli to Amritsar Jn, 1 days. The Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 mail express departs from Kochuveli at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kcvl Asr Exp train is 52hr 40min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcvl Asr Exp - 12483 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcvl Asr Exp has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kcvl Asr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts09:10-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn10:0510:083min59 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn10:4210:442min100 km-11-
ALLPAlleppey11:2011:233min143 km-11-
ERSErnakulam Jn12:5513:005min200 km-11-
TCRThrisur14:0914:123min274 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn15:0515:105min307 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode16:2716:303min392 km-11-
CANKannur17:5217:553min482 km-11-
KGQKasaragod19:0319:052min567 km-11-
MAJNMangaluru Jn20:0020:1010min619 km-11-
UDUdupi21:3821:402min700 km-11-
MAOMadgaon01:1501:2510min1049 km-12-
RNRatnagiri04:4004:455min1384 km-12-
CHIChiplun06:0006:022min1490 km-12-
PNVLPanvel10:5511:005min1746 km-12-
BSRVasai Road12:4012:455min1813 km-12-
STSurat15:2215:275min2028 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn16:5517:1520min2157 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn23:5600:015min2685 km-13-
NZMH Nizamuddin05:4005:422min3142 km-13-
NDLSNew Delhi06:1006:2515min3150 km-13-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn09:0309:107min3348 km-13-
LDHLudhiana Jn10:4810:5810min3462 km-13-
JUCJalandhar City12:2012:255min3518 km-13-
BEASBeas12:5813:002min3555 km-13-
ASRAmritsar Jn13:50ends-3597 km-13-

Kcvl Asr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
18-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Ernakulam Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
09:11
09:10
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
10:03
10:05
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
5min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
10:43
10:42
10:47
10:44
3min
-
4min
Alleppey
141 km
11:19
11:20
11:25
11:23
2min
-
6min
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
12:43
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
17min
Thrisur
272 km
14:09
14:09
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
306 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Kozhikkode
392 km
16:27
16:27
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
3min
Kannur
481 km
17:52
17:52
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
567 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
614 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
676 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
927 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Ratnagiri
1163 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1239 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1442 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1505 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Surat
1721 km
15:22
15:22
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1850 km
16:55
16:55
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
20min
Kota Jn
2378 km
23:56
23:56
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
2836 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2843 km
06:10
06:10
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
15min
Ambala Cant Jn
3042 km
09:03
09:03
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
7min
Ludhiana Jn
3156 km
10:48
10:48
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar City
3213 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Beas
3249 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
3292 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Asr Exp - 12483 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 Train Information

Kcvl Asr Exp (12483) train runs from Kochuveli to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3597 km. The fare classes on 12483 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Asr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is clean and neat but water problem in toilets.
Train is clean and neat but water problem in toilets.
Train is clean and neat but highly water problem in toilets & washbasin.
Train is clean and neat but water problem in toilets.
Train is clean and neat but water problem in toilets.
Train is clean and neat but water problem in toilets.
Train is dirty..water problem in toilets. waste is not taken care of.overflowing dustbins
Train is clean and neat but water problem in toilets. cleanliness toilet 🪠🪠🪠🚽🚽🚽
Train is clean and neat but water problem in toilets.
Train is clean and neat but water problem in toilets.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW