Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
04:50
Kochuveli
8hr 47min
7 Stops
CLT
13:37
Kozhikkode
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3655
2S
INR555
3A
INR2430
SL
INR925
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
KCVL
-
-
-

Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcvl Asr Exp - 12483 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 runs from Kochuveli to Kozhikkode, 1 days. The Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 mail express departs from Kochuveli at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Kozhikkode at 01:37 hrs. The total running duration of Kcvl Asr Exp train is 8hr 47min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcvl Asr Exp - 12483 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcvl Asr Exp has the longest halt time at Ernakulam Jn,Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kcvl Asr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts04:50-0111-
QLNKollam Jn05:4705:503min59 km211-
KYJKayankulam Jn06:2306:252min100 km111-
ALLPAlleppey07:3307:352min143 km111-
ERSErnakulam Jn09:4509:505min200 km311-
TCRThrisur11:0711:103min274 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn12:1512:205min307 km611-
CLTKozhikkode13:3713:403min392 km411-

Kcvl Asr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 04:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
05:47
05:47
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Alleppey
141 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
272 km
11:07
11:07
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
306 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Kozhikkode
392 km
13:37
13:37
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
3min
Kannur
481 km
14:57
14:57
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
567 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
614 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
676 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
927 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Ratnagiri
1163 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1239 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1442 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1505 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Surat
1721 km
15:22
15:22
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1850 km
16:55
16:55
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
20min
Kota Jn
2378 km
23:56
23:56
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
2836 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2843 km
06:10
06:10
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
15min
Ambala Cant Jn
3042 km
09:03
09:03
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
7min
Ludhiana Jn
3156 km
10:48
10:48
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar City
3213 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Beas
3249 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
3292 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Asr Exp - 12483 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 Train Information

Kcvl Asr Exp (12483) train runs from Kochuveli to Kozhikkode. This mail express train covers a distance of about 392 km. The fare classes on 12483 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Asr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
111 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mobile charging not available
fagaagagsgsgsgsfsfsgsggssgwgwcwcwgwg
nice train to travel very nice
no water and dirty train 🤮🤮🤮🤮🤢🤢🤢
some toilet door locks broken
very very dirty train 🚆 no cleaning staff , bathroom ayyo
wafer service poor...clean ning staf not avaleble...fir tu train
The most important thing about this train is correct timing and family friendly.
Train is clean and neat but water problem in toilets.
Train is clean and neat but water problem in toilets.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW