Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12483 Kcvl Asr Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12483 Kcvl Asr Sf Exp train live running status. 12483 Kcvl Asr Sf Exp train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Wed. 12483 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 12483 Kcvl Asr Sf Exp from Kochuveli is 04:51. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 13:48. The total distance covered by Kcvl Asr Sf Exp is 3597 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Asr Sf Exp - 12483.
Wednesday
19-06-2024
Arrived 2min early
Reached Amritsar Jn at 13:48
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
04:51
04:50
1min
1
Source
Kollam Jn
59 km
05:41
05:47
05:53
05:50
3min
2
12min
Kayankulam Jn
100 km
06:27
06:23
06:29
06:25
4min
1
2min
Alleppey
143 km
07:38
07:32
07:45
07:35
10min
1
7min
Ernakulam Jn
200 km
09:41
09:35
09:44
09:40
4min
3
3min
Thrisur
274 km
10:51
11:07
11:10
11:10
On Time
2
19min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
11:58
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
5
22min
Kozhikkode
392 km
13:57
13:37
14:02
13:40
22min
4
5min
Kannur
482 km
15:07
14:57
15:10
15:00
10min
1
3min
Kasaragod
567 km
16:07
16:03
16:10
16:05
5min
2
3min
Mangaluru Jn
619 km
16:54
17:20
17:50
17:25
25min
1
56min
Udupi
700 km
18:59
19:00
19:07
19:02
5min
1
8min
Madgaon
1049 km
00:13
23:30
00:22
23:40
42min
1
9min
Ratnagiri
1384 km
04:41
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
2
14min
Chiplun
1490 km
07:02
06:25
07:06
06:27
39min
1
4min
Panvel
1746 km
11:08
10:55
11:16
11:00
16min
5
8min
Vasai Road
1813 km
12:46
12:35
13:01
12:45
16min
6
15min
Surat
2028 km
15:26
15:23
15:30
15:28
2min
1
4min
Vadodara Jn
2157 km
17:10
16:59
17:16
17:07
9min
2
6min
Ratlam Jn
2419 km
21:04
20:48
21:06
20:53
13min
5
2min
Kota Jn
2685 km
23:57
23:51
00:08
23:56
12min
1
11min
H Nizamuddin
3142 km
05:51
05:35
05:54
05:37
17min
2
3min
New Delhi
3150 km
06:12
06:10
06:26
06:25
1min
1
14min
Ambala Cant Jn
3348 km
09:04
09:03
09:19
09:10
9min
7
15min
Ludhiana Jn
3462 km
10:51
10:46
11:07
10:56
11min
1
16min
Jalandhar City
3518 km
12:01
11:50
12:08
11:55
13min
1
7min
Beas
3555 km
12:56
12:51
12:58
12:53
5min
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
3597 km
13:48
13:50
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kcvl Asr Sf Exp 12483 train running or not?

A. Kcvl Asr Sf Exp 12483 train starts from Kochuveli at 04:51. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Asr Sf Exp 12483 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Asr Sf Exp 12483 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Asr Sf Exp 12483 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Asr Sf Exp 12483 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 13:48