more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12483Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
16-06-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
09:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
10:05
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Alleppey
141 km
11:27
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
272 km
14:02
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
306 km
15:00
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
392 km
16:22
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
481 km
17:52
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kasaragod
567 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaluru Jn
614 km
20:05
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Udupi
676 km
21:50
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
Madgaon
927 km
02:10
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ratnagiri
1163 km
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chiplun
1239 km
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Panvel
1442 km
13:35
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vasai Road
1507 km
15:45
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
1723 km
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
1852 km
22:03
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
2380 km
06:05
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
2838 km
12:36
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
2845 km
13:00
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
3044 km
16:00
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
3158 km
18:10
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
3215 km
19:20
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Beas
3251 km
20:03
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
3293 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Trivandrum to Amritsar
Trivandrum to Amritsar Trains Running Status