Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12483 Kcvl Asr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12483 Kcvl Asr Exp train live running status. 12483 Kcvl Asr Exp train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Wed. 12483 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 12483 Kcvl Asr Exp from Kochuveli is . The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 13:57. The total distance covered by Kcvl Asr Exp is 3292 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Asr Exp - 12483.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Jalandhar City at 12:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
04:50
On Time
3
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
05:47
05:50
On Time
2
-
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
06:32
06:23
06:59
06:25
34min
1
27min
Alleppey
141 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
On Time
1
-
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
09:50
09:45
09:50
On Time
1
-
Thrisur
272 km
11:13
11:07
11:10
On Time
2
-
Shoranur Jn
306 km
11:56
12:15
12:25
12:20
5min
5
29min
Kozhikkode
392 km
13:50
13:37
13:59
13:40
19min
1
9min
Kannur
481 km
15:06
14:57
15:13
15:00
13min
1
7min
Kasaragod
567 km
16:30
16:03
16:34
16:05
29min
2
4min
Mangaluru Jn
614 km
17:23
17:25
17:58
17:35
23min
1
35min
Udupi
676 km
19:25
19:18
19:31
19:20
11min
1
6min
Madgaon
927 km
23:41
23:30
23:58
23:40
18min
1
17min
Ratnagiri
1163 km
05:14
04:50
05:31
04:55
36min
2
17min
Chiplun
1239 km
07:15
06:30
07:22
06:32
50min
1
7min
Panvel
1442 km
11:02
10:55
11:23
11:00
23min
5
21min
Vasai Road
1505 km
12:53
12:40
13:07
12:45
22min
6
14min
Surat
1721 km
15:27
15:22
15:36
15:27
9min
1
9min
Vadodara Jn
1850 km
17:07
16:55
17:33
17:15
18min
4
26min
Kota Jn
2378 km
23:50
23:56
00:02
00:01
On Time
1
12min
H Nizamuddin
2836 km
05:39
05:35
05:44
05:37
7min
2
5min
New Delhi
2843 km
06:09
06:10
06:29
06:25
4min
3
20min
Ambala Cant Jn
3042 km
08:59
09:03
09:10
On Time
7
-
Ludhiana Jn
3156 km
10:46
10:48
11:03
10:58
5min
3
17min
Jalandhar City
3213 km
12:30
12:20
12:44
12:25
10min
1
14min
Beas
3249 km
13:11
12:58
13:11
13:00
13min
1
-
Amritsar Jn
3292 km
13:57
13:50
Destination
7min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12483 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 train running or not?

A. Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 train starts from Kochuveli at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 13:57
Trivandrum to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Trivandrum to Amritsar