Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12483 Kcvl Asr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12483 Kcvl Asr Exp train live running status. 12483 Kcvl Asr Exp train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Wed. 12483 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 12483 Kcvl Asr Exp from Kochuveli is 04:51. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is . The total distance covered by Kcvl Asr Exp is 3292 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Asr Exp - 12483.
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Vadodara Jn at 17:21
Refresh
Updated 24hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
04:51
04:50
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
05:43
05:47
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
7min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
06:32
06:23
06:35
06:25
10min
-
3min
Alleppey
141 km
07:14
07:33
07:42
07:35
7min
-
28min
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
09:43
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
7min
Thrisur
272 km
11:05
11:07
11:11
11:10
1min
-
6min
Shoranur Jn
306 km
11:50
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
30min
Kozhikkode
392 km
13:43
13:37
13:46
13:40
6min
-
3min
Kannur
481 km
14:59
14:57
15:03
15:00
3min
-
4min
Kasaragod
567 km
16:01
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
4min
Mangaluru Jn
614 km
16:57
17:25
17:37
17:35
2min
-
40min
Udupi
676 km
18:45
19:18
19:25
19:20
5min
-
40min
Madgaon
927 km
00:01
23:30
00:13
23:40
33min
-
12min
Ratnagiri
1163 km
05:58
04:50
06:03
04:55
1hr 8min
-
5min
Chiplun
1239 km
07:36
06:30
07:39
06:32
1hr 7min
-
3min
Panvel
1442 km
11:13
10:55
11:22
11:00
22min
-
9min
Vasai Road
1505 km
12:50
12:40
13:01
12:45
16min
-
11min
Surat
1721 km
15:32
15:22
15:41
15:27
14min
-
9min
Vadodara Jn
1850 km
17:17
16:55
17:21
17:15
6min
-
4min
Kota Jn
2378 km
23:56
00:01
7min
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
2836 km
05:35
05:37
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2843 km
06:10
06:25
On Time
-
15min
Ambala Cant Jn
3042 km
09:03
09:10
On Time
-
7min
Ludhiana Jn
3156 km
10:48
10:58
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar City
3213 km
12:20
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Beas
3249 km
12:58
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
3292 km
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12483 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 running or not?

A. Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 starts from Kochuveli at 04:51. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Asr Exp 12483 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at
Trivandrum to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Trivandrum to Amritsar