Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Ernad Express 16606 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
02:00
Nagercoil Jn
16hr
38 Stops
MAQ
18:00
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ernad Express 16606 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ernad Express 16606. Check Ernad Express 16606 seat availability from Nagercoil Jn station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR215
CC
INR800
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
NCJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration16hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ernad Express 16606 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16606 Ernad Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagercoil Jn station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagercoil Jn and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts02:00-0111-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl03:3003:355min72 km211-
VAKVarkalasivagiri04:0904:101min113 km111-
QLNKollam Jn04:3204:353min136 km211-
KPYKarunagapalli05:0005:011min163 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn05:2005:222min177 km211-
HADHarippad05:3505:361min190 km111-
AMPAAmbalappuzha05:5906:001min208 km111-
ALLPAlleppey06:1506:183min220 km111-
SRTLCherthala06:4606:471min244 km211-
TUVRTuravur06:5806:591min254 km111-
ERSErnakulam Jn07:4507:505min277 km111-
AWYAluva08:1308:152min296 km311-
CKIChalakudi08:3608:371min321 km211-
TCRThrisur09:0309:052min351 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn10:4010:455min384 km311-
PTBPattambi10:5911:001min395 km111-
KTUKuttippuram11:1911:201min414 km111-
TIRTirur11:3311:352min429 km111-
TATanur11:4111:421min437 km-11-
PGIParpanangadi11:4911:501min445 km-11-
VLIVallikunnu11:5511:561min450 km-11-
FKFerok12:0912:101min460 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode12:3212:353min470 km111-
QLDQuilandi12:5612:571min494 km111-
PYOLPayyoli13:0913:101min507 km211-
BDJVadakara13:1913:201min516 km211-
MAHEMahe13:3413:351min529 km111-
TLYThalassery13:4313:452min538 km111-
CANKannur14:1214:153min559 km311-
VAPMValapattanam14:2414:251min566 km211-
PAYPayyanur14:4914:501min592 km111-
CHVCharvattur15:0415:051min607 km111-
NLENileshwar15:1415:151min612 km111-
KZEKanhangad15:2415:251min622 km211-
KGQKasaragod15:4415:451min645 km211-
KMQKumbla15:5415:551min657 km211-
MJSManjeshwar16:0916:101min673 km111-
MAQMangaluru Cntl18:00ends-690 km-11-

Ernad Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
On Time
Reached Trivandrum Cntl at 03:12
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
02:00
On Time
3
Source
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
03:12
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
23min
Varkalasivagiri
112 km
04:09
04:09
04:13
04:10
On Time
1
4min
Kollam Jn
135 km
04:32
04:32
04:36
04:35
On Time
2
4min
Karunagapalli
162 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:01
On Time
1
2min
Kayankulam Jn
176 km
05:20
05:20
05:23
05:22
On Time
1
3min
Harippad
189 km
05:35
05:35
05:38
05:36
On Time
1
3min
Ambalappuzha
207 km
05:59
05:59
06:01
06:00
On Time
2
2min
Alleppey
219 km
06:15
06:15
06:30
06:18
On Time
1
15min
Cherthala
243 km
06:48
06:46
06:51
06:47
2min
2
3min
Turavur
253 km
07:00
06:58
07:04
06:59
2min
1
4min
Ernakulam Jn
277 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
5min
Aluva
296 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
3
2min
Chalakudi
321 km
08:37
08:36
08:39
08:37
1min
2
2min
Thrisur
351 km
09:08
09:03
09:13
09:05
5min
2
5min
Shoranur Jn
384 km
10:40
10:40
11:17
10:45
On Time
7
37min
Pattambi
395 km
11:29
10:59
11:31
11:00
30min
1
2min
Kuttippuram
414 km
11:46
11:19
11:50
11:20
27min
1
4min
Tirur
429 km
12:05
11:33
12:08
11:35
32min
1
3min
Tanur
437 km
12:15
11:41
12:17
11:42
34min
1
2min
Parpanangadi
445 km
12:24
11:49
12:26
11:50
35min
1
2min
Vallikunnu
450 km
12:31
11:55
12:31
11:56
36min
1
-
Ferok
460 km
12:44
12:09
12:48
12:10
35min
2
4min
Kozhikkode
470 km
13:02
12:32
13:12
12:35
30min
1
10min
Quilandi
494 km
13:33
12:56
13:35
12:57
37min
1
2min
PAYYOLI
507 km
13:43
13:09
13:45
13:10
34min
2
2min
Vadakara
516 km
13:55
13:19
13:58
13:20
36min
2
3min
Mahe
529 km
14:07
13:34
14:10
13:35
33min
1
3min
Thalassery
538 km
14:18
13:43
14:24
13:45
35min
1
6min
Kannur
559 km
14:48
14:12
14:55
14:15
36min
3
7min
Valapattanam
566 km
15:05
14:24
15:06
14:25
41min
2
1min
Payyanur
593 km
15:30
14:49
15:31
14:50
41min
1
1min
Charvattur
607 km
15:42
15:04
15:47
15:05
38min
1
5min
Nileshwar
613 km
15:57
15:14
16:01
15:15
43min
1
4min
Kanhangad
622 km
16:09
15:24
16:12
15:25
45min
2
3min
Kasaragod
645 km
16:28
15:44
16:32
15:45
44min
2
4min
Kumbla
657 km
16:41
15:54
16:43
15:55
47min
2
2min
Manjeshwar
674 km
16:57
16:09
17:02
16:10
48min
1
5min
Mangaluru Cntl
691 km
18:52
18:00
Destination
52min
2
Destination
view full running status

Ernad Express 16606 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ernad Express - 16606 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
C2
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ernad Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutErnad Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ernad Express 16606 Train Information

Ernad Express (16606) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 690 km. The fare classes on 16606 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ernad Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ernad Express 16606 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
139 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
calicut to cannor dont have any issue
normal.upgrade the software
simply delays at each station for no particular Reason. never take this train if anyone wants to reach on time. terrible experience.
hi I am not able if you have a spare moment I will send the invoice to the CFO and I can collect the cheque in person tomorrow as well I slept well and slept all the way back from a university and
Always late. missed many if my client meetings because of the ting problem
Not arriving at stations on time!!
very good ☺️ no disturbance inside train thank God
👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
nice happy to hear that you are cheleta
good good good good good good good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW