Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Ernad Express 16606 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
03:35
Trivandrum Cntl
14hr 15min
38 Stops
MAQ
17:50
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ernad Express 16606 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ernad Express 16606. Check Ernad Express 16606 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

2S
INR195
CC
INR735
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration14hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ernad Express 16606 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16606 Ernad Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts03:35-0111On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri04:1204:131min41 km1113min
QLNKollam Jn04:3504:383min65 km2116min
KPYKarunagapalli05:0405:051min92 km1118min
KYJKayankulam Jn05:2005:222min106 km1116min
HADHarippad05:3505:361min119 km1117min
AMPAAmbalappuzha05:5906:001min137 km2117min
ALLPAlleppey06:1506:183min149 km11110min
SRTLCherthala06:4606:471min173 km21115min
TUVRTuravur06:5806:591min183 km11118min
ERSErnakulam Jn07:4007:455min206 km3116min
AWYAluva08:0808:102min225 km11113min
CKIChalakudi08:3308:341min250 km11119min
TCRThrisur09:0309:052min280 km11127min
SRRShoranur Jn10:4010:455min313 km711On Time
PTBPattambi10:5911:001min324 km1115min
KTUKuttippuram11:1911:201min343 km1116min
TIRTirur11:3311:352min358 km1116min
TATanur11:4111:421min366 km1119min
PGIParpanangadi11:4911:501min374 km11111min
VLIVallikunnu11:5511:561min379 km11110min
FKFerok12:0912:101min389 km2119min
CLTKozhikkode12:3212:353min399 km4115min
QLDQuilandi12:5612:571min423 km1119min
PYOLPayyoli13:0913:101min436 km2111min
BDJVadakara13:1913:201min445 km2119min
MAHEMahe13:3413:351min458 km1119min
TLYThalassery13:4313:452min467 km11113min
CANKannur14:1214:153min488 km31111min
VAPMValapattanam14:2414:251min495 km21114min
PAZPayangadi14:3714:381min510 km111-
PAYPayyanur14:4914:501min521 km11112min
CHVCharvattur15:0415:051min536 km11111min
NLENileshwar15:1415:151min541 km11111min
KZEKanhangad15:2415:251min551 km21113min
KGQKasaragod15:4415:451min574 km21114min
KMQKumbla15:5415:551min586 km21117min
MJSManjeshwar16:0916:101min602 km11117min
MAQMangaluru Cntl17:50ends-619 km211On Time

Ernad Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 03:35
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
Source
Varkalasivagiri
41 km
04:12
04:12
04:13
04:13
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Jn
65 km
04:35
04:35
04:38
04:38
On Time
2
3min
Karunagapalli
92 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
1
1min
Kayankulam Jn
106 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
1
2min
Harippad
119 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
1
1min
Ambalappuzha
137 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
2
1min
Alleppey
149 km
06:15
06:15
06:18
06:18
On Time
1
3min
Cherthala
173 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
2
1min
Turavur
183 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
1
1min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
3
5min
Aluva
225 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
3
2min
Chalakudi
250 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
1
1min
Thrisur
280 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
2min
Shoranur Jn
313 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
7
5min
Pattambi
324 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
1min
Kuttippuram
343 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
1min
Tirur
358 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
1
2min
Tanur
366 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
1
1min
Parpanangadi
374 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
1
1min
Vallikunnu
379 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
1
1min
Ferok
389 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
2
1min
Kozhikkode
399 km
12:32
12:32
12:35
12:35
On Time
1
3min
Quilandi
423 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
1
1min
PAYYOLI
436 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
2
1min
Vadakara
445 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
2
1min
Mahe
458 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
1
1min
Thalassery
467 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
2min
Kannur
488 km
14:12
14:12
14:15
14:15
On Time
3
3min
Valapattanam
495 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
2
1min
Payangadi
510 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
1
1min
Payyanur
521 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
1min
Charvattur
536 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
1min
Nileshwar
541 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
1min
Kanhangad
551 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
1min
Kasaragod
574 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
2
1min
Kumbla
586 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
2
1min
Manjeshwar
602 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
619 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Ernad Express 16606 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ernad Express - 16606 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
C2
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ernad Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutErnad Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ernad Express 16606 Train Information

Ernad Express (16606) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 619 km. The fare classes on 16606 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ernad Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.