Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16606 Ernad Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16606 Ernad Express train live running status. 16606 Ernad Express train runs from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16606 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 16606 Ernad Express from Nagercoil Jn is . The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is 18:22. The total distance covered by Ernad Express is 691 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nagercoil Jn to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ernad Express - 16606.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Thrisur at 09:27
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
02:00
On Time
3
Source
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
On Time
1
-
Varkalasivagiri
112 km
04:24
04:09
04:29
04:10
19min
1
5min
Kollam Jn
135 km
04:46
04:32
04:56
04:35
21min
2
10min
Karunagapalli
162 km
05:20
05:00
05:26
05:01
25min
1
6min
Kayankulam Jn
176 km
05:40
05:20
05:45
05:22
23min
1
5min
Harippad
189 km
05:55
05:35
05:57
05:36
21min
1
2min
Ambalappuzha
207 km
06:13
05:59
06:16
06:00
16min
2
3min
Alleppey
219 km
06:28
06:15
06:41
06:18
23min
3
13min
Cherthala
243 km
06:59
06:46
07:02
06:47
15min
2
3min
Turavur
253 km
07:11
06:58
07:14
06:59
15min
1
3min
Ernakulam Jn
277 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
On Time
1
-
Aluva
296 km
08:17
08:13
08:22
08:15
7min
3
5min
Chalakudi
321 km
08:47
08:36
08:51
08:37
14min
2
4min
Thrisur
351 km
09:19
09:03
09:27
09:05
22min
2
8min
Shoranur Jn
384 km
10:40
10:40
10:59
10:45
On Time
7
19min
Pattambi
395 km
11:09
10:59
11:10
11:00
10min
1
1min
Kuttippuram
414 km
11:23
11:19
11:24
11:20
4min
1
1min
Tirur
429 km
11:36
11:33
11:38
11:35
3min
1
2min
Tanur
437 km
11:43
11:41
11:44
11:42
2min
1
1min
Parpanangadi
445 km
11:51
11:49
11:52
11:50
2min
1
1min
Vallikunnu
450 km
11:56
11:55
11:56
11:56
1min
1
-
Ferok
460 km
12:09
12:09
12:12
12:10
On Time
2
3min
Kozhikkode
470 km
12:32
12:32
12:42
12:35
On Time
1
10min
Quilandi
494 km
13:03
12:56
13:05
12:57
7min
1
2min
Payyoli
507 km
13:13
13:09
13:15
13:10
4min
2
2min
Vadakara
516 km
13:25
13:19
13:28
13:20
6min
2
3min
Mahe
529 km
13:37
13:34
13:40
13:35
3min
1
3min
Thalassery
538 km
13:48
13:43
13:54
13:45
5min
1
6min
Kannur
559 km
14:18
14:12
14:25
14:15
6min
3
7min
Valapattanam
566 km
14:35
14:24
14:36
14:25
11min
2
1min
Payyanur
593 km
15:00
14:49
15:01
14:50
11min
1
1min
Charvattur
607 km
15:12
15:04
15:17
15:05
8min
1
5min
Nileshwar
613 km
15:27
15:14
15:31
15:15
13min
1
4min
Kanhangad
622 km
15:39
15:24
15:42
15:25
15min
2
3min
Kasaragod
645 km
15:58
15:44
16:02
15:45
14min
2
4min
Kumbla
657 km
16:11
15:54
16:13
15:55
17min
2
2min
Manjeshwar
674 km
16:27
16:09
16:32
16:10
18min
1
5min
Mangaluru Cntl
691 km
18:22
18:00
Destination
22min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16606 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ernad Express 16606 train running or not?

A. Ernad Express 16606 train starts from Nagercoil Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ernad Express 16606 train now?

A. Check the location of Ernad Express 16606 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ernad Express 16606 train?

A. The last stop for Ernad Express 16606 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at 18:22