Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Kcg Maq Express 12789 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
06:05
Kacheguda
27hr 25min
26 Stops
MAQ
09:30
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Maq Express 12789 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4120
2A
INR2400
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR625
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 0008
3hr 1min
Tue, 26 Jul
AVL 0008
3hr 1min
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
AVL 0009
3hr 1min
Fri, 05 Aug
AVL 0018
13min
Tue, 09 Aug
AVL 0018
13min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 0016
13min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 0018
13min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0018
13min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0016
13min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0018
13min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
KCG
-
-
-

Kcg Maq Express 12789 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcg Maq Express - 12789 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcg Maq Express 12789 runs from Kacheguda to Mangaluru Cntl, 2 days. The Kcg Maq Express 12789 mail express departs from Kacheguda at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kcg Maq Express train is 27hr 25min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcg Maq Express - 12789 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcg Maq Express has the longest halt time at Dhone,Katpadi Jn,Erode Jn,Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kcg Maq Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts06:05-0411-
JCLJadcherla07:1907:201min88 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar07:3807:402min106 km-11-
GWDGadwal08:3908:401min181 km111-
KRNTKurnool City09:3809:402min237 km211-
DHNEDhone11:1011:155min290 km111-
GYGooty12:1912:201min345 km111-
YAYerraguntla13:4913:501min462 km211-
HXCuddapah14:2814:302min501 km111-
RURenigunta Jn16:4816:502min626 km111-
KPDKatpadi Jn19:2019:255min759 km111-
JTJJolarpettai20:4320:452min843 km111-
SASalem Jn22:1222:153min963 km511-
EDErode Jn23:1523:205min1026 km-11-
TUPTiruppur00:0300:052min1076 km112-
CBECoimbatore Jn00:5701:003min1126 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn02:3202:353min1181 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn03:2503:305min1225 km512-
TIRTirur04:0804:102min1270 km112-
CLTKozhikkode04:5204:553min1311 km212-
BDJVadakara05:2905:301min1357 km212-
TLYThalassery05:4805:502min1379 km212-
CANKannur06:1706:203min1400 km112-
PAYPayyanur06:4806:502min1434 km112-
KZEKanhangad07:1807:202min1463 km212-
KGQKasaragod07:4307:452min1486 km-12-
MAQMangaluru Cntl09:30ends-1532 km212-

Kcg Maq Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Tiruppur at 00:21
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
Jadcherla
88 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
07:43
07:38
08:18
07:40
38min
-
35min
Gadwal
181 km
09:33
08:39
09:34
08:40
54min
-
1min
Kurnool City
236 km
10:30
09:38
10:47
09:40
1hr 7min
-
17min
Dhone
290 km
11:28
11:10
11:35
11:15
20min
-
7min
Gooty
345 km
12:36
12:19
12:47
12:20
27min
-
11min
Yerraguntla
462 km
14:16
13:49
14:17
13:50
27min
-
1min
Cuddapah
502 km
14:45
14:28
14:50
14:30
20min
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
627 km
16:46
16:48
16:56
16:50
6min
-
10min
Katpadi Jn
752 km
19:13
19:20
19:26
19:25
1min
-
13min
Jolarpettai
836 km
20:28
20:43
20:46
20:45
1min
-
18min
Salem Jn
957 km
22:37
22:12
22:41
22:15
26min
-
4min
Erode Jn
1016 km
23:36
23:15
23:42
23:20
22min
-
6min
Tiruppur
1067 km
00:20
00:03
00:21
00:05
16min
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
1117 km
00:57
00:57
01:00
01:00
On Time
2
3min
Palakkad Jn
1173 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
3
3min
Shoranur Jn
1217 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
2
5min
Tirur
1262 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
1
2min
Kozhikkode
1303 km
04:52
04:52
04:55
04:55
On Time
4
3min
Vadakara
1350 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
1372 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
1392 km
06:17
06:17
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
3min
Payyanur
1426 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Kanhangad
1455 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Kasaragod
1478 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
1524 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Maq Express 12789 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Maq Express - 12789 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcg Maq Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Maq Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Maq Express 12789 Train Information

Kcg Maq Express (12789) train runs from Kacheguda to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1532 km. The fare classes on 12789 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Maq Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Maq Express 12789 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good in cleaning🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰
no neatness food not at punctual time no water in bathroom
no neatnes , no food, no safety police, bad smell no lights on coaches ,no security
no neatnes , no food, no safety police, bad smell no lights on coaches ,no security
no neatnes , no food, no safety police, bad smell no lights on coaches ,no security
no neatnes , no food, no safety police, bad smell no lights on coaches ,no security
no neatnes , no food, no safety police, bad smell no lights on coaches ,no security
no neatnes , no food, no safety police, bad smell no lights on coaches ,no security
no neatnes , no food, no safety police, bad smell no lights on coaches ,no security
no neatnes , no food, no safety police, bad smell no lights on coaches ,no security
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW