Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

12789 Kcg Maq Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
06:05
Kacheguda
27hr 25min
26 Stops
MAQ
09:30
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12789 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2400
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR625
January 2022
Tue, 25 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
58min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 029
58min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 029
58min
Fri, 04 Feb
AVL 028
58min
Tue, 08 Feb
AVL 030
58min
Fri, 11 Feb
AVL 027
58min
Tue, 15 Feb
NA
Fri, 18 Feb
NA
Tue, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 25 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
KCG
-
-
-

12789 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kcg Maq Express - 12789 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcg Maq Express 12789 runs from Kacheguda to Mangaluru Cntl, 2 days. The Kcg Maq Express 12789 mail express departs from Kacheguda at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kcg Maq Express train is 27hr 25min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcg Maq Express - 12789 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcg Maq Express has the longest halt time at Dhone,Katpadi Jn,Erode Jn,Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kcg Maq Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts06:05-0-11-
JCLJadcherla07:1907:201min88 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar07:3807:402min106 km-11-
GWDGadwal08:3908:401min181 km-11-
KRNTKurnool City09:3809:402min237 km-11-
DHNEDhone11:1011:155min290 km-11-
GYGooty12:1912:201min345 km-11-
YAYerraguntla13:4913:501min462 km-11-
HXCuddapah14:2814:302min501 km-11-
RURenigunta Jn16:4816:502min626 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn19:2019:255min759 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai20:4320:452min843 km-11-
SASalem Jn22:1222:153min963 km-11-
EDErode Jn23:1523:205min1026 km-11-
TUPTiruppur00:0300:052min1076 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn00:5701:003min1126 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn02:3202:353min1181 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn03:2503:305min1225 km-12-
TIRTirur04:0804:102min1270 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode04:5204:553min1311 km-12-
BDJVadakara05:2905:301min1357 km-12-
TLYThalassery05:4805:502min1379 km-12-
CANKannur06:1706:203min1400 km-12-
PAYPayyanur06:4806:502min1434 km-12-
KZEKanhangad07:1807:202min1463 km-12-
KGQKasaragod07:4307:452min1486 km-12-
MAQMangaluru Cntl09:30ends-1532 km-12-

12789 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed Gadwal at 09:04
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
06:06
06:05
1min
-
Source
Jadcherla
88 km
07:26
07:19
07:27
07:20
7min
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
07:46
07:38
07:57
07:40
17min
-
11min
Gadwal
181 km
09:03
08:39
09:04
08:40
24min
-
1min
Kurnool City
236 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
290 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
345 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
462 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
502 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
627 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
752 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
836 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
957 km
22:12
22:12
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1016 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
1067 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1117 km
00:57
00:57
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
1173 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
1217 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
1262 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
1303 km
04:52
04:52
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
3min
Vadakara
1350 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
1372 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
1392 km
06:17
06:17
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
3min
Payyanur
1426 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Kanhangad
1455 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Kasaragod
1478 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
1524 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12789 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Maq Express - 12789 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcg Maq Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Maq Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Maq Express (12789) Train

Kcg Maq Express (12789) runs from Kacheguda to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express covers a distance of about 1532 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12789 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no neatnes , no food, no safety police, bad smell no lights on coaches ,no security
no neatnes , no food, no safety police, bad smell no lights on coaches ,no security
No good food, no safety police,
no neatnes , no food, no safety police, bad smell no lights on coaches ,no security
very bad delay, was supposed to reach at 7.30 but reached at 9.30
no neatnes , no food, no safety police, bad smell no lights on coaches ,no security
no neatnes , no food, no safety police, bad smell no lights on coaches ,no security
no neatnes , no food, no safety police, bad smell no lights on coaches ,no security
no neatnes , no food, no safety police, bad smell no lights on coaches ,no security
no neatnes , no food, no safety police, bad smell no lights on coaches ,no security
WRITE A REVIEW