Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12789 Kcg Maq Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12789 Kcg Maq Express train live running status. 12789 Kcg Maq Express train runs from Kacheguda (KCG) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Tue, Fri. 12789 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 12789 Kcg Maq Express from Kacheguda is 06:32. The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is 10:02. The total distance covered by Kcg Maq Express is 1532 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kacheguda to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcg Maq Express - 12789.
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Overall delay: 51min
Crossed Kasaragod at 08:36
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
06:32
06:05
27min
3
Source
Jadcherla
88 km
07:36
07:14
07:37
07:15
22min
2
1min
Mahbubnagar
106 km
07:51
07:33
07:53
07:35
18min
1
2min
Gadwal
181 km
09:45
08:39
09:50
08:40
1hr 10min
1
1min
Kurnool City
237 km
10:32
09:38
10:34
09:40
54min
1
2min
Dhone
290 km
11:40
11:05
11:45
11:10
35min
2
5min
Gooty
345 km
12:27
12:04
12:37
12:05
32min
1
1min
Yerraguntla
462 km
14:21
13:49
14:25
13:50
35min
1
1min
Cuddapah
501 km
15:05
14:23
15:07
14:25
42min
1
2min
Renigunta Jn
626 km
16:47
16:45
17:25
16:50
35min
3
5min
Katpadi Jn
759 km
19:49
19:10
19:57
19:15
42min
1
5min
Jolarpettai
843 km
21:06
20:40
21:12
20:45
27min
1
5min
Salem Jn
963 km
22:26
22:07
22:31
22:10
21min
4
3min
Erode Jn
1026 km
23:26
23:10
23:31
23:15
16min
2
5min
Tiruppur
1076 km
00:30
00:03
00:34
00:05
29min
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1126 km
01:35
01:12
01:38
01:15
23min
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
1181 km
02:59
02:32
03:09
02:35
34min
3
3min
Shoranur Jn
1225 km
04:02
03:25
04:07
03:30
37min
5
5min
Tirur
1270 km
04:37
04:08
04:43
04:10
33min
1
2min
Kozhikkode
1311 km
05:36
04:52
05:43
04:55
48min
4
3min
Vadakara
1357 km
06:19
05:29
06:23
05:30
53min
2
1min
Thalassery
1379 km
06:50
05:48
06:52
05:50
1hr 2min
1
2min
Kannur
1400 km
07:12
06:17
07:19
06:20
59min
1
3min
Payyanur
1434 km
07:42
06:48
07:47
06:50
57min
1
2min
Nileshwar
1453 km
08:00
07:10
08:03
07:11
52min
1
1min
Kanhangad
1463 km
08:10
07:18
08:19
07:20
59min
2
2min
Kasaragod
1486 km
08:34
07:43
08:36
07:45
51min
2
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
1532 km
10:02
09:30
Destination
32min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kcg Maq Express 12789 train running or not?

A. Kcg Maq Express 12789 train starts from Kacheguda at 06:32. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcg Maq Express 12789 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcg Maq Express 12789 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcg Maq Express 12789 train?

A. The last stop for Kcg Maq Express 12789 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at 10:02