Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16159 Ms Maq Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16159 Ms Maq Exp train live running status. 16159 Ms Maq Exp train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16159 train covers 49 stations. The departure time for 16159 Ms Maq Exp from Chennai Egmore is 23:15. The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is 19:15. The total distance covered by Ms Maq Exp is 985 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Maq Exp - 16159.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 22hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
Mambalam
6 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
24 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
266 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
324 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Tirchrpali Fort
340 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Kulitalai
373 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Karur
412 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Pugalur
427 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Kodumudi
439 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Erode Jn
477 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Uttukuli
514 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppur
528 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Pilamedu
569 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Nrth
575 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
578 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Podanur Jn
584 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
634 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Ottappalam
665 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
678 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Pattambi
689 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
708 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
723 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Tanur
731 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
739 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Kadalundi
749 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
754 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
764 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Quilandi
789 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
810 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
823 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
833 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
853 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Kannapuram
868 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
875 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
887 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
902 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
907 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
916 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Kotikulam
930 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
939 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Kumbla
952 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Manjeshwar
968 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
985 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16159 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ms Maq Exp 16159 train running or not?

A. Ms Maq Exp 16159 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 23:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Maq Exp 16159 train now?

A. Check the location of Ms Maq Exp 16159 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 49 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Maq Exp 16159 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Maq Exp 16159 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at 19:15